Sold2023Rare Daum Jean Pierre Demarchi Modernist Pate De Verre Glass SculptureRare Daum Jean Pierre DeMarchi Modernist Pate De Verre glass sculpture. #191 of 200 with paperwork in excellent condition. 11" wide, 11" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Daum "Musicien Celeste" Crystal SculptureRare Daum Pate de Verre "Musicien Celeste" Limited Edition Orange Crystal Sculpture. Signed Daum France. Numbered - #33/288. With original stand and fitted box. Measures approx. - 19" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Laubignat for Daum, pate de verre sculptureLouis Laubignat for Daum, pate de verre sculpture, Louis Laubignat (France, b. 1945), Female Figure, signed "Laubignat" to leg, edition no. 113/225, 14"h x 10"w x 11"d Provenance: A Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare DAUM France Pate De Verre Amber Crystal BENGAL TIGERConsignor States Original Retail was $4500 - This is an Awesome DAUM France Pate De Verre Amber Crystal BENGAL TIGER Sculpture. It is in Mint Condition with its Original Box and has never been on dispSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Pate De Verre Camel SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Daum France Camel pate-de-verre glass sculpture. Designed in amber pate-de-verre glass. Original box and packaging. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 10" W: 10" Have a sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum pate de verre figural sculptureDaum pate de verre figural sculpture depicting a beauty with arms raised and executed in the Art Deco taste signed Daum France 11.5""h x 10""wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum pate de verre figural sculpture of a bullDaum pate de verre figural sculpture of a bull, signed Daum, signed to leg Daum, France, retains original box, 6"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Daum pate de verre figural sculpture of an owlA Daum pate de verre figural sculpture of an owl, executed in green, by Maurice Legendre, signed and numbered 84/100, 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum pate de verre abstract sculpture designed by Marc de RosnyA Daum pate de verre abstract sculpture designed by Marc de Rosny, limited edition 16 of 200, raised signature and 'DAUM 16 / 200', 8.25"h x 15"l x 2"d. Provenance: Property of a prominent HillsborougSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum pate de verre figural sculpture of a cat, executedDaum pate de verre figural sculpture of a cat, executed in ocean blue, modeled as standing upright, his two back feet astride,11"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum France Pate De Verre Sculpture of a HorseDaum France Pate De Verre Sculpture of a Horse Designed by Jean-Francois Leroy. Fully Signed on a Marble Standing Base. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Horse- -7" x H-6". Base- L-10" x W-4.25".ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM CRYSTAL "LION OU CHIEN" CHINESE LION SCULPTURE -DAUM CRYSTAL "LION OU CHIEN" CHINESE LION SCULPTURE - Daum France amber colored Pate de Verre sculpture. Limited edition #33/388. 5" H x 10" L. Condition: Minor normal shelf wear, no cracks or chips.See Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Pate De Verre Rabbit FigurineDESCRIPTION: Daum polychrome pate de verre sculpture depicting a rabbit. "Daum France" on underside. CIRCA: Late 20th - Early 21st Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 4.5" W: 2.25" L: 4" CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Pate De Verre Crystal TigerDESCRIPTION: A Daum Pate de Verre Crystal sculpture depicts a tiger resting atop a tree branch, executed in ambers hues. Incised "Daum France". CIRCA:20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 5" W: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024French Daum Pate-De-Verre Green Turtle SculptureDESCRIPTION: French Daum Pate-De-Verre Turtle Sculpture. Designed with carved details in green hued glass. Signed Daum France. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 2" W: 4" CONDITION: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Pate De Verre Glass Ducklings SculptureDESCRIPTION: Daum pate de verre glass sculpture of a pair of yellow ducklings in a yellow to a light amber glass. Signed "Daum France". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 2 1/2" W: 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Daum, France, pate de verre figural sculpture of aDaum, France, pate de verre figural sculpture of a tiger, executed in orange, the feline depicted standing, on the prowl, signed Daum, France, on the side of the foot, 5"h x 10"l; Provenance:Â PropSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Daum pate de verre art glass sculptureContemporary, signed and numbered: SL / Daum / 277/500, designed by Sylvie Mangaud-Lasseigne, ''After Love'', an amber art glass sculpture depicting a seated couple in an embrace, 5.625'' H x 12.25''See Sold Price
Sold2019Daum pate de verre art glass sculptureDaum pate de verre art glass sculpture "David," by Roy Adzak, 258/300, executed in sea green/blue with bubble inclusions, signed at back, 10"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy pate de verre figural sculptureDaum Nancy pate de verre figural sculpture depicting a horse, executed in blue to amber, signed at side, and rising on a patinated stand, 11.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum Pate de Verre France Clear Crystal Glass CamargueDaum Pate de Verre France Clear Crystal Glass Camargue Rearing Horse Sculpture. 13.5" h x 8.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Pate De Verre Art Glass 'Aphrodite'Daum pate de verre art glass sculpture titled 'Aphrodite' by Olivier Brice (France 1933-1989). Signed O. Brice and Daum France on base, numbered 56/75 on underside. Measures 15.75"H x 6.5"W x 6.5"D. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Pate De Verre Glass 'La Persane' SculptureDaum Arts Pate De Verre glass 'La Persane' Sculpture 37/375 by Marie-Paule DeVille Chabrolle, signed verso. Measures: 10" H.See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare DAUM France Pate De Verre Crystal Fish Sculpture$220(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare DAUM France Pate De Verre Crystal Fish Sculpture$200(3 bids)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pâte de Verre Sculpture Paradis Adam & Eve Toulhoat Limited Edition/150$500
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture- Guitar by Salvador Dali$5,000
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum France Pate de Verre Glass Sculpture La Fleur by Peter Yenawine Ltd Ed/100$1,500
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum France Pate de Verre Glass Sculpture Les Danseurs Dan Dailey Ltd Ed/200$1,500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate de Verre Art Glass Sculpture La Persane by MP Deville Chabrolle Ltd Ed$1,200
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum France Pate de Verre Art Glass Sculpture Recumbent Cat Lhoste Ltd Ed/300$450
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Daum Original Pate De Verre Glass Elephant Sculpture Signed Artwork$250(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Chrome Sculpture Ombre Verte by Lourdes Castro Ltd$800
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA French DAUM Pate De Verre Frosted & Clear Art Glass Crystal Cockatoo Bird Figurine$900