Sold2018VIER IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT HEILIGENFOUR FRAGMENTS OF AN ICON SHOWING SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. Each 21 x 9.2 cm. VIER IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT HEILIGEN RusslSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIER IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGENFOUR FRAGMENTS OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SAINTS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Restored. Each 14.6 x 12.7 cm. VIER IKOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ikonen-Triptychon mit dem Heiligen GeorgIkonen-Triptychon mit dem Heiligen Georg Griechenland, 17. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, geschnitzter Holzrahmen. Auf den Flügeln erscheinen die vier Evangelisten. Leicht beschädigt. NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Siebenteiliges Ikonen-KonvolutSiebenteiliges Ikonen-Konvolut Russland, 19./20. Jh. Polychromes Email, teils auf Kupfer, teils mit Metallrahmung. Bestehend aus drei Finifti und vier Emailmedaillons mit Heiligen, darunter die GottesSee Sold Price
Sold2018TRIPTYCHON UND DREI KLEINFORMATIGE IKONEN MIT HEILIGEN,A TRIPTYCH AND THREE SMALL ICONS SHOWING SAINTS, THE MOCKING OF CHRIST AND THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Brass mount. Minor damages, minimSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO FRAGMENTS OF ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek,TWO FRAGMENTS OF ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Losses, restored. 29.2 x 18.1 cm / 42.8 x 29 cm. ZWEI IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER GriechenlaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei Ikonen mit ausgewählten HeiligenDrei Ikonen mit ausgewählten Heiligen Russland, Ende 19. Jh./20. Jh. Tempera auf Holz. Eine mit Kowtscheg und verso mit kyrillischen Inschriften, eine Ikone mit versilberten Basma. Besch. 26,5 x 20,5See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING FOUR SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING FOUR SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver. Wearings, restored. 43.3 x 37.3 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT VIER AUSGEW€HLTEN HEILIGENSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS UND VIER RANDHEILIGENAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS WITH FOUR SAINTS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Haloes gilded. Partially with intensely losses of the paint. 31 x 26,5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS USee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier IkonenVier Ikonen Russland/Griechenland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Bestehend aus: Gottesmutter ''Bogoljubskaja'' mit Metalloklad, George der Drachentöter, drei Heilige und das ''alles sehenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vier IkonenFour icons. 19th century / modern (one). Tempera on wood panel. Constantine and Helena, Mother of God "Smoothe my sorrows", Evangelist and Annunciation (modern). Two damaged. 10.5 - 40.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIER IKONEN: ZWEI GNADENBILDER DER GOTTESMUTTER,FOUR ICONS SHOWING TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD, ST. HARALAMPOS AND THE APOSTLE PETER Greek/Balkan, 18th/19th century Tempera/oil on wood panels. Losses, damages. 21.8-26.8 cm high. VIER IKONEN: ZWSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight official Hungarian seals and one punch, 19thEight official Hungarian seals and one punch, 19th century Acht Siegel mit Matrizen aus Messing bzw. Eisen, ein Siegel komplett aus Messing gefertigt, drei lediglich als Matrizen erhalten, vier mit geSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fünf KriegerFünf Krieger Wien, gestempelt Werkstätte Hagenauer, um 1925 Messing, größtenteils schwarz patiniert. Auf rundem Stand. Vier mit Baströckchen. Unterseite gestempelt mit Firmenzeichen ''WSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD ANDFIVE ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Damages, losses, one icon broken. 17.7-35.5 cm high. FÜNF IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six German official seals and one punch, 19th centurySix German official seals and one punch, 19th centurySechs Siegel, vier mit Matrizen aus Messing, zwei mit Matrizen aus Kupfer, dazu ein Amtsstempel. Darunter zweimal das Siegel der Gemeinde SchwanefeSee Sold Price
Sold201713 kleine Textilfragmente Koptisch, 3.–10.Jh. n.C.13 kleine Textilfragmente Koptisch, 3.–10.Jh. n.C. Wolle auf Leinen. 13 kleine, unregelmässige Fragmente mit unterschiedlichem Dekor: Floralmotiv, Figuren, Kreuz und Tieren. L 9–32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Große Snuffbottle - China, 20. Jh., gedrückter gebauchter Korpus aus massivem Glas,Große Snuffbottle - China, 20. Jh., gedrückter gebauchter Korpus aus massivem Glas, beidseitige Innenwandmalerei mit Heiligen des buddhistischen und daoistischen Pantheons, kuppelartiger SteSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd halfTWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panels, on a gold ground. 32.5 x 26 cm / 30.7 x 26.7 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER 2. Hälfte 20. JSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE SMALL ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GODFIVE SMALL ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th-20th century Tempera/oil on wood panels. Losses, restored. 11.1-22 cm high. FÜNF KLEINE IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERNSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: THE KAZANSKAYA AND THETWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: THE KAZANSKAYA AND THE VLADIMIRSKAYA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Covered by brass oklads. 22.2 x 18 cm / 31 x 26 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT OKLAD: KASANSKAJA UND WLADISee Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE SMALL BRASS ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OFFIVE SMALL BRASS ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, one with blue enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 6.2-7.8 cm high. FÜNF KLEINE BRONZE-IKONEN MIT GNADENBSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ICONS SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GODTWO ICONS SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Oil / tempera on wood panels. Overlaid with brass oklads. 22.2 x 17.7 cm / 31 x 26 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT OKLAD: GOTTESMUTTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Becher mit Ansichten von TeplitzBecher mit Ansichten von Teplitz Böhmen, Mitte 19. Jh. Farbloses Glas partiell gelb gebeizt und schliffverziert. Wandung mit fünf umlaufenden Ovalfeldern, davon vier mit Ansichten von Teplitz: SSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Greek four-field icon showing the Nativity and Baptism of Christ, Saints Nicholas and€680
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Viennese silver centerpiece with glass bowl, Master "TP", circa 1910€720
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENVier Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen der Kaiserlichen Marine€1,200
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENVier Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen der Kaiserlichen Marine€1,200
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENVier Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen der Kaiserlichen Marine€1,200
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENVier Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen der Kaiserlichen Marine€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese moulded celadon-glazed vase with dragons, 18th/19th century€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German Art Nouveau table lamp after a design by Richard Riemerschmidt, Deutsche Werkstätten€1,200
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroßer jagdlicher Tafelaufsatz mit Meissen Figuren€14,000