Sold2024Emma Ciardi Antique Oil on Canvas Art: 25.5" x 36" ItalyNo COA - Shipping in USA $ 400. Emma Ciardi (1879–1933) was an Italian painter. Ciardi was born in Venice. Following in the footsteps of her father Guglielmo and brother Beppe, Emma Ciardi began paiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emma Ciardi (Italian 1879 - 1933) WatercolorEmma Ciardi (Italian 1879 - 1933) Watercolor of an Italian Villa. Sight Size: 7.75 x 11.5 inches. Her work was acclaimed during her lifetime she was made an Honorary Academician at the Royal AcademiesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emma Ciardi Oil on Board of Venice WaterscapeEmma Ciardi (Italy, 1879 - 1933) framed oil on board of the Santa Maria della Salute in Venice, with figures in the foreground, signed lower right "Emma Ciardi" and "E. Ciardi" on name plaque on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trautmann Johann Georg attribuito a, Scena di genere con festa di paeseolio su tavola, W. 25 - H. 15 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,META' DEL XVIII SECOLO quadrangolare e raffigurante una scena di genere in un paesaggio fluviale; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 18,2 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUE, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLYSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL PAINTING Snowy Street Scene SIGNEDsigned Emma Ciardi (lower right)Emma Ciardi (1879–1933) was an Italian painter.Ciardi was born in Venice. Following in the footsteps of her father Guglielmo and brother Beppe, Emma Ciardi beganSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN BAPTIST LAMBRECHTS(Anversa, 1680 - dopo il 1731) Scena di cucina Olio su tela, cm 29X24 Jan Baptist Lambrechts svolse la sua attività ad Anversa tra il 1700 e il 1731 e si specializzò in scene di genere e ritratti seSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.KRUTIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante scena di caccia all'orso; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 9; peso gr 232 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS I. KRUTIKOV; DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, RUSSIA, 1908-1917di forma rettangolare raffigurante una scena da fiaba popolare; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 10,5, prof. cm 8,5; peso gr 209 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, 1908-1917; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scena di villaggioolio su tavola, W. 54,5 - H. 38 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scena di maleficio.Salvator Rosa , Scena di maleficio. 1674 Olio su tela. cm 46x68. Siglato "FGS" e datato "1674" sull'orcio al centro. La scena - con la creatura mostruosa evocata dal rito malefico, lo stregone atterriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo ambito di, Scene di genere con pastori e armenticoppia di dipinti, olio su tavoletta, W. 30,5 - H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Scene di genere con fiera di paesecoppia di dipinti, iscritti al retro, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) EMMA CIARDI VILLA PAINTINGS(1) labeled "Venetian Villa" on reverse; oil on artist board; signed lower right; (1) labeled "Summer Afternoon" on reverse; signed on reverse; Brooklyn Museum labels; simple frames; normal wear; 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Scena di Caccia'Lot 73 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Scena di Caccia' ceramic design by Dante Baldelli, decorated with an Umbrian hunting scene, signed to base 9 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches Additional InformaSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Paula Ferg Franz attribuito a, Scena di cacciaolio su rame, W. 35 - H. 30 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artista fiammingo attivo a Roma nel XVII secolo Scena di mercatoolio su tela, W. 65 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒ JACQUES-ÉMILE RUHLMANN (1879-1933)ƒ JACQUES-ÉMILE RUHLMANN (1879-1933) Guéridon "Haut Ducharne" n° 1162a (NR), en noyer massif, à plateau circulaire souligné d'un jonc débordant, repose surSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE-JACQUES RUHLMANN (1879-1933) Pair of Wall Appliquescirca 1925 silvered bronze, fabric sha...EMILE-JACQUES RUHLMANN (1879-1933) Pair of Wall Appliques circa 1925 silvered bronze, fabric shade height 14in (35.5cm); width 11in (28cm) Footnotes: Provenance Madame Ruhlmann, Paris Makassar, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE-JACQUES RUHLMANN (1879-1933) Wall Mirrorcirca 1935silvered bronze, wood, mirrored glass, ...EMILE-JACQUES RUHLMANN (1879-1933) Wall Mirror circa 1935 silvered bronze, wood, mirrored glass, with later silk hang-ties and silvered wall mounts diameter 33in (84cm) Footnotes: Provenance Makassar,See Sold Price
Sold2022Suite Four Art Deco Upholstered Brass Mounted ArmchairsFrench, circa 1925, possibly Alfred Portneuve (1896-1946), after design by Emile Jacques Ruhlmann (1879-1933), each with mahogany frame with molded arm supports and tapered legs set with brass cap feeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteVaso in porcellana con scena di vita quotidiana e iscrizioni, Cina, periodo Repubblica, XX secolo€500
2 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteVaso in porcellana Famiglia Rosa con motivi floreali e giovani donne con scena di vita comune, Cina,€400
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsBooks on Nevada: Senator William M. Stewart, Grubstake, 1908, 1933. [183982]$60