Sold2024Angel Bracho Signed Litho from Mexican Art PortfolioBracho, Angel (Mexican, 1911-2005), Las Familias Huicholas [Ritual of the Huichol Indian Tribe], lithograph on wove paper, signed in pencil, image 11.25 x 13.75 inches, matted and framed 17.25 x 19.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Angel Bracho, Original Lithograph on Paper, SignedLarge original monochrome lithograph on paper by Mexican Social Realist painter and engraver Angel Bracho. Entitled The Bridge and the Beggar, Bracho sets his poignant composition at the Nonoalco OverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angel Bracho, "Las Familias Huicholas", 1946Angel Bracho (Mexico, 1911-2005), "Las Familias Huicholas", 1946, signed studio lithograph sight: 12 x 15 in., frame: 17.5 x 20 in. Provenance: Property from a recently retired curator in aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Estampas de la Revolucion Mexicana, Suite of WoodcutsMexican, 1947. A suite of 80 woodcuts, enclosed in a paper portfolio, by the following artists: Ignacio Aguirre, Luis Arenal, Alberto Beltran, Angel Bracho, Fernando Castro Pacheco, Jesus Escobeda, AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ángel Bracho - Conflicto PetróleoLot 101 Ángel Bracho Mexican (1911-2005) Conflicto Petróleo lithograph signed lower right and verso plate: 12 x 16 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angel Botello 1913-1986 Puerto Rico L/E LinocutSigned limited edition colored linoleum cut print on paper by Angel Botello (1913-1986 Puerto Rico) Depicts a crowned figure riding a donkey like animal in the artist's signature modernist abstract stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Botello Colored LinocutAngel Botello (Barros) (Puerto Rico/Haiti/Spain, 1913-1986) modernist signed colored linoleum cut print on paper depicting a crowned figure atop a donkey, the figure pointing upwards to a star, renderSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGEL BOTELLO (PUERTO RICAN, 1913-1986).Child Resting Head. Color linoleum cut on black wove paper. Signed lower right; inscribed "AP", lower left. From a Harrison, NY collection. - Dimensions: 11" h x 13" w (image)See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello (Puerto Rico 1913-1986) LinocutAngel Botello (Puerto Rico 1913-1986) Linocut Signed limited edition colored linoleum cut print on paper, Depicts a crowned figure riding a donkey like animal in the artist's modernist abstract styleSee Sold Price
Sold201614K YELLOW GOLD 8.00CT RUBY 0.70CT DIAMOND MENS RINGCertified: $9800.00 ****** Metal: 14k Solid Yellow Gold / Size: 11 / Total Item Weight: 13.5 grams / Country Made: United States / / Main Stone: Ruby / Color: Red / Carat Total Weight: 8.00 / TreatmenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angel Botello Bronze sculptureAngel Botello, Spanish, 1913-1986. Bronze sculpture entitled "Mother and Child", depicting a mother holding a child in her arms. Incised signature "BOTELLO, Cast #5" verso. Some wear, displayed outdooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster. The Angel Of The Lord Giant Cutout.Howard Finster (1916-2001). The Angel Of The Lord. 1989. #10,971. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. This piece is 1 of only three colorful large scale Angels created by Finster. Paint and marker onSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGEL BOTELLO (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986).Children with cats. Oil on board. Signed lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY collection. - Dimensions: 48" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGEL BOTELLO (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986)."Toro". Oil on board. Signed lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY collection. - Dimensions: 36" h x 48" w.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Angel Disappears in Front of Tobie's Family, 1920s Facsimile$50
17 hrs LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century Italian School Portrait of an Angel, After Leonardo Dolci$300
6 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersContemporary Designer Temple St. Clair Angel Collection 0.55ctw Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Earrings$750(6 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreVintage Rhinestones Standing Decorative Ornament ' Angel & Deers ' Christmas Jewelry Set Extra Large$220
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVan Cleef & Arpels Double Strand White and Angel Skin Coral and Gold Link Necklace with Gold and$1,500