Sold2024Marx Circus Set, Army Men, Vintage Aurora Model Motoring, and moreMarx Circus Set, Army Men, Vintage Aurora Model Motoring, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scarce Marx Original Set of 34 Hand Painted Disneykins.Scarce Marx Original Set of 34 Hand Painted Disneykins. Superb set, figures look to be excellent and complete. Box is good, albeit some slight age wear to lid. Enhanced Condition Reports: We are moreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Boxed Marx Set 52635This unusual set contains a 666 smoking steam loco with NYC wedge tender with plastic top; Rare 3557 NYC lighted silver coach; 3558 NYC lighted silver observation; Boxed 3 1/6 scale 3554 hopper; 3555See Sold Price
Sold2016Nice American Flyer Circus Set, Scarce VaraitionS Gauge. 1950. Includes a clean & shiny 353 streamline circus loco & tender; 2 #(643) Circus cage flats, 1 with Odd powder blue truck, dark yellow rhino and scarce red pelican with cage having light ySee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX SUPER CIRCUS PLAY SET.In the original box, marked "No. 4320". Includes extra items, such as two Super Circus booklets and Super Circus ABC TV picture with facsimile signatures of Super Circus characters. This example of thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Marx Canadian Pacific SetIncludes a 3000 steam loco, 0-4-0 version with clockwork motor, mechanism is functional with key; CP 4-wheel tender and unusual 249 Quebec 4-wheel coach. All are clean & shiny, showing moderate playweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Marx 2-Train Control Set 39365Unusual dual train set with a 400 steam loco & 588 diesel, both with 4-wheel plastic freights, figure-8 track with train-control block signal, Big Rail platform, lampposts & figures, track & transformSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY SCARCE MARX FIRE HOUSE PLAY SET.Play set No. 4819 in the original box, c. 1950's. Tin litho Fire House has been built. Includes reproduction direction sheet. Has both car and ladder truck, ten various Firemen which are difficult toSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE MARX BOY'S CAMP PLAY SET.Original box, which is nice and crisp with beautiful brown and yellow coloring, showing Scouts on front. Set is No. 4103-4 and has the original $3.98 price written on one end flap. This set is completSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE MARX THE FLINTSTONES PLAY SET.Set No. 2670, marked "Hanna-Barbera Productions 1962" on top lid. Nice depictions of Barney, Fred, Wilma and Betty on front. Beautiful orange coloring. Set is in near mint condition and is probably thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce Marx Joy Line Freight Set, Rare BoxIncludes the steam loco with functional mechanism & tender; and all 5 Freight cars, plus the scarce #325 box for the2 extension cars. All are clean 7 shiny, showing moderate playwear, C6See Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE MARX INDIAN WARFARE PLAY SET.In original box, marked "Series 2000" on side, marked "No. 4778". Complete with cavalry, Indians, horses, cabin, teepees, fence, buckboard and many other accessories. First produced in 1957, originallSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX BIG TOP CIRCUS PLAY SET.In original box, marked "No. 4310". Based on the television series "Big Top", which aired from 1950 to 1957. This play set was sold through Montgomery Ward and first appeared in their 1952 Christmas cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Katz Scarce Tinplate O Gauge Passenger SetScarce Henry Katz tinplate electric O Gauge passenger set comprising locomotive, two passenger cars, and 521 transformer housed in tin station. Set is C6.See Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Early Marx Steam Freight SetCirca 1932. Includes a Vanderbilt steam loco with swing arm pin; NYC tender; C&S reefer; NYC crane, no hook, replaced line; 552 gondola; scarce 1935 baggage car; 553 tank; 694 caboose, all with Joy LiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Electric Marx Joy Line SetIncludes a steam loco with electric motor, just missing a screw; tender; 3 #357 coaches; 458 observation, car roof match, though would benefit from a cleaning. The loco shows moderate playwear, C4+, cSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX Tin Windup ALUMINUM TRACTOR & TRAILER w/ BOXScarce Marx Tractor and Trailer Set. All original and complete. Works. With unusual box. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE MARX FLINSTONES HUNTING PARTY PLAY SET.Comes in original box, c. 1960's, with very colorful graphics on box, showing Fred and Barney holding clubs. Inside box there are three plastic dinosaurs and figures of Barney and Fred. Cardboard inseSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE MARX BEACH HEAD LANDING PLAY SET.In original box, marked "Set No. 4638" and with original $5.98 price stamp on one end flap. This was made in 1964. There was also a No. 4639 made, and both were sold through JC Penney's and MontgomerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce English Marx Mobile Field Canon SetMarked RA western command. It is litho tin with tin cannon, 22? Over-all length. It has its original canvas cover and 2 soldiers. It shows light handling with scarce original box. Super example!See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 18: VARIOUS SCARCE RUBBER AND PLASTIC MARX PLAY SET HISTORICAL FIGURES.Lot of 18 includes 3 famous Americans in yellow: Kit Carson, Sitting Bull and Davy Crockett. There are 7 famous Americans in tan: 2 General Custer, Davy Crockett, Kit Carson, Daniel Boone, Buffalo BilSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE MARX HISTORY IN THE PACIFIC PLAY SET.In the original box, marked "Play Set Complete with Battleground and Accessories", "U.S. Soldiers, Japanese Soldiers, Airplanes, Landing Craft, Howitzers, Combat Vehicles, Fences, Flags, Trees, BushesSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE MARX RAYTHEON MISSILE TEST CENTER PLAY SET.Original box, originally made for Raytheon employees. Consists of a Bomark Missile and launcher, 3 rockets, a small building and 11 figures. This set is complete and in excellent condition, as are boxSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1998 McFarlane KISS Psycho-Circus Complete Set-MOC-NOS$30(2 bids)