Sold2016Jugendstil Anhänger Silber u. Elfenbein / Art NouveauJugendstil Anhänger Silber u. Elfenbein / Art Nouveau Silver & Ivory Pendant, Adolf Mayer sen., München, ca. 1900 Material: Silber handgetrieben mit Blüte aus Elfenbein, Anhänger wohl Amethyst, KeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anhänger "JUGENDSTIL" um 1900/10,Anhänger "JUGENDSTIL" um 1900/10, Silber, Glassteine (geschliffen wie Altschliffdiamanten), die meisten Steine sind gefasst, H = 85 mm, aufwändig gearbeitet !See Sold Price
Sold2020pendant, art nouveau around 1900, silver gilded, 3pendant, art nouveau around 1900, silver gilded, 3 leaves with hinge movement, front: green matt enamel with 3 pieces 1/2 pearls, height = 30.5 mm German Description Anhänger, JUGENDSTIL um 1900, SilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anhänger, "JUGENDSTIL" um 1900, Silber 990/000,Anhänger, "JUGENDSTIL" um 1900, Silber 990/000, "FRAUENKOPF", H = 38,9 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anhänger/Collier, "JUGENDSTIL" umAnhänger/Collier, "JUGENDSTIL" um 1900/10, Silber (geprüft), böhm. Granate, 2 grüne facettierte Steine, 2 Perlen, unterer Teil an Kette aufgehängt, kl. HängerchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anhänger im "JUGENDSTIL", Silber 835/000, H = 61Anhänger im "JUGENDSTIL", Silber 835/000, H = 61 mm, Kette Silber 925/000, L = 42,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Jugendstil Silber-Bleistifthalter als Anhänger /Kleine Jugendstil Silber-Bleistifthalter als Anhänger / Small Art Nouveau Silver Pencil As Pendant, Frankreich, ca. 1900 Material: Silber, gepunzt mit Hundekopf, Dekor: Nelken, Länge: 6,7 - ca. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020lot: art nouveau - jewelry around 1900, 4 pendantlot: art nouveau - jewelry around 1900, 4 pendant silver 800/000 and 900/000, 1 brooch, gold filled with opals, lenght = 36.5 mm German Description Lot: JUGENDSTIL - Schmuck um 1900, 4 Anhänger SilbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Diamantsolitär-ArmreifGelbgold, 18 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem Diamantsolitär von ca. 2,00 ct. im Altschliff, flankiert von kleinen korrespondierenden Diamanten. Gravierte Inschrift. Gew. 13,89 g. Bracelet seSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOETZ, AUSTRIA JUGENDSTIL TWIN-HANDLED VASE, CIRCA 1900iridescent glass with pewter mounts, possibly by Boudon & Klur, Paris(27.5cm (10 7/8in) high)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Lavallière-CollierGelbgold, 14 ct. und Platin. Besetzt mit einer weißen Perle in sehr farbintensivem Lüster, einem Altschliffdiamant-Solitär von ca. 1,50 ct. sowie korrespondierenden DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOETZ Jugendstil vase; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass.Jugendstil LOETZ vase; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass. An iridescent blown glass vase from the Austrian Manufacture of Loetz, of conical form with circular mouthpiece, with "Phaenomen" decoSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO EDUARD VOIGT ACHTTEILIGES JUGENDSTIL TÊTE À TÊTE DEJEUNER 'SAXONIA'OTTO EDUARD VOIGT 1870 Dresden - 1949 Meissen ACHTTEILIGES JUGENDSTIL TÊTE À TÊTE DEJEUNER 'SAXONIA' Deutsch, Meissen, 1999 Porzellan, polychromer Unterglasurdekor in zarten Toenen. H. bis 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Gurschner Austrian Jugendstil Bronze Vase.Two-tone, with various swirling patterns. The underside reads, "Made in Austria - WKC- B-140Z". Vase looks to be in overall Nice condition, with some minor Surface Wear. Measurements are 6" tall, 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) WILKEN & SCHONE JUGENDSTIL .800 CANDELABRAS(pair) German Jugendstil (Art Nouveau) solid 800 silver seven light candelabras, by M.H. Wilken and Sohne, each having a twisted foliate accented standard issuing scrolling arms terminating in bobecheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil table clock, WMF. Germany, ca. 1905. Silver-plated tin-plated metal and glass. TableJugendstil table clock, WMF. Germany, ca. 1905. Silver-plated tin-plated metal and glass. Table clock by the German manufacturer WMF (Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik) in which we see the main chSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1900. Iridescent blown glass.Pair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1900. Iridescent blown glass. Pair of iridescent blown glass vases from the Austrian Manufacture Loetz, with a triangular-shaped body, with wavy or undulatSee Sold Price
Sold2019GABRIEL VIARDOT 1830 Paris - 1904 ebenda JUGENDSTIL-GABRIEL VIARDOT 1830 Paris - 1904 ebenda JUGENDSTIL- ÈTAGÈRE IM CHINESISCHEN STIL Frankreich, Ende 19. Jh. Diverse Tropenhölzer, teils geschnitzt, bemalt und vergoldet. H. 137 cm, B. 62See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass. Pair of iridescent blownPair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass. Pair of iridescent blown glass vases from the Austrian Manufacture of Loetz, with a flared body flaring out into a sphericalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Diamant-CollierWeißgold, 14 ct. und Platin. Kartuschenartiger Anhänger besetzt mit Altschliffdiamanten von zus. ca. 2,00 ct., umzogen von feinen Millegriffbändern, an zarter GliederkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Strassenbahn mit Anhanger 1070/72Marklin, Strassenbahn mit Anhanger 1070/72, Germany VK, Spur 0, UW ok, altersbedingte LM, sonst guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass. Pair of iridescent blownPair of Jugendstil LOETZ vases; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass. Pair of iridescent blown glass vases from the Austrian Manufacture of Loetz, with a circular body with lateral indentations,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mettlach Jugendstil Ceramic Charger, ca. 1900Mettlach German Jugendstil / Art Nouveau glazed ceramic earthenware art pottery portrait plaque charger, circa 1900, the large platter with irregular edges decorated with green whiplash devices centerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lenzkirch Jugendstil Freischwinger Wall ClockA late 19th century Lenzkirch Jugendstil Freischwinger wall clock. 14-day time and strike movement with "Bim Bam" quarter hour strike on two coiled gongs, two-part porcelain dial with Arabic numerals,See Sold Price
3 days LeftAuktionshaus OberurselTetex / Teffzet Jugendstil Teppich. Deutschland. Alt. Um 1910.€390(1 bid)
May 23Kinghams AuctioneersWMF, a Jugendstil ceramic and metal mounted teapot, straight sided oval form, decorated with a£10
May 23Kinghams AuctioneersA large Jugendstil silver plated four arm candelabrum, circa 1925, conical form with embossed reeded£40