Sold20242 Japanese netsuke, 19th c.A group of two Japanese wood and ivory netsuke. 19th century. Largest: 1 1/8" x 1 3/4" x 1" ++ Raiden, the Thunder God, spying through the clouds. ++ An oni hiding in a box from Setsubun, signed.ThisSee Sold Price
Sold20163pc Fine Japanese Boxwood Netsukes 2'' Each. Figural3pc Fine Japanese Boxwood Netsukes 2'' Each. Figural Kitsune fox animals and one is signed. Excellent condition. 19th century, Meiji period.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of 4 Custom KnivesManufacturer: (1) Ralph Bone; (2) G.W. Stone; (3) Uknown; (4) Unknown Model: (1) FT 348; (2) L 182; (3) trail point; wood handle; brass fittings; (4) modified trailing point, antler handle, brass fittSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Carved Wood Netsukes, Antique, 2Two Japanese wood netsukes, 19th century, the finely-carved pieces in the form of a seated monkey plucking its fur, and a bony old man clutching an unknown object, both signed on the undersides. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) JAPANESE IVORY NETSUKES, ONE SIGNEDIncluding: Recumbent water buffalo, signed with incised artist seal mark on base,1 1/4" high,1 3/4" x 1"; and Turtle withdrawn in its shell, 1/2" high, 1 1/2" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF HAND-CARVED NECKLACES INCL. NETSUKEDimensions: (Largest netsuke) H 2.5" x W 1.5" x D 1" Condition: Showing various signs of light wear consistent with age; one necklace needs re-stringing, another needs a new clasp. Some patination toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese boxwood tobacco boxbox is carved as a pumpkin with two small mice crawling on its sides; lid carved with a frog sitting atop a leaf; tobacco box with a matching pumpkin form netsuke; box only: 2.5in(L) x 1.75in(H)See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO JAPANESE OPEN-CARVED IVORY MANJU NETSUKE 19th Century Diameters 2".TWO JAPANESE OPEN-CARVED IVORY MANJU NETSUKE19th CenturyOne with dragon design. Other, a signed example, with octopus and crab design.Diameters 2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Turned Wooden Vessel Signed Galen CarpenterVase Signed Galen Carpenter, Woodturner, 7" x 2.25", Turned Wood With Bone/Antler Top, Exotic Wood, Marked 10-9, Private Kansas Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental Carved Miniature Animal FiguresGrouping of Twelve (12) Antique Oriental Carved Miniature Animal Figurines. Consists of 11 Chinese figurines along with one signed Japanese Rabbit netsuke figurine. Tallest measures 2-1/4" H. We WillSee Sold Price
Sold2017KODIAK BEAR SKULL. LENGTH 17 1/4"; WIDTH 9 1/2"KODIAK BEAR SKULL. LENGTH 17 1/4"; WIDTH 9 1/2" (COMPLETE WITH INTERIOR NOSE BONES)See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO WHITE COTTON CORSETS, 1890-19051 ribbon corset, back laces, CF bow, 2 garters, W 23"-26", CFL 10.5", excellent; 1 pre-teen "Kabo" sport corset, 3 metal bones, all others corded, 2 garters, CF buttons, W 20.5+", CFL 11.25", excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eleven Spode Gilded Porcelian ServicePlates English, 20th century, gadrooned and scalloped rims, green printed mark "Spode/BONE CHINA/ENGLAND", 10-1/2 in.,. Provenance: Property from a Palm Beach, Florida EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of 7 Signed Japanese NetsukesGroup Of 7 signed netsukes of various forms. Measures: 2 1/4" High - tallest (5.72cm) Important note: this lot CAN ONLY BE SHIPPED within the contiguous United States with the exception of the statesSee Sold Price
Sold201818Kt Skull Ring18Kt Yellow Gold Skull, Cross Bones & Hook Ring. Weight - 7.2 dwt. Size - 9.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE OSAKA SCHOOL CARVED IVORY NETSUKE BY DOSHOSAI 19th Century Height 2".JAPANESE OSAKA SCHOOL CARVED IVORY NETSUKE BY DOSHOSAI19th CenturyA South Seas Islander holding a large coral branch. Signed.Height 2". Provenance:Collection of Dr. James Rose.See Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR CARVED IVORY FIGURAL NETSUKE 19th CenturyFOUR CARVED IVORY FIGURAL NETSUKE19th Century1) Kitsune. Height 2".2) Seated boy with rat. Height 2".3) Fan dancer. Height 1.5".4) Boy crouching over a box. Height 1.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO FOOTBALL PANTS, 1930s1 pair w/ boned thigh, kapok padded knee, W 33", L 37.5", inseam 21.5", (bones poking from casings, stains/discoloration, 2" repair left knee, 1 eyelet missing, cord damaged, 1" seam opening/tear at lSee Sold Price
Sold2016An antique Chinese covered vesselA small Chinese covered vessel, one side depicting a bear fighting an eagle, another side depicting orchid and prunus, possibly 18th century, overall approximate 2.75" H. total weight 60gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Brocade TextileSize: 30 1/4" L x 12" W (sight) ; 31 1/2" L x 13 1/8" W (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Japanese Lacquer Mizuya Kitchen Tansu ChestCirca late 19th-early 20th century. Size: 68 1/2" H x 62" L x 19" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Moser Intaglio Cut Marquetry Glass VaseSize: 2 3/4" dia. (base) x 8 1/4" CONDITION REPORT: In overall good condition, without evident damage or prior repair; having minor shelf wear throughout, including light scuffs/scratching to base, anSee Sold Price
Sold2017VASSILIOS HATZIS (Greek, 1870-1915)Nocturnal Maritime Scene Oil on board Signed B. Xatzis lower left Size: 5 5/8" L x 4 1/4" W (sight) ; 9 3/4" L x 8 1/2" W (overall) PROVENANCE: Property from a Prominent Private Collection, Houston, TSee Sold Price