Sold2021Rafal Olbinski- Hand Pulled Original LithographArtist: Rafal Olbinski. Medium: Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Title: Midsummer Marriage. Size (Unframed): 33" x 26.5". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Additional: Limited edition hand pulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rafal Olbinski- Hand Pulled Original LithographArtist: Rafal Olbinski. Medium: Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Title: Midsummer Marriage. Size (Unframed): 33" x 26.5". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Additional: Limited edition hand pulSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Marriage Portrait of an Elizabethan Lady (French, 16th Century)A Marriage Portrait of an Elizabethan Lady French, 16th Century (c. 1580) Oil on panel Property of a Gentleman Provenance: Christie's Paris, 21st June 2011, lot 54 Dimensions: (Frame) 21 in (H) x 16.7See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE WHITE JADE MARRIAGE BOWLDiameter 18,5 cm, length 25,5 cm, height 7,8 cm. PROVENANCE Swedish private collection. LITERATURE A Chinese white jade round dish with a same lable in the exhibition catalogue - JADE FROM EMPERORS TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Mughal Style Jade Marriage Bowls, QianlongA pair of Chinese Mughal style jadeite marriage bowls with 4-character marks of Qianlong and of the period with Zitan wood stands. Each features a pair of stylized bat handles holding engaged rings. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rafal Olbinski Polish Surrealist Signed Orig Paintingtitled Superiority of Consequences. Signed bottom right. Jule Collins Smith Fine Art Museum at Auburn University Label stretcher verso. Comes with Certificate of Authenticity. Acrylic on canvas. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rafal Olbinski "Mirror of the Sea" Surrealist PaintingRafal Olbinski (Polish/American, b. 1943). Surrealist oil painting on canvas titled "Mirror of the Sea," depicting Olbinski's iconic ships on a bright sunset sea, with blooming roses for saiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LaVerne 'Marriage Whirl' Bronze Cocktail TablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne 'Marriage Whirl' Mid-Century Modern scroll cocktail or coffee table in bronze and pewter, with Asian Modern motif in hand-painted polychrome enamel, signed on the top, with oSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SUPERB PALE CELADON JADE FLORIFORM MARRIAGE BOWLA SUPERB PALE CELADON JADE 'FLORIFORM' MARRIAGE BOWL The deep bowl finely carved around the exterior with floriform lobed petals, raised on correspondence footed base, the sides with intricately carveSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Celadon Jade Quatrefoil Lobed Marriage Bowl20th century, elegantly carved into a quatrefoil lobed form, free suspending rings from the mouth of well carved foo lions on both sides, raised on four angled feet, the interior has a a plum blossomSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE WHITE JADE MARRIAGE BOWL AND COVERMeasurements: Jade Height: 5 7/8" Diameter: 5 1/2" Weight: 740g Stand Height: 1 7/8" Diameter: 4 1/8" AN EXQUISITE CHINESE JADE MARRIAGE BOWL AND COVER, 19th C. Smooth carved white jade, in form of roSee Sold Price
Sold2018JADE MARRIAGE LIDDED BOWLVery fine Chinese pale-celadon jade carved lidded bowl. Convex vessel with a flori form flaring finial and rim, raised on three squat legs. Rounded shape with geometrical archaic patterns across the eSee Sold Price
Sold2016A QUADREFOIL FLORIFORM LOBED JADE MARRIAGE BOWLChinese pale-celadon color white jade carved into a quatrefoil lobed form, everted round sides toward the banded rim projecting a Fu bats suspending free ring on both sides, and raised from a countersSee Sold Price
Sold20231939 PERSIAN PAHLAVI MARRIAGE GILT SILVER ENAMEL BOXA vintage gilt silver blue enamel box made to commemorate the marriage of Mohammad Reza Pahlavi of Persia and Princess Fawzia bint Fuad of Egypt featuring a historically significant and collectible itSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marriage Watch Patek Philippe movement Custom Serial No.146871Year Manufactured:Pre-1920Brand:Patek PhilippeBand Color:BrownBand Material:LeatherCustomized:YesWith Original Box/Packaging:YesDepartment:MenMovement:rolling by handReference Number:151402Type:WristwSee Sold Price
Sold202310 7/8" Double Bowl "Marriage" Pipe. Ffound in LeFlore Co, OK. Very well crafted.10 7/8" Double Bowl "Marriage" Pipe. This Spiro focus pipe was found in LeFlore Co, OK. Very well crafted. Excellent condition with some lime buildup still visible. Nicely weathered Tan Hardstone. RarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rafal Olbinski. "Bird Tree"(Polish, b. 1943). Oil on canvas, signed "Olbinski" ll, 20 1/4 x 14 1/2 in., framedPrivate collection, Rehoboth Beach, DESee Sold Price
2023Marriage Watch PATEK PHILIPPE movement Custom Watch vintageMovement : Patek Philippe Manual-windingYear of manufacture : 1906Serial number : 125252Case size : 40mmBand Material : LeatherBand color : BlackLug width : 22mmSpecification : UniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rafal Olbinski (b. 1943) "Criterion of aRafal Olbinski (b. 1943) "Criterion of a responsibility", 2015; acrylic, oil on canvas, 75 x 75 cm; signed lower right: 'Olbinski'See Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED WHITE JADE OF FLOWER MARRIAGE BOWLFinely carved Chinese jade marriage bowl, in the shape of deep vessel, slightly flared floral lobed petal rim with footed ring, sitting on a delicately carved hardwood base. The Jade stone carving isSee Sold Price
Sold2018WHITE JADE MARRIAGE CENSER ON STANDChinese jade censer resting on a hardwood foot base. Rounded form widening upwards to an everted barbed rim. Pair of larger stylized handles with rings found at the sides of the rim with two smaller hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Platinum and 14K Gold & Diamond Marriage SetInside ring Platinum and approx. 2.25 round diamond flanked by angular diamonds. Outside slotted ring in 14K white gold with a ring form of rectangular diamonds. Size 8.See Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalMarc Chagall Signed Gouache Painting on Paper - "The Marriage Ceremony"$4,250(6 bids)
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryAttributed to Titian, Allegory of Marriage, Oil on Canvas$1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsAfter Boccacio Boccaccino The Mystic Marriage of Saint Catherine, with Saints Peter, John the Ba...$1,500
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsSTERLING SILVER MARRIAGE OR WAGER CUP, BIRMINGHAM, 1981, BARROWCLIFT SILVERCRAFT£240
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BRONZE CENSERS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. The largest a marriage of a bowl and£50
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese porcelain Spanish market marriage cup and saucer, Qianlong€40
503 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCustom Framed Raphael Marriage of the Virgin Print 20x16 in High Renaissance Art$10