Sold2020δ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005) Magic Flute IIδ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005)Magic Flute IIScreenprint in colours, 1994, signed, dated and numbered from the edition of 40 in white crayon, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, 55See Sold Price
Sold2020δ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005) Septemberδ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005)SeptemberScreenprint with hand-colouring in watercolour, 1998, signed and inscribed 'P/P' in pencil, a printers proof, on Fabriano wove paper, with margins, sheet 50See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005) Untitled (Captain Fantastic)δ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005)Untitled (Captain Fantastic)Screenprint with extensive handcolouring in crayon, 1995, signed, dated and inscribed 'B.A.T' in pencil, printed and published by GLS CamSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCREEN PRINT "ARTIFICIAL SUN" SIGNED EDUARDO PAOLOZZISCREEN PRINT "ARTIFICIAL SUN" SIGNED EDUARDO PAOLOZZI (1924 -2005 ENGLAND - SCOTLAND) W/PACE GALLERY LABEL VERSO, C. 1964/65, 40" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005, Scottish)," Moonstrips,"Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005, Scottish)," Moonstrips," 20th c., silkscreen and lithograph, 434/500, pencil signed and numbered lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 14 5/8 in., W.- 9 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eduardo Paolozzi * (1924 Leith - 2005 London)o. T., 1982 Farblithografie auf Bütten, 200/1000, 73,5 x 63 cm, ungerahmt Zustand: sehr gut Signatur vorne rechts unten: Eduardo Paolozzi 1982 Bezeichnung vorne: Where reality lies. untitled, 1982See Sold Price
Sold2018EDUARDO PAOLOZZI (British, 1924 - 2005)Zaspiak-Blat.From The Ravel Suite.Signed and dated 1974 lower right.Intaglio print on paper.Image: 10 in. x 7 5/8 in. (27.5 cm x 19.4 cm).Framed: 20 1/4 in. x 15 1/4 in. (51.4 cm x 38.7 cm).Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eduardo Paolozzi, Lots of Pictures, Lots of Fun,Artist: Eduardo Paolozzi, British (1924 - 2005) Title: Lots of Pictures, Lots of Fun Year: 1971 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 1000 Image Size: 25.5 x 20.5 inches Size: 30 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Paolozzi - Pyramid... Einer AchteskugelEduardo Paolozzi (Italian, 1924 - 2005). Pyramid in Form Einer Achteskugel, silkscreen on paper. Signed in graphite lower margin, artist's proof, set of 9. June 1976.Dimensions: Image 34.75 x 23.75" fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Paolozzi, Sex Crime Wave Rolling High from General Dynamic F.U.N. Portfolio, PhotolithographArtist: Eduardo Paolozzi, British (1924 - 2005) Title: Sex Crime Wave Rolling High from General Dynamic F.U.N. Portfolio Year: 1970 Medium: Photolithograph, stamp signed verso Edition: 350 Size: 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eduardo Paolozzi, Gold, SilkscreenArtist: Eduardo Paolozzi, British (1924 - 2005) Title: Gold Year: circa 1970 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 3/10 Image Size: 14 x 17 inches Size: 20 x 24.5 in. (50.8 x 62.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Paolozzi, Similar Remarks Happen to Uranium 235 from General Dynamic F.U.N. Portfolio,Artist: Eduardo Paolozzi, British (1924 - 2005) Title: Similar Remarks Happen to Uranium 235 from General Dynamic F.U.N. Portfolio Year: 1970 Medium: Photolithograph, stamp signed verso Edition: 350 SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eduardo Paolozzi, No Heroes Developed, General DynamicArtist: Eduardo Paolozzi, British (1924 - 2005) Title: No Heroes Developed from General Dynamic F.U.N. Portfolio Year: 1970 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered Edition: 738 Size: 15 in. x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Paolozzi - Sun CityEduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924 - 2005). Sun City, from the Universal Electronic Vacuum Portfolio, screenprint. Signed in graphite lower right, numbered 42 of 75.40 x 26.75 framed 44.75 x 33.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Paolozzi - Artificial SunLot 228 Eduardo Paolozzi British (1924-2005) Artificial Sun (1964) serigraph in colors signed lower right and editioned as an artist's proof plate: 28 x 21 3/4 inches fame dimensions: 41 x 29 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Drummond House (Wealth of Nations) The complete set of...£600