Sold2017Ikonenfragment von der Gottesmutter von KykkosIkonenfragment von der Gottesmutter von Kykkos (Kykkotissa) Griechenland, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Darstellung der halbfigurigen, nach links gewandten Gottesmutter mit dem Kind auf ihrem linkeSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONEN-FRAGMENT MIT DEM THRONENDEN CHRISTUS UNDA FRAGMENT OF AN ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED CHRIST AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, Nevyansk, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with velvet backing. Executed predominantly in reds on a gold ground. LosseSee Sold Price
Sold2016IkonenfragmentGerman: Ikonenfragment Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Halbfigurige Darstellung des Heiligen nach rechts gewandt. In seiner Rechten hŠlt er eine gešffnete SchriftroSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONENFRAGMENT EINES PROSKYNETARIONSA FRAGMENT OF A PROSKYNETARION Palestinian, 19th century Oil on canvas laid down on a modern plate. Wearings, restored. 21.6 x 21.3 cm. IKONENFRAGMENT EINES PROSKYNETARIONS Palästina, 19. Jh. ÖSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON FRAGMENT SHOWING A BISHOP AND THE MOTHER OF GODAN ICON FRAGMENT SHOWING A BISHOP AND THE MOTHER OF GOD Byzantine, 15th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Losses, missings. 26.3 x 13 cm. IKONENFRAGMENT MIT EINEMSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON FRAGMENT SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION Russian,AN ICON FRAGMENT SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Set into a later panel, restored. 14.4 x 13 cm. IKONENFRAGMENT MIT DER VERKL€RUNG CHRISTI RusslSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL FRAGMENT OF A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE EXTENDEDA SMALL FRAGMENT OF A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. 12.4 x 23.3 cm. KLEINFORMATIGES IKONEN-FRAGMENT MIT ERWESee Sold Price
Sold2018A FRAGMENT OF AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOCRATORA FRAGMENT OF AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOCRATOR Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Partially intensely damaged. 28 x 18 cm. IKONEN-FRAGMENT MIT DEM CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. NSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Ikonenfragmente12 fragments of icons. Russia, 19th/20th century. 11 brass fragments cast in relief, one halo. Partial gilded, five with enamel. Damaged. 4 - 12 cm high.See Sold Price
2017Ikonenfragment Gottesmutter von Cherson (Korsunskaja)Ikonenfragment Gottesmutter von Cherson (Korsunskaja) Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf dünnem Holzbrett. Auf das Antlitz konzentrierte Darstellung der Gottesmutter mit leicht nach rSee Sold Price
2017A DOUBLE-SIDED STEATITE ICON Byzantine, 10th-12thA DOUBLE-SIDED STEATITE ICON Byzantine, 10th-12th century Carved in relief showing a warrior saint on horseback and standing frontally. 2 x 2.1 cm. DOPPELSEITIGES IKONENFRAGMENT Byzanz, 10.-12. Jh. StSee Sold Price
Sold2014HAUSKREUZ UND IKONENFRAGMENT Tempera auf KreidegrundHAUSKREUZ UND IKONENFRAGMENT Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Bereibungen, Farbverluste. 24,5 x 16,2 cm (Kreuz), 9,5 x 5,8 cm (Fragment). Russland, 19. Jh. (Hauskreuz) / Griechenland, 19. Jh. (FragmeSee Sold Price
Sold2019IKONEN-FRAGMENT MIT HEILIGENAN ICON FRAGMENT SHOWING SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 15.8 x 24.1 cm. IKONEN-FRAGMENT MIT HEILIGEN Russland, 19. JSee Sold Price
Sold2019DREI TRIPTYCHA, EIN TETRAPTYCHON UND IKONEN-FRAGMENTTHREE BRASS TRIPTYCHS, A TETRAPTYCH AND AN ICON FRAGMENT Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, some with blue and white enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 6.1-17.6 cm high. DREI TRIPTYCHA, EIN TETRAPTYSee Sold Price
Sold2019IKONENFRAGMENT MIT DER HIMMELFAHRT, DERA FRAGMENT OF AN ICON SHOWING THE ASCENSION OF CHRIST, THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY AND THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silSee Sold Price
Sold2019DREI IKONEN: FRAGMENT MIT DME MANDYLION, GOTTESMUTTERTHREE ICONS: A FRAGMENT SHOWING THE MANDYLION, THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera/oil on wood panel. One icon overlaid with a brass oklad. One icon impSee Sold Price
Sold2019A FRAGMENT OF AN ICON SHOWING THREE MAJOR FEASTSA FRAGMENT OF AN ICON SHOWING THREE MAJOR FEASTS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a silvered ground. Restored. 16.3 x 31.8 cm.IKONENFRAGMENT MIT DREI HOCHFESTEN DESee Sold Price
Sold2023A FRAGMENT OF AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian,A FRAGMENT OF AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo made of silver. Losses, partially restored. 24.2 x 25.6 cm.IKONEN-FRAGMENT MIT DEM HEILIGESee Sold Price
Sold2021A FRAGMENT OF AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF CHRISTA FRAGMENT OF AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF CHRIST Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses to the borders, partially restored. 13.5 x 12.7 cm.IKONEN-FRAGMENT MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI RusslSee Sold Price
Sold2014SIEBEN IKONEN UND IKONENFRAGMENTE Tempera aufSIEBEN IKONEN UND IKONENFRAGMENTE Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Verschiedene Themen, darunter Mandylion Christi. Teils besch., rest. H. 20,6 - 36 cm. Russland/Griechenland, 19./20. Jh. A COLLECTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAAR KLEINE IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DEN ERZENGELN MICHAELA PAIR OF SMALL ICON FRAGMENTS SHOWING THE ARCHANGELS MICHAEL AND GABRIEL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. MinimalSee Sold Price