Sold2021Tom Crowell (British, 20th Century)Oil on canvas; still life vase of flowers on a stone ledgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oppenheim (VT,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Oppenheim (Vermont, 20 century) NAME: Regent Park, London - Autumn (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 30 x 24 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2020Luke Pearson and Tom Lloyd (British, b. 1960 | British,Luke Pearson and Tom Lloyd (British, b. 1960 | British, 20th Century) Twist Coffee Table, Martinez Otero, Spain lacquered MDF H 12 x W 35 1/4 x D 23 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Jane HuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luke Pearson and Tom Lloyd (British, b. 1960 | British,Luke Pearson and Tom Lloyd (British, b. 1960 | British, 20th Century) Four Cabinets, MO Collection, Spain lacquered MDF, lacquered aluminum Total Length | H 42 1/4 x W 94 3/4 x D 23 3/4 inches. PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tom McKay, Landscape with CattleOil on canvas. Signed lower right. British, 20th century. Approx. 14" H x 21" W unframed, 22" H x 29" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Tom Dixon "Jack" Modern Design Floor Lamps, 1959Pair Of Tom Dixon "Jack" Modern Design Floor Lamps Tom Dixon (British, b. 1959) modern minimalist design 'Jack' floor lamp or table lamp in white resin, circa 1997. Late 20th Century Size: 21 x 25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.L. Vernon LandscapeAlice L. Vernon, British, 19th/20th century. A late 19th century oil on canvas landscape, entitled "The Park Seat". Signed "A.L. Vernon" and dated "'86" lower right. Minor wear and surface grunge. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Star Wars 1977 British Quad Poster, Style CStar Wars (20th Century Fox, 1977). British Quad (30" X 40") Style C. Beautiful poster with artwork by Tom Chantrell. Issued early in 1978, this poster was replaced with an Academy Awards style, makinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 14 vintage catalogs, brochures and booklets, 19th and 20th century. Most in goodGrouping of 14 vintage catalogs, brochures and booklets, 19th and 20th century. Most in good condition. See photos for details. Provenance: From the Thomas Rockwell collection. Tom was the son of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 28 good vintage art books, most mid 20th century and in good condition. See photos forGrouping of 28 good vintage art books, most mid 20th century and in good condition. See photos for more details. Provenance: From the Thomas Rockwell collection. Tom was the son of the famous AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2024A grouping of postcards, trade cards, and other ephemera, late 19th to early 20th century.A grouping of postcards, trade cards, and other ephemera, late 19th to early 20th century. Provenance: From the Thomas & Gail Rockwell collection, LaGrangeville NY. Tom is the son of the renowned AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2024A carved folk art toy lion, late 19th to early 20th century - good condition. Measures 5"W x 5"H.A carved folk art toy lion, late 19th to early 20th century - good condition. Measures 5"W x 5"H. Provenance: From the Thomas & Gail Rockwell collection, LaGrangeville NY. Tom is the son of the renownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haida Argillite Totem Pole, Tom Hans (Eagle Clan)Tom Hans (First Nations, Haida, 1925 to present) ca. 20th century CE. A hand carved argillite totem pole by the Haida artist Tom Hans, a member of the Eagle clan and resident of Skidegate British ColuSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney "Park Hotel Munich, 1971" Offset LithographDavid Hockney is a prominent British artist who was born in 1937 in Bradford, England. He is widely regarded as one of the most influential artists of the 20th century and is known for his contributioSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney "Park Hotel Munich, 1971" Offset LithographDavid Hockney is a prominent British artist who was born in 1937 in Bradford, England. He is widely regarded as one of the most influential artists of the 20th century and is known for his contributioSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ARTIST SIGNED TOM GAITHER PRINTS.Late 20th century. Each has several roller coasters from different amusement parks around America, 21.5"h. 27.25"w. And 22"h. 26"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew Potter (British, 20th c.)Andrew Potter (British, 20th c.), "After the Sun", 2014, oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 20 in., framed, overall 21 1/2 in. x 24 1/2 in. x 1 in.; accompanied by a copy of a certSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fiona Waterstreet (British, 20th c.)Fiona Waterstreet (British, 20th c.) , "Bird", glazed porcelain sculpture, unsigned, h. 7 1/2 in., w. 7 1/4 in., d. 3 1/2 in., carved rosewood stand, overall h. 10 1/4 in Provenance: Estate of Julia ESee Sold Price
Sold2021British 20th C. Still Life, Oil on CanvasThis is a British oil on canvas oval still life painting of fruit and flowers, Old Masters style. Overall Size: 35 x 29 1/2 in.Sight Size: 26 x 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large O/C Painting Signed D Hawkins British 20th CLarge O/C Painting Signed D Hawkins British 20th C. Frame measure 51" X 62.5", Artwork Sight 35.5" x 47.5". This beautiful piece comes from a family of three generations that cherished it in their homSee Sold Price
Sold2022RONALD F. SMITH (British, 20th C)Maltese Boat Oil on board Signed lower left Size: 20 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLAS TRUDGIAN (British, 20th c.)Five lithographs in colors: “Timber Wolf” (Fw190 of 5./JG300), 2000, numbered 105/450; “Last Man Home” (P-51 Mustang and pilots and crew of 357th Fighter Group, Warbird Legends Series), 1995,See Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLAS TRUDGIAN (British, 20th c.)Four lithographs in colors: “Scramble for the Marianas” (F6F Hellcat, Classic Fighter Series), 1994, numbered 492/1000; “Tokyo Bound” (B-25 taking off from the Hornet), 1997, numbered 429/600;See Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalseraly 20 century eurpean hand painted on silk eraly 20 century eurpean hand painted on silk$50
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsEarly 20 century Chinese Calligraphy Set Early 20 century Chinese Calligraphy Set$50