Sold2015Japanese Kasuri Striped Black/Indigo Noragi JacketJapanese Kasuri Striped Black/Indigo Noragi Jacket, size XL, has Japanese Letters where tag usually goesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indigo-Dyed Japanese Cotton Noragi Jacket, Early 20thIndigo-Dyed Japanese Cotton Noragi Jacket, Early 20th C. Indigo-dyed cotton kimono with tsutsugaki (wax resist created design), Japan, early 20th c. Published: HALI Magazine, vol. 145 (2006) "Bay AreaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Indigo Kimono RobeVintage indigo kimono robe. Measures 52 inches long from top of collar to bottom hem, 24 inches across the shoulder and 13 inch long sleeves. It is constructed entirely by hand. Lovely woven indigo blSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Kasuri Ikat Farmer's JacketAntique Japanese Kasuri Ikat Farmer's JacketKasuri double ikat woven indigo-dyed lightweight farmer's jacket, Japan, early 20th c. Size: 34'' x 39'' (86 x 99 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kapanese 1900 antique handwoven cotton yukata kimono,Asian Japanese 1900 antique handwoven cotton yukata kimono, hand decorated with shibori tie-dyed design. This indigo kimono features an all over kanoko pattern with plum blossom and zig-zag motifs. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2024Star of Siam Plaid Woven Silk Shirt/ Jacket , ThaiVintage woven silk long sleeve shirt or jacket, button down. Size 10. Made in Thailand. Made of Bangkok silk, thick fabric. Areas of ripped fabric. 22.5 in. Long. Star of Siam silk Skirt, hand woven sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Woven Cotton Indigo Dyed KimonosA grouping of three traditional ikat indigo dyed and woven kimonos, all unlined, and some shibori-style dyed fabric remnants . Largest kimono: 49in long, 48in wingspan, x 24in chest. Jacket: 25in longSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Men's Harris Tweed Hand Woven Jacket BlazerSize EUR 52 Long US 42 Long 100% Wool Armpit to Armpit: 23 in. Sleeve from shoulder seam: 27.5 in. Shoulder to shoulder: 18.5 in. Total length: 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th Century Indigo Dress with StarsAntique 19th Century Indigo Cotton Dress with White Stars in 2 pieces. The bodice has long sleeves and closes up the front with hook and eyes. Yoke is embellished with a woven trim and hand embroiderySee Sold Price
Sold2018Vtg Japanese silk embroidered and aqua beaded LongDrop dead gorgeous is this vintage old stock/like new Japanese embroidered Kimono Jacket with hand beaded aqua beads and flowers at front closure and sleeve detail. I believe it is circa 1970's but veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kimono, Obi, and HaoriA silk crepe kimono hand-painted with scenes depicting a rainy day in Japan, with a white silk 1/2 lining (64in long, 50in wingspan, 25in chest); a woven silk obi sash; and a hand-painted Haori with bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Obi Sashes, Haori, and KimonoA grouping to include a woven red crepe kimono with a silk lining (60in long, 45in wingspan, 25in chest); a jacket-style hand-painted kimono with an abstract design (34in long, 44in wingspan, 24in cheSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED BARBARA E. FELLMAN HAND-WOVEN LONG BASKET. - L: 15".SIGNED BARBARA E. FELLMAN HAND-WOVEN LONG BASKET. Bear crossing baskets. Dated 2006. - L: 15".See Sold Price
Sold2024Saowthai Hand-Woven Ikat JacketVintage Thai jacket made of hand-woven Ikat fabric by Saowthai Ikat, a Thailand and Cambodia-based brand. Features elegant jewel tone patterns, two pockets, shoulder pads, and black lining. No sizingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Long Handwoven TapestryHand woven and knotted wool tapestry, 1960s. 140" L X 16" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage And Long Finely Hand Woven RunnerGreat colors, pattern and good pile. From a Purchase NY estate. Dimensions: 23ft x 3ft 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Period Arts & Crafts Hand-Woven Copper Basket c1910Japanese Meiji Period Arts & Crafts Hand-Woven Copper Basket c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. 8.5"h x 9.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Flemish TapestryAntique Flemish Tapestry measuring 6 feet 7 inches wide by 7 feet long. Antique hand woven tapestry with a landscape subject depicting a hunting dog, pheasant, birds, water fountain and a palace buildSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Antique Yi Man's Three Piece Jacket With BatikRare Antique Yi Man's Three Piece Jacket With Batik, Early 20th C. Three-layered open front jacket of tabby hand woven cotton cloth with v-shaped hems front and back, side slits and slit in back at ceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Important Antique Persian Kerman Palace size rugImportant Antique Persian Kerman Palace size rug measurements 11 ft 7 inches by 22 ft 5 inches long.A magnificent palatial handwoven carpet with beautiful rich lustrous colors. We suggest a local pickSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Moki Pattern Weaving / RugNavajo Moki Pattern Weaving / Rug late 19th century hand-spun wool woven in colors of indigo, dark brown, red, cream, and having thin lanes of green 76 x 51-1/2 inches From the Collection of Bruce andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo MantaNavajo Manta fourth quarter 19th century hand-spun wool woven in colors of indigo, cochineal, and black; indigo bands having a diamond twill, red bands with a herringbone weave, and central black paneSee Sold Price
Sold2024CRAGSTAN CREEPING CRAWLING HAND w/ BOXOriginal box contains 8.5" long battery-operated hand made in Japan by Cragstan Industries Inc., 1960s. Box lid features great image of Frankenstein Monster reaching towards viewer and this is rare boSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAND-WOVEN KARABAKH FLAT WEAVE RUG, 5'5" x 14'0"Hand-woven Karabakh flat weave rug, loops on long side for hanging, with general wear, stains, repairs, wear to fringe, approx 5'5" x 14'0" *Provenance: From the collection of an American ArchitectureSee Sold Price
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryA Massive Hand woven Pakistan Sultanabad wool rug 17.2 by 26.6 feet palace size hand knotted carpet$4,000