Sold2017Wifredo Lam Les Demeures d´ Hypnos LithographArtist: Wifredo Lam Title: Les Demeures d´ Hypnos Printing Date: 1976 Medium: Lithography Size: 50 x 32,5 cm Publisher: 99 ex. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dorothea Tanning Lithograph Les Demeures d’HypnosDOROTHEA Tanning ”Les Demeures d’Hypnos” 1976 Lithograph 50 x 32 cm Edition: 99 copies Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dorothea Tanning Lithograph Les Demeures d’HypnosArtist: DOROTHEA Tanning Title: ”Les Demeures d’Hypnos” Printing Date: 1976 Medium: Lithograph Size: 50 x 32 cm Series: Edition: 99 copies Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam Lithograph Les Demeures d´ HypnosWifredo Lam Les Demeures d´ Hypnos 1976 Lithography 50 x 32.5 cm 99 ex. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Masson Lithograph Les Demeures d´ HypnosAndre Masson Les Demeures d´ Hypnos 1976 Etching 50 x 32.5 cm 99 ex. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The bidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lithograph, profile in white, Man Ray, edition 12/99, "Les Demeures D'Hypnos, 22.5" by 17.5"Lithograph, profile in white, Man Ray, edition 12/99, "Les Demeures D'Hypnos, 22.5" by 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Meret OPPENHEIM (1913-1985) HOMME DANS LE BROUILLARD Meret OPPENHEIM Extrait de l'ouvrage 'Les d...Meret OPPENHEIM (1913-1985) HOMME DANS LE BROUILLARD Meret OPPENHEIM Extrait de l'ouvrage 'Les demeures d'Hypnos de David Waldberg' Offset en couleurs Signée et numérotée 97/99 32,5 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray - Untitled from Les Demeures d HypnosArtist: Man Ray Title: Untitled from Les Demeures d Hypnos Year: 1976 Dimensions: 19 1/2in. by 12 3/4in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 99 PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Ernst: Les Demeures d´ Hypnos EtchingArtist: Max Ernst Title: Les Demeures d´ Hypnos Date: 1976 Medium: Etching Size: 50 x 32,5 cm Edition: 99 ex. Max Ernst (1891-1976) was a German painter, sculptor, graphic artist, and poet. A prolifiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Masson: Les Demeures d´ Hypnos EtchingArtist: André Masson Title: Les Demeures d´ Hypnos Date: 1976 Medium: Etching Size: 50x 32,5 cm Edition: 99 ex. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Max Ernst Etching Les Demeures d´ HypnosArtist: Max Ernst Title: Les Demeures d´ Hypnos 1976 Technique: Etching Dimension: 50 x 32.5 cm Edition: 99 ex. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Max Ernst Etching Les Demeures d´ HypnosArtist: Max Ernst Title: Les Demeures d´ Hypnos Printing Date: 1976 Medium: Technique: Etching Size: Dimension: 50 x 32,5 cm Series: Edition: 99 ex. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Labisse - The Clock from Les Demeures d HypnosArtist: Felix Labisse Title: The Clock from Les Demeures d Hypnos Year: 1976 Dimensions: 19 1/2in. by 12 3/4in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 99 <See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Lithograph "Les Voyants I (The Seers)"Joan Miro, Spain/France (1893-1983), Color Lithograph "Les Voyants I (The Seers)". Circa 1971. Signed Lower Right. Numbered 16/75 Lower Left. This Important Piece Comes with Certificate of AuthenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro - Les Bébés OiseauxJoan Miro - Les Bébés Oiseaux Lithograph printed in colours. Signed in the plate. Edition: H.C. Joan Miro Spain Vellum paper Arches Paper: 56 x 76 cm. Image: 46 x 65 cm. Please note that this lot haSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro Lithograph Aime Maeght et les SiensJoan Miro Lithograph Aime Maeght et les Siens (Mangeur de soleil) 64,5 x 44 cm Galerie Maeght, Paris Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro lithograph "Trace sur l'eau" 1963Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). From the scarce "Trace sur l'eau" portfolio, beautifully printed in 1963 by the Maeght atelier on thin Marais onion skin paper in an edition of 900. During tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro lithograph "Trace sur l'eau" 1963Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). From the scarce "Trace sur l'eau" portfolio, beautifully printed in 1963 by the Maeght atelier on thin Marais onion skin paper in an edition of 900. During tSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH JUAN MIRO Y CATALUNA 1968JOAN MIRO (SPANISH 1893-1983), LITHOGRAPH, "JUAN MIRO Y CATALUNA", 1968, H 10", W 10 1/4", FROM "LES ESSENCIES DE LA TERRA":#160/225; pencil signed lower right; framed. From: Magna Gallery, 747 BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1975Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1975, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Revolutions Sceniques Du XXe Siecle" (Mourlot 1079), on Arches, pencil signed and annotated "H.C" from the edition of 30, publisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro original lithograph "Composition 4"Medium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference: M 235. Executed in 1956, printed by Mourlot and published in Paris by Maeght especially for the Jacques Prevert catalogue. Size: 8 3/4 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro original lithograph, 1968Medium: original lithograph. Executed in 1968 for the charming Foundation Maeght exhibition catalogue, which included several original lithographs contributed by Miro, as well as prose and poetry by JSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - Les Agulles del PastorArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Agulles del Pastor Year: 1973 Dimensions: 23 1/4in. by 32 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithographSee Sold Price
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph Art$130
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph Art$10
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - Poster for the Exhibition Les Essencies de la Terra$2,400