Sold2015ADOLF SEHRING BRONZE SCULPTUREADOLF SEHRING (AMERICAN, 1930), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 18", 'VANITY':A young seated nude; signed "A. Sehring" (see photo). Measures H.18" x 10 1/2" x 8". Adolf Sehring, American, born 1930. For a high reSee Sold Price
Sold2015ISRAEL ABRAMOFSKY (Russian/American. 1888-1975)“Seated Nude”. Signed l/r. Watercolor. Measuring 7 1/4” by 9 1/2”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (200/300)See Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES DAVIS BLUE PASTEL 1976JAMES DAVIS (20TH C.), BLUE PASTEL, 1976, 17" X 13", SEATED NUDE:Signed and dated in the lower right center, matted and framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016SOHAM DARWISH OIL ON CANVAS EARLY 1980'SSOHAM DARWISH (CONTEMPORARY PAINTER FROM PORTLAND, OR) OIL ON CANVAS, EARLY 1980'S, H 40", W 33", SEATED MALE NUDE:Signed on verso; frame. Born in Detroit, Darwish received her BFA from Wayne State UnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Fossagrives Seated Female Nudes 2 BronzesFernand Fossagrives, American born Paris, 1910-2003, Two Seated Female Nudes, one signed on stone base, one unsigned. PROVENANCE: the collection acquired through the late Lisa Fonssagrives, the modelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibor JankayTibor Jankay(Hungarian/California, 1899-1994)Two seated female nudes, 1981oil on masonitesigned Jankay lower left, signed and dated verso21 3/4 x 35 3/4in (55 x 91cm); frame 29 3/4 x 43 1/2in (See Sold Price
Sold2023Two "Les lles d'Or" Perfumes by Lalique.Two Lalique molded glass perfume bottles for Moliard's. Named "Les Iles d'Or" with design featuring a frosted glass border of seated nudes with joined hands. Larger example signed in mold on bottom "MSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Two female nudes seated on a bed., Oil on board, 13" x 15".AMERICAN SCHOOLMid-20th CenturyTwo female nudes seated on a bed. Signed illegibly lower right.Oil on board, 13" x 15". Framed 16" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2020BILL SHARP (American, Long Island, 20th century)BILL SHARP (American, Long Island, 20th century), two seated female nudes, acrylic and collage on canvas, signed and dated ''09'' lower right. Sight 48''h, 36''w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Print of Two Seated Nudes in ClassicalLot 49 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Print of Two Seated Nudes in Classical Style lithograph in colors signed lower right sheet: 19 1/2 x 15 1/8 inches Provenance: from a private Alpine, New Jersey collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017BROWNE, Byron. Ink on Paper. Two Seated Nudes.Signed and dated July 26, 1955 lower left and inscribed 'Provincetown, Cape Code' lower right. Byron Browne (American, 1907 - 1961). From a Bronx, NY home. - Dimensions: 20" high x 26" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ink on Paper, Helen Gotlib, Seated Nudes(American 20th c.), signed, titled, and dated l.r., gilt framed and matted 24 1/2"h x 18"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Beach Humphrey. Pencil. SignedWalter Beach Humphrey. Two seated nudes. Figure Studies. Conte pencil. Initialed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold20222 paintings Robert Kalthoff, watercolors, 3 nudes, signed & dated, 1966, 23" by 17.75" & seated girl2 paintings Robert Kalthoff, watercolors, 3 nudes, signed & dated, 1966, 23" by 17.75" & seated girl with long dark hair, 1966, 23" by 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021CARL PICKHARDT (AMERICAN, 1908-2004).Pair of oils to include: "Seated Nude", oil on canvas board, 1947, initialed lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, warping, craquelure, frame abrasion, 18" high x 14" wide;See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Brandstatter (b. 1946) Austrian (two)SEATED NUDE; TWO NUDES, an etching and color aquatint etching, each signed and numbered 115/120 & 10/120 in pencil, the first sheet 19 ¼ x 14 ¼”, the second plate 8 x 11 ½&rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938) Pencil DrawingBlack pencil drawing on wove paper, two seated nudes, attributed* to Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938). Signed. 8 3/8 x 10 7/8 inches. Very good condition, as removed from a German sketchbook. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2016D. Hurdy (20th Century) Four Works on Paper.D. Hurdy (20th Century) Four Works on Paper. Depicting lilies, a landscape, and two seated nudes (a watercolor and a red conte drawing), each signed Largest: 21.75" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018NORMAN LINDSAY (AUSTRALIAN 1879-1969)Fantasy etching; large multi figured etching of a bal with nudes and artist seated lower right; signed in the plate. Dimensions: H 26" x W 19" Condition: Few edge tears, tape staining at corners.See Sold Price
Sold2018Philip Pearlstein lithograph on paperPhilip Pearlstein lithograph on Monodnock Buff paper, two female nudes seated on Eames lounge chair and ottoman, signed lower left in margin, sight size 24 1/2" x 33 1/2", frame size 25 1/4" x 34 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Nic Jonk DrawingsNic Jonk (Dutch, 1928-1994). Group of three graphite on paper drawings depicting figural nudes. Each signed and dated 1986 in pencil along the lower margin.Seated Figure; height: 12 3/4 in x width: 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Wm Wendt - NudesWm Wendt - Nudes,20th C. Phila. artist and illustrator, signed on verso, oil on canvas, seated male and female nudes, Pa Academy of Fine Arts label on verso. CONDITION: Small 1" tear top right and creSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. M. Foster Mid C Abstract Oil Painting of NudesCharles Murray Foster, American 1919 - 1994, Mid C Abstract Oil Painting of Male and Female Nudes with Ancient Greek Motif, Framed, Signed and Dated 1945. Framed measures 39 inches x 32 inches, art meSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLA D' ASCENZO WATERCOLORNICOLA D' ASCENZO WATERCOLOR, H 16.5", W 11", STANDING FEMALE NUDE:Nicola D' Ascenzo [Italian/American, 1871-1954]. Depicting a woman seated on a stone with a brook flowing behind her. Signed lower riSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Beatles | Band-Signed Shrewsbury Photograph 1963 披頭四樂隊 | 1963$3,500
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKyler Murray Signed Arizona Cardinals Eclipse Proline Speed Helmet with Beckett Authentication$10
1 day LeftMynt Auctions2022-23 Panini Hoops #150 Dejounte Murray Signed Card Auto 10 PSA Slabbed Hawks$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsKyler Murray Signed Oklahoma Sooners Mini Helmet with Beckett Authentication$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions2020 Panini Donruss Optic Elite Dominators Blue Jamal Murray Signed Mint 9$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsKyler Murray Signed Arizona Cardinals Proline Full Size Speed Helmet with Case$10
14 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsandy murray signed wimbledon tennis hat cap french us open australian JSA !$315
922 Lots AwayPacific Global Auctiondejounte murray signed jersey PSA/DNA atlanta hawks autographed$325
4 days LeftPacific Global Auctionjamal murray signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA denver nuggets autographed "mvp"$325
785 Lots AwayPacific Global Auctionjamal murray signed 2016 prizm #175 trading card slab beckett 39638$390