Sold2017DANIEL KELLY Japanese Lantern Graphic Print on HaDANIEL KELLY Japanese Lantern Graphic Print on Handmade Paper. Graphic red, gray, black image. Laid on red mat board under glass. Signed Daniel Kelly 84 AP 3/4.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 24.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francis Bacon British Signed Lithograph Paper A.P.Lithograph on paper. Featuring an expressionist portrait of a bull rider. Signed Francis Bacon on the lower right corner and inscribed A.P. in pencil on the lower left corner. Attributed to Francis BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Altman 'Benches' Signed Lithograph on Paper - APA vintage artist proof lithograph on paper by Harold Altman (American, 1924-2003) circa 1988 titled "Benches" depicting a view of Central Park, New York. It is pencil signed to the lower right, titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Altman Two Trees Signed Vintage Modern Lithograph on Paper A.P. Framed 1970sA serene vintage modern lithograph on paper titled "Two Trees" by Harold Altman. Hand signed in pencil bottom right, annotated Artist Proof bottom left, and titled mid bottom. Published 1970s. Born inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Weddige Near Seaport Signed Mid Century Modern Lithograph on Paper A.P. FramedA lovely modernist lithograph on paper titled "Near Seaport" by Michigan artist Emil Weddige. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right. Annotated A.P. and titled on the bottom left. Emil Weddige (190See Sold Price
Sold2021Gene Kloss Quoth the Raven, Nevermore, 1973Gene Kloss (American, 1903-1996) Quoth the Raven, Nevermore, 1973 Etching, drypoint, and aquatint on paper AP from an ed. of 50 12 x 14.5 (in) 19.75 x 21.75 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Gene KlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mel Ramos Hunt for the Best (GL 3-13), 2013Mel Ramos (American, 1935-2018) Hunt for the Best (GL 3-13), 2013 Lithograph on paper AP 50 of 50 from an ed. of 199 24.25 x 20 (in) 34.25 x 28.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Mel Ramos, lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Hirschfeld Ira and George Gershwin, 1982Albert Hirschfeld (American, 1903-2003) Ira and George Gershwin, 1982 Etching on paper A.P. XXIV/XXX from an ed. of 150 11 x 13.5 (in) 19.625 x 21.875 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed in pencil HIRSCHFELD, lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand-colored lithograph on paper, "Ap-Pa-Noo-See, SaHand-colored lithograph on paper, "Ap-Pa-Noo-See, Saukie Chief" by J.T. Bowen Lithography Company, dated 1838, from the book "History of the Indian Tribes of North America", 3 vols., folio, PhiladelphSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Kloss (1903-1996) Laguna Pueblo in 1925Gene Kloss (1903-1996) Laguna Pueblo in 1925 etching on paper, AP 12 x 15 inches 26 x 23 x 1 inches (frame) editioned and titled lower left: Artist's Proof Laguna Pueblo in 1925 signed lower right: GeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Kloss (1903-1996) Young Navajo MotherGene Kloss (1903-1996) Young Navajo Mother etching on paper, AP 15 x 12 inches 26 x 23 x 1 inches (frame) editioned and titled lower left: Artist's Proof Young Navajo Mother signed lower right: Gene KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Kloss (1903-1996) Chance EncounterGene Kloss (1903-1996) Chance Encounter etching on paper, AP 13 x 16 inches 24 x 27 x 1 inches (frame) editioned and titled lower left: Artist's Proof Chance Encounter signed lower right: Gene Kloss PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Dali's Inferno Signed & Limited LithographVintage pencil signed 1978 Salvador Dali "Dali's Inferno", lithograph on Japon paper. A.P. 40/75. Measures 21 3/8" x 29 1/2" total with a 7 1/8" x 23 1/8" image.See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell Boy Reading Sister's Diary (Secrets), 1942Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) Boy Reading Sister's Diary (Secrets), 1942 Lithograph on paper AP XXI of XXXV apart from an ed. of 200 24 x 19 (in) 33.75 x 28.5 x 2.25 (in) Framed Signed in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gene Kloss Friendship Dance, 1954Gene Kloss (American, 1903-1996) Friendship Dance, 1954 Drypoint on paper AP from an ed. of 200 9 x 12.25 (in) 17.75 x 21 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Gene Kloss imp, lower right Published by tSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. CHAT - CHAT FAIT LE MUR - UNIQUE APM.CHAT (Thomas Vuille): Chat fait le mur Original silkscreen printing on wove paper. AP - UNIQUE Each background is unique, with various pattern unlike any other. Size: 24 x 24 cm. AP numbered out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tookoome, Simon - Inuit Playing GamesTookoome, Simon (1934-2010) Description: Silkscreen on paper, AP, titled below in syllabic and latin alphabets, signed on lower right in syllabic, seal on lower right Maslak McLeod Dimension (PO): 14See Sold Price
Sold2019Pure Evil (British), 'Roman Polanski's Nightmare -Pure Evil (British) 'Roman Polanski's Nightmare - Sharon Tate' Screen print in colours on 330 gsm Fedrigoni paper AP signed by the artist 85 x 70 cm ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE SHIPLEY - A HARD NIGHT AT SEA -RARE APJoe Shipley (American, 1982), A Hard Night At Sea, 2021, offset lithograph in colors on 315g Munken Hahnemuhle Baryta Rag paper, A.P.; 33 X 48 cm Hand signed, titled, and numbered. Extremely rare AP.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMEN, Irving (American, 1918-2011). Girl with Flowers. [195...AMEN, Irving (American, 1918-2011). Girl with Flowers. [1956]. Ten-color woodblock on Japan tissue paper. #AP/75, Artist’s Proof, signed by the artist in pencil at the lower right corner. MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2017IRVING AMEN (AMERICAN 1918-2011)"SKETCHBOOK FRAGMENTS H19" Color etching on paper, AP titled and signed. Dimensions: Framed H 20" x W 25", sight H 13" x W 18.5" Condition No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2017JILL GILL (20TH CENTURY ARTIST)Untitled (abstract colors and shapes.) Silkscreen on paper, A.P. 73, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25" x W 31", (Sight) H 17.5" x W 23.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021Max Papart (FR 1911-1994)Max Papart (French 1911-1994) La Femme et Le Homme Lithograph on paper AP editioned singed lower margin dated 65' sheet 20 x 26" overall 31 x 40"See Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsCarousel Limited Edition Lithograph by Daniel Riberzani, Numbered and Hand Signed by the Artist.$60
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryIsaac Maimon "Ballroom Dancing" Signed Serigraph AP w/COA & Musuem Framed$1,100