Sold2024Native American (5) Polychrome Pottery PiecesFive (5) Native American small pottery pieces include: 3.5 in. x 3.5 in. hanging water vessel; (4) bowls / vases measure 2.5 in. to 3.75 in. tall x 2.75 in. to 5 in. wide (one is signed 'Isleta by SanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Pueblo Pottery AssortmentNative American Indian Pueblo Pottery Assortment (8) items including bowls from the Acoma pueblo, cooking and water vessels, a musical instrument Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' DemetrakopoulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Mississippian Pottery AssortmentNative American Indian Mississippian Pottery Assortment (5) items including a trophy head pot, cooking pot, water vessels, 'Dunklin Mound' bowl Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' DemetrakopoulosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Mimbres Pottery Indian Pot Vessel OllaOlla or water pot. 9 1/8" diameter, 8 3/8" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AXSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-Columbian Pottery Water Vessel,double gourd with center handle, 10.5" tall, 14.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Pike Co. Arkansas Indian Pottery VesselAntique Pike Co. Arkansas Indian Pottery Vessel. Possibly Quapaw tribe. Museum de accession labels on the base. Height: 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zsolnay Hungarian Art Pottery Water Vessel 9.75 inches height x 8.5 inches wideZsolnay Hungarian Art Pottery Water Vessel 9.75 inches height x 8.5 inches wide. size: 9.75x8.5See Sold Price
Sold20248" tall Pottery Water Vessel, found by J. Weidner in 1986 at the Campbell Site, Peniscot Co.,8" tall Pottery Water Vessel, found by J. Weidner in 1986 at the Campbell Site, Peniscot Co., Missouri,See Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Indonesian Hanging Water Vessel w/ Figures**Originally Listed At $250** Southeast Asia, Indonesia, Borneo, Eastern Kalimantan, Kayanic Dayak people, ca. first half of the 20th century CE. A gorgeous carved-wood hanging water vessel beautifullSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Mogollon Indian Pottery Vessel Bowl4 7/8" diameter, 2 7/8" tall. Ex Roy Evans Collection. Mogollon - 200-600 AD Allard Auction Collection Inv: AXSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY HANGING WATER JUGOf ovoid form rising to a short cylindrical neck and flared rim, flanked by a loop handle from the rim to the shouldered neck. H: 12 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017TAUNINA DACA American Indian Pottery Vessel Vase.TAUNINA DACA American Indian Pottery Vessel Vase. Rounded bottom. Tan body with Red & Black geometric design. Signed. -- Dimensions: H: 6.75 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 9 inches --- US Shipping charge: $3See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Native American Indian pottery water bowlVintage Native American Indian pottery water bowl. Artist signed as shown in photo. Nice colors and detail. No condition problems. Measures 7” tall x 9”wideSee Sold Price
Sold20227" tall Pedestal Base Pottery Water Vessel, with Sun and Stair-step Motif, Likely Southern Missouri7" tall Pedestal Base Pottery Water Vessel, with Sun and Stair-step Motif, Likely Southern Missouri or Northern ArkansasSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY PERUVIAN SHIPIBO INDIAN POTTERY VESSELA large mid-century Peruvian Shipibo Indian pottery vessel. All over painted with dark brown interior and off white base with back and sienna colored linear designs. Condition: Good with no chips, craSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CIRCA 1900 MARICOPA INDIAN POTTERY VESSELSThe wedding vase form vessel is offered along with a canteen, both in red polished glaze with black detail. Measures 7.75 x 6 x 2.25 and 6.5 x 5.25 x 5.75 inches. Provenance: The estate of a collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large 19th C. Spanish Glazed Pottery Water VesselSpain, ca. 19th century CE. A huge glazed terracotta water vessel of a substantive bulbous form with very wide and heavy twin applied strap handles joining rim to shoulders, and two applied decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY VESSELAMERICAN INDIAN POTTERY VESSEL, H 3 3/4", DIA 5 3/4":Decorated in black and red with alternating animal figure panels and linear motif. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian Mexico Pottery Water VesselPre Columbian Mexico Pottery Water Vessel. Stands at 7 1/4" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. AnySee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi Indian Pottery Water Spoon Ladle4 1/2" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: RAH 24716See Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary American Indian Water VesselSouthwestern hohokam vessel or jug designed with long handle and spout, with bear motif, signed Kopp on bottom. Size: 11 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 7 in. Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be giSee Sold Price
Sold2022Catawba Indian Pottery Vessel or Vase,handled, 6 1/2" X 8".....For as far back as 2,000 BC, mothers in the Catawba Indian tribe have been using special techniques to craft unique pieces of hand-made pottery, passing down its traditional mSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/2" Pottery Water Vessel, found in New Madrid Co., Missouri$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAnasazi Native American polychrome black on white pottery vessels: ladle and Chaco Canyon water$200(1 bid)