Sold2016MOSCHINO BRUSHSTROKE LINEN JACKET, 1980sWhite blazer decorated on front and sleeve with painted stripes in bright hues, pierced wood novelty buttons, rayon lining, "Couture!" label. B-36, Sh-16, Slv-24, L-27. (One button missing from each cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stephen Sprouse Tuxedo Style Cropped Jacket, 1980'sStephen Sprouse Black Tuxedo Style Cropped Jacket, 1980's. Sz 6.See Sold Price
Sold2017MOSCHINO SKIRT SUIT and JACKET, 1980sJigsaw puzzle jacket and skirt in cream and black crepe with angled flap pockets and self buttons, B-40, Sh-17, Slv-23 1/2, W-29, H-36, skirt L-19,. Black wool jacket with red and gold trim having epaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Tux Jacket With Pique Collar & BustleStylized Louis Vuitton tuxedo style double-breasted wool gabardine jacket with detachable collar. The collar makes the appearance of multiple menswear style collars pieced together in two different coSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR DESIGNER LADIES PRINTED GARMENTS 1960s - 1980sMarimekko cotton dress with whimsical pockets B-44. Fiorucci floral printed cotton jacket B-32. Moschino Jeans silk big shirt with globes, peace signs, etc. B-48. YSL Rive Gauche colorful dotted silkSee Sold Price
Sold202120,000 Leagues Under the Sea Cast Member Jacket.(Walt Disney World, c.1980s-90s) A rare cast member costume jacket from 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea: Submarine Voyage at Walt Disney World. The denim jacket features an original stylized Nautilus "N"See Sold Price
Sold2022MOSCHINO COUTURE ENSEMBLE, MILAN, 1980sTaxicab yellow sleeveless fitted sheath dress w/ undulating black diagonal stripe, fitted navy jacket w/ bias cut white & navy stripe trim & white cloth covered buttons at CF closure & paired double fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thierry Mugler Gold Skirt Suit, 1980's1980's Thierry Mugler stylized skirt suit in an ivory white rayon and gold silk and polyester blend lame style fabric. The jacket snaps at the front with a wasp waist silhouette. The skirt has a wrapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel Tuxedo Jacket, Fall 2006Chanel Tuxedo Jacket, Fall 2006 Black wool double breasted tuxedo jacket with large slit in the front , flap pockets, black satin faced banded collar with fold back lapels, back vent and front buttonSee Sold Price
SoldIssey Miyake Shag Jacket, 1980s Issey Miyake Shag Jacket, 1980s Hip-length jacket in multicolor wool-blend yarn shag fabric. Raglan sleeves. Quilted padded lining. Stand collar. Button and toggle closures at front with tassels. FuSee Sold Price
Sold2023DESIGNER: Chanel swallowtail tuxedo jacket in navy blue tweed, 2002, FR42, by designer KarlDESIGNER: Chanel swallowtail tuxedo jacket in navy blue tweed, 2002, FR42, by designer Karl Lagerfeld for the 2002 Cruise line Collection (02C), navy blue wool tweed with accents of white and medium bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Jean Muir Suede Jackets, 1980sThree Jean Muir Suede Jackets, 1980s The dress shown in the images is not included with this lot. This lot includes three suede jackets. THE FIRST Black suede box-cut jacket trimmed with metallic goldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pamela Dennis black silk tuxedo jacketPamela Dennis black silk tuxedo jacket, 20th c, for Bergdorf Goodman, extensive bead detail on sleeves, belt, size (6), 34"b, 16.5"sh, 24"sl, 29.5"l Provenance: From a New Canaan, CT single owner clotSee Sold Price
SoldChanel Houndstooth Jacket, 1980sChanel Houndstooth Jacket, 1980s Double-breasted jacket in white and navy wool houndstooth with exaggerated/notched shawl collar, four exterior pockets, and logo gold-tone buttons. The undercollar,See Sold Price
Sold2021Chanel Satin Trimmed Jacket, 1980sChanel Satin Trimmed Jacket, 1980s Black wool crepe jacket trimmed with black silk satin, jewel neckline, built-in sleeves, four front patch pockets, and center front button closures. Label: Chanel /See Sold Price
Sold2024Dege & Skinner Tuxedo Jacket and 3 ShirtsDege and Skinner of Savile Row bespoke 1)Black single breasted 100% wool barathea tuxedo jacket with grosgrain faced peak lapels and one silk covered button, 2) ) Black 100% wool barathea shawl collarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geoffrey Beene Panne Velvet & Silk Dress With Bolero Jacket, 1980's1988 Geoffrey Beene silver, pink and green two piece dress and bolero jacket ensemble. The dress zips and hooks at the back with hidden pockets in the skirt and a silver and magenta houndstooth liningSee Sold Price
SoldSam-Rone Fox Fur Jacket, 1980s Sam-Rone Fox Fur Jacket, 1980s Ombré fox fur collarless jacket. Features locking hinge closures, full lining, slashed hip pockets, black suede interior lining border, one interior liningSee Sold Price
Sold2017CAROLINE ROEHM BEAD-ENCRUSTED JACKET, 1980sBlack silk jacket lavishly decorated in a polychrome paisley with beads of different shapes and sizes, band collar, no closures. Labeled. B-40, L-24. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022B.J. Thomas Personally Owned Tuxedo Jacket and ShirtB.J. Thomas Personally Owned Tuxedo Jacket and Dress Shirt W/COA from Gloria Thomas - This black tuxedo jacket and dress shirt were personally owned by Grammy Award-winning pop, country and ChristianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammy Davis Jr: Custom Made Tuxedo Jacket & Vest by Bego Certo of Beverly HillsSammy Davis Jr: Custom Made Tuxedo Jacket & Vest by Bego Certo of Beverly Hills (1925-1990) Custom made, fine wool performance textured tuxedo jacket and vest for "Mr. Showbiz", Sammy Davis Jr., SingeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Cardin Haute Couture Black Jacket, 1980sPierre Cardin Haute Couture Black Wool & Silk Satin Jacket, 1980s. Made in France. Silk lined and hand finished.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cache Sequined Bomber Jacket, 1980sCache Sequined Bomber Jacket with Car Brand Patches, ca. 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2018MOSCHINO JACKETred and green tailored blazer with lace appliques of Italian monuments wear to collar back length: 28 inches; shoulder width: 16 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersFour 1980s leather jackets in muted neutral tones, all in good condition. A Made in England£28(4 bids)
1818 AuctioneersSeven twentieth-century ladies evening or dinner jackets. A modern Together peplum jacket in£28
1818 AuctioneersA 1980s Indigo Moon coach jacket in black chenille, featuring all over geometric embroidery and£14
1818 AuctioneersAn Opera by Richards 1980's Beaded black short sleeved jacket, with black swirled beading, 100%£22
1818 AuctioneersTwo poly-cotton jackets in light shades. A 1960s Breckmoor Made in the UK rain coat, in taupe£16
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncKenny Scharf, 'The Simpsons' - Bart Simpson Vinyl & Glass Sculpture, 2016$300
11 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsZANDRA RHODES JEAN JACKET & CAVALLI SUEDE SHIRT, LONDON & ITALY, 1970-1980s$150(1 bid)