Sold2021Philip EVERGOOD: "Boy in Chelsea" - DrawingPhilip Evergood (American, born Howard Blashki; 1901–1973). ink and conte crayon drawing titled "Boy in Chelsea", signed and dated, 1923, lower right. Bears label verso for Terry Dintenfass Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2024Color Lithograph Poster PHILIP EVERGOOD "Sunny Side of the Street" Shorewood PublishersColor Lithograph Poster PHILIP EVERGOOD "Sunny Side of the Street" Shorewood Publishers. size: 28.5 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip EVERGOOD: "Self Portrait".Philip EVERGOOD (American, 1901-1973): "Self Portrait", also known as "Sweet Self Portrait". Lithograph on Rives wove paper, 1961. Reference: Lippard 166. Edition of 50. Published by the Terry DintenfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Andrew Parker (Amer., b. 1927) Poster & DrawingComprises: 1.) Poster announcing exhibition of the artist's work at Terry Dintenfass Gallery, Jan. 28 - Feb. 15, 1969. Dated 30.IX.68. Folds, toning. 2.) Small pen and ink portrait of Wilfred Owen. FrSee Sold Price
2017ORIGINAL JOHN PAUL JONES ART GALLERY POSTER, CIRCAORIGINAL JOHN PAUL JONES ART GALLERY POSTER, CIRCA 1970's, IN CONJUNCTION WITH ART DEALERS TERRY DINTENFASS AND FELIZ LANDAU, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 25" X 18", SKU5229.09See Sold Price
Sold2024Philip EVERGOOD: "Bath" - Oil PaintingPhilip Evergood (American, 1901-1973) framed oil on masonite painting of children at bath time titled "Bath", dated 1960, bearing label verso for Gallery of Modern Art, NYC, Cat. No. 61, signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019PHILIP EVERGOOD, American, oil on canvasPHILIP EVERGOOD American (1901-1973) "Episode at Fire Island" oil on canvas, signed "Philip Evergood" lower left, dated "LXVII" lower right, and titled on the stretcher 14 x 18 inches Provenance: ACASee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Evergood (American, 1901-1973) 'Head of Man' Oil on CanvasPhilip Evergood (American, 1901-1973) 'Head of Man' Oil on Canvas 1962, signed lower right, realist portrait, in a weathered wood frame, gallery labels verso Property from: a Private Collector, GlencoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philip Evergood (American, 1901-1973) "On the Lake" OilPhilip Evergood (American, 1901-1973) 'On the Lake' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a dock with sailboats in the water Height: 16.00 inches, Width: 20.00 inches (canvas) Frame SizSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philip Evergood; 20thC. American Oil SignedOil on canvas. Lower East Side. Signed l.r. and inscribed on reverse; 9in. X 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Philip EVERGOOD: "I.P. Cite Pigalle" - DrawingPhilip Evergood (American, born Howard Blashki; 1901–1973). ink and pencil drawing of a man titled "The I.P. Cite Pigalle", signed lower left. [Image: 9 3/4" H x 16" W; Frame: 27" H x 24" W]. In gooSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albrecht DURER, Philip EVERGOOD: Two WorksAlbrecht Durer etching of mother and child [Art: 7 1/4 x 4 1/4 inches; Frame: 14 x 12 inches]; Philip Evergood self portrait, pencil [20 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021PHILIP EVERGOOD WATERCOLOR ILLUSTRATION FOR GODOT BOOK,PHILIP EVERGOOD WATERCOLOR ILLUSTRATION FOR GODOT BOOK, 19" X 24" FRAMED AND 10.5" X 14.5" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philip EVERGOOD: Figure Study - Oil on CanvasPhilip Evergood (1901-1973) oil on canvas, "Figure Study", signed, undated, in wood frame. [29 x 23 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Evergood (American 1901-1973) "Adam & Eve" Watercolor Gouache On PaperPhilip Evergood ( American New York 1901 - 1973 ) Watercolor Gouache on Paper Abstract Realism Depicting Adam & Eve Standing in Paradise Titled in Left Lower Corner Signed and Dated 1924 in Right LoweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philip Evergood, Mom - I'm Engaged, EtchingTitle: Mom - I'm Engaged. [Set of 3]. Philip Evergood (1901-1973) Etching and aquatint, c.1957. Edition c.15. The two proofs are signed in pencil by Evergood. The final print is titled and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philip Evergood, (American, 1901-1973), Aftermath andPhilip Evergood, (American, 1901-1973), Aftermath and Tiger and Horse(a pair of works), etching, signed and titled in pencil, 6.75" x 8.75" and 4.5" x 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Philip Evergood (1901-1973)Aftermath, c. 1940, lithograph, 7x9, signed lower right, Provenance: private collection, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023"City Lights" Lithograph by Philip EvergoodPhilip Evergood (American, 1901-1973). Lithograph on paper, unframed, signed and titled in margin. 18" x 21" (sheet size).See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Philip Evergood Gouache 'House in Landscape'8 1/2" x 8 1/2" gouache 'House in Landscape,' signed Philip EvergoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Philip Evergood 5 lithographsPhilip Evergood (American 1901-1973)- Mother and Child; Mother and Babies; Girl and Old Dog; Taming The Tiger; and Harlequin and Columbine- 5 lithographs (2 off-set), all signed in pencil, various sizSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philip Evergood, Primitive Dance, EtchingTitle: Primitive Dance. Philip Evergood (1901-1973) Etching, undated. Edition not noted. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "A/P." Image size 9 9/16 x 16 1/4" (24.3 x 41.2 cm). Philip Evergood was an AmeSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal American Vintage WWII Poster by John Falter - If You Tell Where He Is Going 1943$300