Sold2021Set of 10 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings.Set of 10 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. Marked. Length: 7cm. Height: 5cm. 273gr.See Sold Price
Sold201710 MEN'S MEXICAN TAXCO STERLING SILVER RINGS10 MEN'S MEXICAN TAXCO STERLING SILVER RINGS Lot of 10 sterling silver rings signed "Mexico TC45" inside band, each with geometric pyramid design to top. Weight: 149.3 grams total Size: 8.5 to 10.5 ShSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN &ENGLISH STERLING/SILVERPLATE NAPKIN RINGSAMERICAN & ENGLISH STERLING & SILVERPLATE NAPKIN RINGS, 20 PIECES:Including 7 American sterling silver napkin rings; 10 English sterling silver napkin rings; and 3 silverplate napkin rings. Late 19th-See Sold Price
Sold2017Clifton Nicholson Sterling Silver Bird Napkin RingClifton Nicholson (American b. 1944) Solid sterling silver Vulture napkin ring.Signed CN sterling.Dimensions: 1 1/2" X 2"t.w. : 3.5 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Clifton Nicholson Sterling Silver Toucan Napkin RingClifton Nicholson (American, b.1944) sterling silver Toucan napkin ring.Signed CN sterling.Dimensions: 2" X 2" t.w.: 3.9 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Clifton Nicholson (b. 1944) Silver Swan Napkin RingClifton Nicholson (American, b.1944) Sterling Silver Swan Napkin Ring.Signed C.N. SterlingDimensions: 2" X 2" t.w.: 2.2 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Yurman, Sterling Siver RingArtist : David Yurman Titre : Sterling Siver Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, signee D.Y. 925 Grandeur : 10 Description (ENG) : Sterling silver ring, signed D.Y. 925 Size: 10 Poids /See Sold Price
Sold202010 Pradella Ilario Sterling Napkin Rings10 Pradella Ilario Italian sterling silver napkin rings. Hand chased ribbed texture to the exterior. Silversmith hallmarks for the prestigious silversmith Pradella Ilario. A famed Italian silversmithSee Sold Price
Sold202110 Wallace Sterling Grand Baroque Napkin Rings.Set of 10 Wallace Sterling Silver Grand Baroque Napkin Rings. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: L-2" Each.Total Weight: 222.5g/7.15ozt.Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Collector. PleSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Sterling Silver Napkin RingsA group of 11 napkin rings. The group includes 10 sterling and one coin silver napkin rings from the 19th and early 20th century with engravings and monogrammed examples, and one Chinese export examplSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection Antique Sterling Silver Napkin RingsCollection Antique Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. 10 napkin rings of assorted styles and makers. Approximately 2 inches x 1.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot sterling silver, napkin rings, spoons, salts, 10Lot sterling silver, napkin rings, spoons, salts, 10 troySee Sold Price
Sold202310 Antique Silver Napkin RingsNine (9) sterling silver napkin rings plus one (1) silverplated napkin ring, including one (1) William B. Durgin with chased foliate design, stamped with maker's mark, Sterling Silver; one (1) Rand &See Sold Price
Sold202112 Thai Sterling Silver Napkin RingsA set of twelve Thai Sterling Silver napkin rings. Reticulated bodies with scrollwork, floral design and engraved detail. Marked ".925". 10.28 troy oz total. Slight wear. ESTIMATE $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2020FOUR STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RINGSFOUR STERLING SILVER NAPKIN RINGS ~ 5.44 TROY OUNCES TW. POLISHED METAL FINISHES. OVERLAID MONOGRAM DESIGN. SIGNED INMAN. STAMPED AND TESTED AS STERLING SILVER. 1.875" DIAMETER, 1.25" WIDTH. PROPERTYSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Sterling Silver Napkin RingsTwelve vintage Sterling Silver napkin rings including six matching and six additional. Some with engraved decoration. 6.10 troy ozs. Some wear, minor denting. Each 1 3/4" diameter. ESTIMATE $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sterling Silver Napkin RingsGroup of napkin rings by various makers and in various styles, most without hallmarks one by A. Martin, one in a Persian bird pattern. Total weight 10.60 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Taxco Signed Sterling Silver 12 Pc Napkin RingsTaxco sterling silver napkin rings. This set of twelve napkin rings features a diamond cut design. Signed on the inside "Taxco GPA Mexico". Good overall condition with normal storage wear. Measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buccellati Sterling Silver Napkin Ring Holders, 12Set of twelve Buccellati sterling silver napkin ring holders with pierced foliate design, each marked "Buccellati / ITALY / 925" to side. Weight: 10.08 ozt.; 2.25" L x 1.5" W x 1.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alvin Sterling Silver Circular TrayWith reticulated border, centered monogram, together with B & M "Bamboo" pattern sterling silver circular bowl, and sterling silver napkin ring, total weight approx. 14 T.O. 10"d, 6-1/4"d respectivelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Brutalist Sterling Ring Signed BOBModernist Brutalist Sterling Silver Ring Signed BOB. Size 6, measures 0.75 inches W, 10.4 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Genuine Turquoise Ring Navajo NativeWeight: 20.8 Grams, Size 10|Sterling Silver Genuine Turquoise Ring Navajo Native American Indian Jewelry Signed LJSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Genuine Lapis Ring Navajo NativeWeight: 18.5 Grams, Size: 10|Sterling Silver Genuine Lapis Ring Navajo Native American Indian Jewelry Signed P.S. ~ Size 10See Sold Price
Jun 30Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLot of Sterling Silver Feeding Spoon, Napkin Rings, Coaster$20
7 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterMargaret De Patta, Three sterling silver rings #16/17 and 18/19$100
Jun 30SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Royston & Number 8 Turquoise Statement Ring Sz 10 Sterling Silver Signed$165
16 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsJerry Nelson Large Channel Inlay Turquoise and Sterling Silver Ring, by Jerry Nelson, Navajo, Ring$50
4 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HousePeggy Skeets Navajo 14K Gold & Sterling Silver Bear Ring$25(1 bid)
Jun 30SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Turquoise Coral Cluster Ring Size 10.5 Sterling Silver Signed Native$230
Jun 30SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Stars Ring Size 10 Sand Cast Tufa Cast Sterling Silver K Yazzie$160
Jun 30SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Stars Ring Size 10 Sand Cast Tufa Cast Sterling Silver K Yazzie$165
4 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseJames C. Yazzie Navajo Menassa Turquoise Men's Ring$125(4 bids)
4 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseSheila Becenti Navajo Turquoise Mountain Turquoise Large Two Stone Statement Ring$100(2 bids)