Sold2022(2) antique Chinese porcelain jar lamps(2) antique Chinese porcelain jar lamps, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), incl. a white crackle jar with brown-dressed lion mask and ring handles, on bronze finish base, 22"h (to finial), 9"h (urn), 7"dia (urnSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE QING BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN GINGER JARA large antique Chinese porcelain ginger jar. Qing dynasty, 19th century. White body with hand-painted cobalt blue flower, bird, and butterfly motifs. Ornamented rim and base. Unmarked. The lid is misSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Antique Chinese Light Green Jar with Red SplashesA large Chinese light-green glazed porcelain jar with red splashes, 19th century, Qing dynasty, good condition, from a private Upper East Side collection, 9 1/8" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF FOUR (4) PORCELAIN GINGER JARS CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY, LATE 19TH CENTURY It consistsA GROUP OF FOUR (4) PORCELAIN GINGER JARS CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY, LATE 19TH CENTURY It consists of: - a wucai style porcelain jars with lotus flowers and scrolls and Buddhistic / Fu lions, with a doSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE "HUNDRED ANTIQUES" COVERED JARQing Dynasty Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Form Jar, 19th c., "Hundred Antiques" design, with polychrome enamel images of decorative objects, auspicious symbols, and flowers, 17 1/2" high, 10" diam.See Sold Price
Sold20193 Chinese Blue & White Porcelains 18 & 19 C3 Chinese Blue & White Porcelains; an 18 Century Kangxi Blue & White miniature jar with 4 panels of flowers to the sides; a ginger or tea jar, 19 Century with a design of "antiques" and a late Qing teSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 3 Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jars 19th cSet of 3 Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jars 19th c Measures 3 3/4", 2", 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese porcelain dragon jar, Qing Dynasty, 19th century,A Chinese porcelain dragon jar, Qing Dynasty, 19th century, decorated with three rouge de fer roundels of confrontational sky dragons, fruit decorated collar and basal band, with an associated woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese famille rose porcelain melon jarChinese famille rose porcelain melon jar, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), decorated in polychrome enamels with large foo lions, unmarked, 9"h x 9"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 35 East 75th Street, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese monochrome porcelain jarsPair Chinese monochrome porcelain jars, Likely Qing Dynasty (19th c.), slender baluster form lidded jars, with foo dog finials, and applied Chilong dragons at neck, unmarked, 13.5"h x 4.5"w ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILL ROSE PORCELAIN GINGER JARRARE ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILL ROSE PORCELAIN GINGER JAR.19TH CENTURY 8 x 8 1/2”( 20 X 22cm) TOTAL HIGHT:12”(31cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bottle Jar, Early 19th c.Antique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bottle Jar with Phoenix figures, ca. early 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair antique Chinese lidded ginger jarsPair antique Chinese lidded ginger jars, Likely Qing Dynasty (19th c.), powder blue ground, decorated with birds in flowering trees, underglaze four character Kangxi marks to underside, old paper tagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Porcelain Vase/Lamp Qing DynastyAntique Chinese Porcelain Vase/Lamp Qing Dynasty late 19th century early Republic period. Powder blue porcelain vase with hand painted multicolored Chinese figures, trees and clouds on a hand carved wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN HORSE JAR AND COVER, QING DYNASTY 17TH CENTURY. Of baluster form with wideA CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN HORSE JAR AND COVER, QING DYNASTY 17TH CENTURY. Of baluster form with wide rounded shoulders decorated in vibrant enamels with yellow and aubergine glazed horses on swirlingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Famille Rose Porcelain Ginger Lidded Jar, China, Qing Dynasty, 19th CenturyA Famille Rose Porcelain Ginger Lidded Jar, China, Qing Dynasty, 19th Century Decorated in overglaze with traditional motifs and Kanji Height: 33 cm Condition: For a detailed condition report, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Near Pr of Chinese Blue & White Lidded Ginger JarsSigned Chinese lidded porcelain blue and white jars. Qing Dynasty (19th c.) with blue underglaze mark. Porcelain decorated with a floral ground and archaic characters. Blue underglaze four character mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jar and CoverA Chinese Wucai Porcelain Jar and Cover Late 19th/early 20th Century depicting a pheasant standing on rockery among phonies, mounted as a lamp. Height 15 1/2 in., 39.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold201719TH QING DYNASTY, A CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN VASE19TH QING DYNASTY, A CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN VASE China, Daoguang Period, Qing Dynasty (19th Century). A Daoguang Wucai porcelain vase, depicting three figures, pine tree... with six marks. Size: 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jar withAntique Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jar with Cover, 19th Century. An import certificate is attached. Ht: 5 inches. biggest diameter: 4 inches. Provenance: Washington DC estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Small JarsLot of 3 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Small Jars/ Containers, ca.19th century, probably Tongzhi or Gunagxu period. Largest h. 2.5 inches (without stand). Two comes with later wooden stands aSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE QING PORCELAIN IMPERIAL POETRY TEA TRAYAn antique Chinese porcelain serving tray for tea service. Qing dynasty, 19th century. Lobulated oval shape, four feet. Hand-painted floral borders of turquoise background color. Gilt rims. The centraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Tea Dust Glazed Porcelain Large JarAntique Chinese Green Tea Dust Glazed Porcelain Large Jar, ca. 19th century. Comes with later wooden stand. H. 15.5 in., 18 inches with stand.See Sold Price
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SCENIC SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH C$1,500(1 bid)