Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Baigneuse s'essuyant le pied"Medium: lithograph with pochoir coloring (after the 1882 drawing in sanguine). Beautifully printed 1948 in a limited edition of 500 on Johannot wove paper for the rare "Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Baigneuse Debout, A Mi Jambes."Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Baigneuse Debout, A Mi Jambes. Year: 1910 Medium: Original drypoint etching on laid paper Edition: From the limited edition Size: 6 1/2" x 4 1/4" (plate) NotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etching," Baigneuse Assise "Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) " Baigneuse Assise " c.1897, soft ground etching on laid paper, signed in the plate, upper left. Catalogue Raisonne: Delteil 11. Dimensions: 8.5 x 5.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir BAIGNEUSE DEBOUT, À MI-JAMBES (DELTEIL 23) Etching, framedPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) BAIGNEUSE DEBOUT, À MI-JAMBES (DELTEIL 23) Etching, 1910, on laid paper, with full margins, framed. Plate 6 5/8 x 4 3/8 inches; 168 x 111 mm. Sheet 13 1/8 x 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A PRINT,PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A PRINT, "Baigneuse Assise," PARIS, CIRCA 1919, soft ground etching on paper, signed in plate U/L, Renoir and stamp signed in margin, "Renoir," attributed asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etching, "Baigneuse Debout, A Mi-Jambes"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Baigneuse Debout, A Mi-Jambes, " 1910, etching on laid paper. Catalogue Raisonne: Delteil 23. Dimensions: 6 x 4.25 in. plate size, 19 x 17 in. as fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) FRENCHOriginal Heliogravure on paper "Femme nues Essuyant". Circa 1921. Limited Edition. Signed in the plate. Overall framed 26" x 22 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir Etching on Paper C. 1910Pierre-Auguste Renoir framed etching on wove paper, 'Baigneuse debout a' mi-jambes", circa 1910. Measures: 4 3/8" x 6 5/8" plate size, 5 3/4" x 8" sight. 10 1/2" x 12 3/4" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919, French)"Baigneuse debout, a mi-jambes," circa 1910 Etching on wove paper under glass From the posthumous edition of unknown size; unsigned Plate: 6.5" H x 4.375" W; Sight: 7.5" H x 5.375" W Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR, POSTHUMOUS ETCHING"Baigneuse Debout à Mi-Jambes" (Delteil 23), 6.5" x 4.25" plate size, etched c. 1910, laid paper, 22" x 20" gilt framed. Renoir (French, 184-1919). Provenance: Park West Galleries, Southfield, MI - RSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Baigneuse, debout, en pied.PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Baigneuse, debout, en pied. Color lithograph, 1896. 415x355 mm; 16x14 inches, full margins. Edition of 100. With the justification text printed lower right. Printed by Auguste ClSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre-Auguste Renoir: Baigneuse Debout a Mi-JambesAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919): Baigneuse Debout a Mi-Jambes. Etching, 1910, on laid paper, originally published in Manet and the French Impressionists, by Theodore Duret, London, witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Baigneuse deboutArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Baigneuse debout Year: c. 1910 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 4.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Baigneuse deboutArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Baigneuse debout Year: c. 1910 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 4.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir - BaigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Baigneuse Year: 1919 Dimensions: 11in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Ambroise Vollard ;See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Baigneuse debout aPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Baigneuse debout à mi-jambes, circa 1910, etching, posthumous impression, image: 6.5"h x 4.25"w, overall (with frame): 13.75"h x 11.5"w. Provenance: PurcahsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir: BaigneusePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919): Baigneuse. Limited edition gravure print, published in 1928 by Meier Graeffe, Germany. Framed. Commonly known as Auguste Renoir, was a French artist who wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - BaigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Baigneuse Year: 1919 Dimensions: 11in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Ambroise Vollard ;See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - BaigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Baigneuse Year: 1919 Dimensions: 11in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Ambroise Vollard ;See Sold Price
Sold2022** Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Baigneuse, debout, en pied (Delteil 28)** Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Baigneuse, debout, en pied (Delteil 28)Lithograph printed in colours, 1896, from the edition of 100, with the justification text printed lower right, printed by AugSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Baigneuse AssisePierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Baigneuse Assise (Delteil 11), c.1897 Soft ground etching on cream wove paper, with the artist's signature en cuivre, from the edition of 1000, published in La Vie etSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - BaigneusesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Baigneuses Year: 1919 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 12.5in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AmbrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir lithograph "Baigneuse debout"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the original). Printed by Mourlot in 1951 using the same number of stones as the original, in a limited edition of 3000. Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir EtchingPierre-Auguste Renoir etching Baigneuse Debout a Mis Jambes Measures: 18 x 20 inches framedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir Etching Baigneuse Debout A Mi-Jambes Portrait Framed Art$375
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Art] [Renoir, Pierre-Auguste] Vollard, Ambroise: La vie & l'oeuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir$400