Sold2023Joan Miro Lithograph double page XXe siecle 1976Artist: Joan Miro Country: Spain Title: Untitled Medium: Lithograph Marks: Not signed Not numbered Printed: 1976 in France Paper: 12.5 x 19.5 inch folded as published Provenance: Homage to Miro XXe SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Joan MiroJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Barre Percee" plate one from "Revue XXe Siecle," 1968, lithograph in colors on arches paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 34/75, partial label (London Grafica ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH 1976JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983), LITHOGRAPH, 1976, H 19", W 13" "XXE SIECLE":Original lithograph. Number 46, pencil signed by artist on lower right. Annotated EA. Sight size 19" x 13". For a high resolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Untitled CompostionArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Compostion Year: 1961 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Suite: XXe Siecle No 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Untitled CompostionArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Compostion Year: 1961 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Suite: XXe Siecle No 16See Sold Price
2024Joan Miro - Untitled CompostionArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Compostion Year: 1961 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Suite: XXe Siecle No 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Variation II (for XXe Siecle)Artist: Joan Miro Title: Variation II (for XXe Siecle) Year: 1957 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Mourlot PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Variation II (for XXe Siecle)Artist: Joan Miro Title: Variation II (for XXe Siecle) Year: 1957 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Mourlot PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Variation II (for XXe Siecle)Artist: Joan Miro Title: Variation II (for XXe Siecle) Year: 1957 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Mourlot PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Xxe Siecle Mid Century Art Books - Joan MiroGroup of 3 Xxe Siècle 1962 & 1964 Art book magazines from France. Includes color frameable prints form various artists. Includes Joan Miro Lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) Lithograph, Ubu RoiOffset lithograph, Surrealist Joan Miro print reproduced in the XXe Siecle publication. Vibrant colors of blue, red, green and yellow. Joan Miro was a Surrealist Spanish artist who created artwork ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Books: Homage (four)Marc Chagall, Henri Matisse, Joan Miro & Pablo Picasso, four hardbound books, each with a color lithograph (Matisse with linocut print), published by XXe Siecle, Paris, each 12 ½ x 10 x 1&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro, Lithograph, "Inkblot", SignedJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Inkblot" (M. 415; C.90) from "Je Travaille Comme un Jardinier" (I Work Like a Gardener) published by XXe Siecle Editeur, Mourlot, Paris, France in1964, color aquatintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro original lithograph Miro a L'EncreMiro, Joan (Spanish, 1893-1983), Miro a L'Encre, 1972, lithograph printed in colors, Dimensions: 13.4 x 10 inches (sheet), published by XXe Siecle in 1972 and printed by Mourlot, signed in the plate lSee Sold Price
Sold2019after JOAN MIRÓ (Spanish 1893-1983) A PRINT, “XXeafter JOAN MIRÓ (Spanish 1893-1983) A PRINT, “XXe Sieclé, Panorama No. 47," CIRCA 1976, color lithograph on paper. 12.25" x 18.25"See Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974$3,600
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974$3,600