Sold2016SET OF NINE L.C. TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS WINESA FINE SET OF NINE L.C. TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS WINES, CIRCA 1903. In gold iridized glass. Each inscribed “L.C.T. T959”, 5.75 inches (14.6 cm). SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson’s is your sole and only soSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tiffany Favrile glass winesPair of tiffany Favrile green pastel wines with opalescent stripes, signed L C T Favrile, 7 1/2" ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS BEETLE AND GOLDA FAVRILE GLASS BEETLE AND 18K GOLD NECKLACE, BY LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY FOR TIFFANY, signed TIFFANY & CO. EGYPTIAN REVIVAL Designed as a series of iridescent favrile glass beetles, joined by oval linksSee Sold Price
Sold2016L. C. TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS VASEL. C. TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS VASE, H 9 1/8":Signed L C Tiffany Inc. Favrile #5193 M or U. Leaf design on iridescent blue. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERE</See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS EGYPTIAN REVIVALTIFFANY EGYPTIAN REVIVAL FAVRILE GLASS BEETLE AND 18K GOLD PAIR OF EARRINGS, BY LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY, TIFFANY & CO. signed. Designed as an iridescent favrile glass beetles. Circa 1915. Measures 32.7mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass VaseLouis Comfort Tiffany favrile blown art glass vase, ovoid, the urn-shaped body with elongated neck and narrow foot, the exterior of deep peacock blue to violet iridescent glass with prunts near the baSee Sold Price
Sold2023L. C. Tiffany Favrile Glass Cabinet Vase, ca. 1901Louis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) favrile art glass decorated cabinet vase, circa 1901, the shouldered ovoid vessel in deep green glass with deep black blue iridescence and decorated with trSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD L. C. TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS AND BRONZEA GOOD L. C. TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS AND BRONZE "SCROLLING ACORN" TABLE LAMP, CIRCA 1900. The domical shade in mottled opalescent glass leaded with a design of scrolling green acorns raised on a bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2017Red Tiffany favrile glass vase.Red Tiffany favrile glass vase. Signed to underside, "1636 L.C. Tiffany favrile". 8"H, Circa - Early 1900's. PROVENANCE: Property from the collection of Mr. Kenneth W. Davis, Fort Worth, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Tiffany Favrile Glass VaseLarge Tiffany Favrile Glass Vase. Signed on bottom of vase. Comprising of an iridescent color with floral motif. Provenance: Private New York City collection. Height: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS VASEsigned "L.C.Tiffany - Inc. Favrile" and numbered "N LL9"; Provenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner; proceeds will benefit Children’s Hospital Los Angeles and World Wildlife Fund; ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020LC Tiffany Favrile Glass Peacock Blue Handled VaseLouis Comfort Tiffany Favrile LCT studio art glass vase. Gorgeous peacock blue iridescent body. Tapered classical urn form with stylized handles at either side of a horizontal shoulder supporting a smSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass Tulip vasesigned on bottom Height 13 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Adjustable Floor Lamp With Signed Tiffany Favrile Glass ShadeA beautiful Arts & Crafts period adjustable floor lamp By Tiffany Studios New York, USA, Early 20th Century Patinated bronze stand in artichoke form, with gorgeous favrile glass shade signed L.C.T. MeSee Sold Price
Sold20241925 L.C. TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS CENTER BOWL.L. C. Tiffany Favrile bowl, with a gorgeous electric blue interior fading to blue pastel pulled feather design. Signed on bottom, L. C. Tiffany Inc. Favrile 1925. 4”H x 17” dia. .See Sold Price
Sold2016L. C. TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS MILLEFIORI VASE C. 1909L. C. TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS MILLEFIORI VASE, C. 1909, H 3 3/4":Favrile glass vase with an overall tendril motif punctuated by a millefiori style flowers. Signed "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile, 1495D" underneatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decorated Tiffany Favrile glass vaseEarly Tiffany Corona glass vase in opal glass decorated with a green and gold pulled feather, carries a paper label, 6 1/4' ht. CONDITION: Good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Tiffany Favrile glass candlestick lampsfirst quarter-20th century; pair Favrile glass twist candlesticks, "inscribed L.C.T.," 7 in. H. with Favrile glass candle and gilt-metal shade support with amber glass shade and grapevine gilt-metal cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass VaseLouis Comfort Tiffany favrile art glass vase, modified gourd shape, the deep orange to pale gold exterior with a design of large upright pointed and shaped panels in deep green to blue iridescent glasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Favrile Glass King Tut Vase.Organic form bulbous reactive glass vase is finished with a deeply scalloped top and is decorated all over with a King Tut pattern in earthen hues of brown and pale green on one side and platinum blueSee Sold Price
Sold2015L.C. Tiffany Favrile glass vasefirst quarter-20th century; no. Y4800, green and gold iridescent body with pulled design, inscribed "L.C. Tiffany - Favrile Y4800," 4 3/4 in. H., 5 3/4 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Favrile Glass Cabinet Vase 1910sL.C. Tiffany Favrile Glass Cabinet Vase K1097 Signed L.C.T. K7816 H10.9 x W3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Red Tiffany Favrile Glass VaseSquat baluster form with ground and polished pontil signed on base L.C. Tiffany Favrile 1598 J, 5" diameter x 3 3/4" high. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass Candlestick Electric Lamp$225(5 bids)
21 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass Candlestick Oil Lamp$175(4 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Favrile Glass Experimental "Onion" Vase$850(2 bids)