Sold2022Ringling Bros.& Barnum & Bailey Circus LithographColored Lithograph that reads Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus. The greatest show on earth. All New Special Bicentennial Edition. Poster depicts a man standing on the saddles of two white horseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus MagazinesRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Magazines This lot comes with two picture magazines of the Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus. One is even a special collectors edition of GuntheSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROTHERS POSTER, 100 CLOWNSRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY / SPECIAL CONGRESS OF CLOWNS GATHERED THIS YEAR EVERY COUNTRY ON EARTH 26.25 by 39 in.; framed 32 by 44.75 in. Provenance: From a private East CoastSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAMILTON COLLECTION RBBB CIRCUS FIGURESWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. A LIMITED EDITION SERIES OF CIRCUS ANIMALS PRESENTED BY RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS. CAST METAL. TALLEST IS 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS BANNERVINYL BANNER SIGNED BY THE CAST OF THE 137TH EDITION - RED UNIT. GROMMETS AT TOP AND BOTTOM. 30"X70"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS BANNERVINYL BANNER FOR THE 134TH EDITION. GROMMETS AT TOP AND BOTTOM. 36"X70"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus LithographReference #: ULCB1557 Artist Name: Unknown Title: Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 20.5 x 28 inches Image Size: 18See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, BICENTENNIAL EDITION. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, CELEBRATING 100 YEARS OF THE RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS, 1984. BARABOO EDITION. EXCELLENT. 25"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS LITHOGRAPH1984 SPECIAL ISSUE LITHOGRAPH CELEBRATING 100 YEARS OF THE RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS. ARTWORK BY TULLY BURCH, PRINTED BY WILLIAMS CO., U.S.A. IN FOLIO WITH ENVELOPE. 19"X22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, THREE SHEET. RBBB CENTENNIAL EDITION, C.1976. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, LOWER EDGE TEARS, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 42"X82"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY TRAIN PHOTOGRAPHEMBELLISHED PHOTOGRAPH OF AN OLD RINGLING-BARNUM CIRCUS TRAIN CAR, TITLED IN "FADED GLORY" IN THE LOWER LEFT, SIGNED LEE KERSHAW. MOUNTED ON BOARD. IMAGE 10.5"X14", OVERALL 17"X21"See Sold Price
Sold20231991 Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus 21 st Edition Souvenir Program & Magazine1991 Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus 21 st Edition Souvenir Program & MagazineSee Sold Price
Sold2022RBBB LARGE GREETING CARDRINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS, 1981, BEARING THE SIGNATURE OF THE FELDS ON A KATHERYN REBEIZ LIMITED EDITION WATERCOLOR PRINT. EXCELLENT. 11"X14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Macy's and Ringling Bros. Programs1960's Macy's Department Store 60th Anniversary Thanksgiving Parade Program and 1980 Ringling Bros. Barnum and Bailey Circus Program and Magazine, 110th Edition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster. Depicting special congress of clowns gathered this year from every country on earth. Tears and repairs around perimeter and 9 inch repaired tear at 9:0See Sold Price
Sold2018R.B.B.B. "GUNTHER'S SPECIAL PROP" CONCEPTUAL DRAWINGMACDOUGALL COLLECTION. RED UNIT, 1989. BEAUTIFUL CONCEPTUAL COLORIZED DRAWING BY HAGENBECK WALLACE, INC. FOR RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS. 18"X24"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, BILL BAILEY ARTIST, 1943. PRESENTING MR. AND MRS. GARGANTUA. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TAPE. SEVERAL PERSONAL PROPERTY STAMPS ON FACE OF IMAGE…ANOTHER TED DEPPISH SPECIAL. IMAGE 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Anonymous - Ringling - 107th. EditionTitle: Ringling - 107th. Edition Artist: Anonymous Printing Date: 1977 Size/Format: 28 X 40 inches Additional Info:This poster promotes the Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey circus for the Greatest SSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers20+ Barnum and Bailey Circus Advertising Programs and Ephemera$25(2 bids)
1 day LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 20+ Barnum and Bailey Circus Advertising Magazines$15(1 bid)
May 09Robinhood AuctionsDC Comics, "Wonder Woman 75th Anniversary Special #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by$130
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Iron Age #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Lee Weeks with COA.$160
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Captain America: Forever Allies #3" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Lee$160
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDC Comics, "Superman Unchained" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Jim Lee with COA.$130
May 07Robinhood AuctionsDC Comics, "DC Universe Rebirth" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Jim Lee with COA.$130
May 09Robinhood AuctionsDC Comics, "Batman #208" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Jim Lee with COA.$130