Sold2024Joan Miró Signed Original Painting - A Treasure in Museum Quality Custom FrameJoan Miró Signed Original Painting - A Treasure in Museum Quality Custom FrameHistorical Significance & Background:We are honored to present an extraordinary original painting by Joan Miró, one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro original painting with Barcelona wax stampLot number 19 is an original painting by Joan Miro on light grey thin card in multi-colour paints and looks beautiful.It is signed to the bottom left hand corner and on the rear are 3 stamps and a labSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro original painting + foundation wax sealThis is an original Joan Miro painting to paper signed and heavily stamped on the rear with a wax seal from Barcelona. Containg the wax seal stamp from the Function Joan Miro.It is 11 inches by 8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro original painting + foundation wax sealThis is an original Joan Miro painting to paper signed and heavily stamped on the rear with a wax seal from Barcelona. Containg the wax seal stamp from the Function Joan Miro.It is 11 inches by 8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro original paintingLot number 29 is an original painting to very thin paper by Joan Miro being A4 or 11 1/2 inches by 8 1/4 inches in size. Signed " Miro" to the bottom right hand corner. It has three stamps on the rearSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Joan Miro, Watercolor Painting Colorful Abstract, bears Signature, Framedafter Joan Miro, Watercolor Painting Colorful Abstract, bears . Signature, Framed size: 15 in. x 10.75 in. matte, 23.5 in. x 18.5 in. outside frame Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro 8x12 watercolor paintingRare Joan Miró 8x12 Watercolor Painting. We are honored to present a stunning and historically significant watercolor painting by the renowned Spanish painter and sculptor, Joan Miró. Created duringSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Joan Miro - Original Oil Painting, UndatedAFTER JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) Original Oil Painting, Attributed to Miro Undated 16" x 24" UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Recent Paintings 1953 original lithosMiro, Joan, Recent Paintings, 1953, first edition, number 683 of 1250 copies, Pierre Matisse Gallery, softcover, original glassine covers, complete with lithograph covers, frontis and double-page platSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Keil Oil Abstract Painting with Joan Miro StyleDescription: Peter Robert Keil Original - Oil abstract Painting on canvas with Joan Miro Style/ COA. With Certificate of Authenticity (COA); Medium: oil on paper/ Framed; Measurement approximate: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Small Signed Miro Watercolor Painting in FrameCharming small watercolor or ink wash painting signed by Joan Miro. Notation in French on reverse. Overall is 11.5" by 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor by Miro in FrameCharming small watercolor or ink wash painting signed by Joan Miro. Notation in French on reverse, as shown. Overall measurement is 11.5" by 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023L'Atelier Mourlot Composition After Miro LithoFeatured in this lot is a framed original lithograph of Joan Miro's painting done by Fernand Mourlot, circa 1965. From L'Atelier Mourlot: Lithographies De L'atelier comes this lovely lithograph. The RSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Watercolor, Signed, ProvenanceJOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Watercolor, Signed, Provenance. Signed Miro and dated 1964, Watercolor Painting, Framed. Provenance: from the Estate of Stuart Pivar. size: 16x13.5 image, 24.25x21.75 outside fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miró - Antique Oil on canvas original framedRare Surrealist attributed oil painting Joan Miró / framed beautiful artwork. Signed. Dimensions: "Painting " 27 x 22.5 / 36 x 30.5 "frame" Shipping to worldwide.Dimensions: 27 x 22.5 / 36 x 30.5 "frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original in the Manner of Joan Miro CanvasThis magnificent piece is an original painting, hand signed, and in the manner of the famous Spanish artist Joan Miro. Fantastic abstract expressionist, mixed media painting, with brilliant use of colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original in the Manner of Joan MiroThis magnificent piece is an original painting, hand signed, and in the manner of the famous Spanish artist Joan Miro. Fantastic abstract expressionist, mixed media painting, with brilliant use of colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original in the Manner of Joan Miro CanvasThis magnificent piece is an original painting, hand signed, and in the manner of the famous Spanish artist Joan Miro. Fantastic abstract expressionist, mixed media painting, with brilliant use of colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Keil (B 1942) Oil Abstract Painting Joan Miro StyleDescription: Description: Peter Robert Keil Original - Oil abstract Painting on canvas Joan Niro Style with COA. With Certificate of Authenticity (COA); Medium: oil on paper/ Unframed; Measurement appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original in the Manner of Joan MiroThis magnificent piece is an original painting, hand signed, and in the manner of the famous Spanish artist Joan Miro. Fantastic abstract expressionist, mixed media painting, with brilliant use of colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original in the Manner of Joan MiroThis magnificent piece is an original painting, hand signed, and in the manner of the famous Spanish artist Joan Miro. Fantastic abstract expressionist, mixed media painting, with brilliant use of colSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Abstract Composition Large PosterJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), large color offset poster, published by Forme SRL in 1989, after the original painting "Abstrait" from 1935, label affixed to frame reverse with identifying informationSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Joan Miro, Watercolor Abstract Lines, Fishafter Joan Miro, Watercolor Abstract Lines, Fish. unsigned. Watercolor painting. Framed. Selling "after". size: 20x16 image, 24x20 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro. "Trace sur l'eau," lithographed book(Spanish, 1893-1983). 1963, complete set of 14 lithographs on Marais Onion Skin paper after original watercolors, with lithographed dust jacket, printed by Maeght editeur, unsigned, size of book: 11 1See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$1,200(5 bids)