Sold2023French School (early 20th century), Mediterranean VistaFrench School (early 20th century), Mediterranean Vistaoil on canvas, 1923, indistinct signature and dated at lower left, presented in a period frame within a linen liner. Frame dimensions 36 1/4 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Blue Mountain VistaAmerican School (20th century), Blue Mountain Vista, oil on canvas, signed "Thomas Fong," lower left, overall (with frame): 20.25"h x 24.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, European SchoolEuropean School (20th century), Untitled (Mountain Lake Vista), oil on board, signed indistinctly “ST Cottels?” lower right, overall (with frame): 17"h x 20.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vista Alegre Porcelain Apothecary Jar20th century Vista Alegre Portuguese porcelain apothecary jar with Chinese orange dragon motifs, marked to base. [11 3/4" H x 4 3/4" Diam.]. Wear and marks to decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School, Trompe l'oeil viewContinental School(late 20th/21st century)Trompe l'oeil vista view through an archoil on canvasheight 92in (233.5cm); width 88 1/2in (225cm)See Sold Price
Sold202220th Century School: Junto a quinta da Penha Verde, Sintra20th Century School: Junto a quinta da Penha Verde, Sintra Watercolor on paper, signed 'M. Fenneling' lower left. 13 3/4 x 9 3/8 in. (sight), 19 1/4 x 15 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Nicely framed watercolor Landscapes, possiblylate 19th or Early 20th Century watercolor school, Landscape Vista, (one is Coastal the other may be American Southwest or Africa), watercolor, 3.75 x 9.5 inches, framed size 11.5 x 17.5 inches, ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Italian School, Architectural EtchingItalian School (20th century), "Palazzo Pontificio a Mte Cavallo Cominciato da Greg: XIII..." architectural engraving, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Woodland road leading to a lake vista., Oil on masonite, 11"AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyWoodland road leading to a lake vista. Unsigned.Oil on masonite, 11" x 16". Framed 13" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE VIOLA DA TERRA 12-STRING GUITARANTIQUE VIOLA DA TERRA 12-STRING GUITAREarly 20th century. Portuguese guitar traditionally meant to have twelve metal strings in five courses, currently with five nylon ones. Missing a bridge but otheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Retablo San Francisco da Paula19th Century or first half of 20th Century Mexican School, Retablo, San Francisco da Paula, Half Length Portrait of the Haloed Saint dispensing Caridad (Charity) , oil on tin, 14 x 10 inches, framed mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mottahedeh Vista Alegre Porcelain Salad Plate x 820th century Portuguese origin porcelain plates manufactured by Mottahedeh for Vista Alegre collection. Centers of each feature ripened luscious fruit with brown stem and green leaves, against a whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER GIAMBOLOGNA, VENUS, MARBLE SCULPTUREAfter Giovanni da Bologna (Italian, 1529-1608), known as Giambologna, likely Italian School. 'Bathing Venus' - 20th century, white marble, apparently unsigned. Approximate dimensions: h. 43", w. 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018*AFTER LEONARDO DA VINCI(Early 20th C., likely French School) Mary with baby Jesus and young John the Baptist, unframed oil on canvas, approximate work size 46 3/8" x 30 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School of Art Madonna Del Granduca Oil After RaphaelMadonna del Granduca Oil on canvas After Rafaello Sanzio da Urbino (1483-1520) 20th century signature on right side of stretcher 34 x 22 inches (sight) 48 x 37 inches (frame) Overall very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Portuguese silver punched 1st Law by Antonio DaPair of Portuguese silver punched 1st Law by Antonio Da Silva, Lisbon mid 20th century. With engraved, embossed and chiseled decoration of leaves and lid topped with pinecones. Weight: 1,297 Kg. HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Portuguese Vista Alegre porcelain lidded jars,Pair of Portuguese Vista Alegre porcelain lidded jars, late 20th Century, executed in Asian taste, each with a dome top and cylindrical body, with polychrome depictions of Fu dogs, pearls and floral sSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Surreal CompositionAmerican, 20th century oil on board depicting a surrealist vista in the style of Salvador DalÃ, signed "W. C. Sperry" l.l., 16 3/4" x 25 1/4" board, 19 1/4" x 27 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018* A Large Portuguese Silver Charger, Ourivesaria da* A Large Portuguese Silver Charger Ourivesaria da Guia, Lisbon, Late 19th/Early 20th Century having allover repousse decoration worked to show various Gothic architectural scenes and maritime scenes,See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Late 19th - Early 20th Century European Military OrdersTwo 19th - Early 20th Century European Military Ordersto include: Breast Star for the Portuguese Royal Order of Aviz (40 x 35mm), silver and enamels, the reverse marked by maker J.A. Da Costa, Lisbon;See Sold Price
Sold2022Israeli School, "Jerusalem Church"Israeli, 20th century impressionistic oil on canvas depicting a tree-heavy vista matched in height by the church's spire, titled verso, 18" x 28" canvas, 26 1/2" x 36 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Palissy Caidas Da Rainha Majolica Lobster PlateVintage Portuguese Palissy Caidas Da Rainha Majolica Lobster Plate. Mid 20th Century Diameter 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016American School (20th c.), A Corner in the HudsonAmerican School (20th century), "A Corner in the Hudson River," oil on canvas, signed indistinctly, title inscribed verso, lower right, canvas: 25"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016American School, 20th C "Abstract"American School, 20th century, "Abstract" oil and gold leaf on masonite panel, signed, dated 15 verso. Sight size: 24" high, 24" wide. Frame size: 26 1/4" high, 26 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Painting - Guayasamin 20 century Modern Art (After)$550
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalseraly 20 century eurpean hand painted on silk eraly 20 century eurpean hand painted on silk$50
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsEarly 20 century Chinese Calligraphy Set Early 20 century Chinese Calligraphy Set$50
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome Murillo$70(4 bids)