Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, TLINGIT, Cane or Staff, late 19thUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, TLINGIT Cane or Staff,late 19th century wood, 41 x 1.75 x 1.5 in (104.1 x 4.4 x 3.8 cm) unsigned. Provenance An American Collection. A speaker’s staff functioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Inuit Decorated Walrus Baculum OosikAn Inuit Eskimo decorated petrified walrus baculum oosik. The ends carved to depict a polar bear face and the face of a walrus. Rests on three peg legs. Measures 17" long, 1.5" wide. PROVENANCE: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Native American - Navajo Decorated Clay VasesIncluding: - Lori Williams Traditional Navajo Vase decorated with feathers, a buffalo and an eagle against a full moon. Marked Lori Williams Navajo, Cortez, Co. on underside. Measuring H 4.75 W 5.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Southwestern Navajo Decorated Woven Basket with Symbols C1910Large Antique Southwestern American Indian Navajo Decorated Woven Basket with Symbols C1910. Measures - 11"H x 8.5"W x 8.5"D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Apache decorated woven basket with dog and figural design - 14 1/2" diameter x 3 1/4" tallApache decorated woven basket with dog and figural design - 14 1/2" diameter x 3 1/4" tall (some white residue apparent throughout interior making brown color not as vibrant as exterior)See Sold Price
Sold2022Inupiat Decorated Buttons, Toggles, and FiguresInupiat Decorated Buttons, Toggles, and Figures pre-1800 lot of 14, some decorated with dot and circle, others with hatching longest 2 inches From the Collection of Peter Sinclair, West Hurley, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Apache decorated woven basket with geometric design - 12 1/4" diameter x 2 3/4" tall (minor as seen)Apache decorated woven basket with geometric design - 12 1/4" diameter x 2 3/4" tall (minor pull to material - see photo)See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Native American Decorated Splint BasketsThree good Native American decorated splint baskets. Includes a rare handled basket. Northeastern United States. 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. Very minor imperfections. 1) H 6See Sold Price
Sold2024NATIVE AMERICAN DECORATED WALL POCKET BASKET.American (Upper East Coast), circa 1900. Wide and narrow splint construction with red, block and green potato stamped stylized floral decoration. A little minor wear. 13.75"h. 13.25"w. 6"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Decorated Powder Horn.Native American Decorated Powder Horn. Powder Horn Decorated with carved fish, snowshoe and floral designs. Horn with wooden base and lead tip. Excellent condition. 15". Est. $600-900. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2017Inuit Decorated Walrus Baculum OosikDESCRIPTION: Inuit decorated walrus baculum oosik with carved polar bear face. MEASUREMENTS: 18" long x 2" at widest point. CONDITION: Minor toning and hairlines to surface.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Unsigned Native American Decorated VesselsComprises two decorated terracotta vessels. Dimensions: 7.4" ⌀ x 0" W; 6.5" ⌀ ; See Sold Price
Sold2021Sioux Decorated Pipe BagTitle: Sioux Decorated Pipe Bag Provenance/Additional Info: Nice beaded Sioux pipe bag, Ca. 1914, signed Ruby Goes Lightly, great original condition, no missing beads, 20” x 5.25” not inclSee Sold Price
Sold20162pc Old Haida Decorated Indian Baskets. Includes a spru2pc Old Haida Decorated Indian Baskets. Includes a spruce root polychrome false embroidery basket with geometric motifs 7"x8" and an open basket with "ALASKA" around the top rim 5.5"x8.5". Larger baskSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beaded Plains Hide Pipe Bag 21 Inches Native American Decorated PouchDescribed By:Sam HFA VX NFEM Title:Beaded Plains Hide Pipe Bag 21 Inches Native American Decorated Pouch Description: Beaded Plains Hide Pipe Bag 21 Inches Native American Decorated Pouch Type of PiecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Large Native American Decorated Pottery Bowl Possibly Pueblo Ysleta Del Sur Tigua Indians 13 inDescribed By:Sam HFA VX NFEM Title:Very Large Native American Decorated Pottery Bowl Possibly Pueblo Likeness of Ysleta Del Sur Tigua Indians Deer Antelope 13 inch Charger Description: Very Large NatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Decorated Powder Horn10 inches long, early horn bearing whirling logs, arrows, stepped geometric lines. Leather strapped with copper brads, wooden end cap, no plug.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Navajo Decorated Silver Bead Southwest 27 inch Long Necklace 100gramsTitle: Vintage Navajo Decorated Silver Bead Southwest 27 inch Long Necklace 100grams Description: A statement necklace consisting of handmade silver beads that are stamped with tribal patterns for eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zuni Decorated PotZuni pot with ornamental polychrome decoration in red and black. 11 1/2 in. high x 12 1/2 in. diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20182 antique Northwest Native American decorated baskets 62 antique Northwest Native American decorated baskets 6 1/2" wide x 11" tall & 11 3/4" x 6" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Veloz Acoma Native American Decorated Pottery BowlA Contemporary White Black and Tan Painted Acoma Pottery Vessel. Signed Veloz on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2021Inuit Decorated Tools / Weaving (2)Utilitarian weaving or sewing tool is approx 7" L with decoration of wolf chasing a caribou, possibly used by women, and another approx 4" with decoration of a musk ox and caribou . From Old Bering SeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora bear claw Belt Buckle$400
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklece$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace earing brooch$60