Sold2017Lot of Gentry MagazinesVolumes 4 ~ 7 ~ 10 ~ 11 Fall 1952 ~ Summer 1953 ~ Spring 1954 ~ Summer 1954 Includes a tipped in pop-up Christmas Card by Karl Koehler llustrator: Various Dated: 1952 ~ 1954 Publisher: Gentry Notes: GSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed & Numbered Georges Braque Litho HesiodeHPA Oemis 27/50 Paper: 21" x 15" image: 14.5" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold20201953 George Braque Exhibition Poster1953 George Braque Exhibition Poster. Measures 20 inches x 30 inches. G-VG/Vg condition with a taped tear verso, some creases along edges. On thick stock. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. BuySee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque Exhibition Poster, 1953Exhibition lithograph / poster from a 1953 Georges Braque exhibition: Braque Graveur at Berggruen & Cie, France, 1953. Image: 23" H x 15.75" W, frame: 23.75" H x 16.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque. Hand Colored Litho. SignedGeorges Braque. Hand Colored Lithograph. Signed. #4044. Published by Maeght Editeur: Paris. L'Oeuvre Gaphique de Georges Braque 1962. Hand signed by Georges Braque Gallery framed. 25.5" x 19" 70 x 46See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque, Still Life Litho Artist ProofLithographic litho print by Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) "Still Life" depicts still life of fruit in the cubist style, signed in print, deckled edge, original gallery label verso, 15 3/4" x 19 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph, 1953Medium: lithograph (after the gouache). Printed in 1953 at the atelier Mourlot for the cover of a rare Berggruen Gallery catalogue. Size: 8 5/8 x 4 5/8 inches (218 x 117 mm). Signed in the plate (notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque "Les Soleils" Watercolor / Litho ?dated 1952. Not examined out of frame. Sight size 19" x 29". Overall size 28 1/2" x 40" Framed and double matted. Proceeds to benefit The Hyde Museum.See Sold Price
Sold20241961 George Braque Musee Galliera Advert LithoMarked on center Musee Galliera, Mars-Avril- Mai 1961. Les Peintres Temoins De Leur Temps. Center image depicts two black birds in a night sky, marked G.Braque Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame. apSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL STRAND - Georges Braque, France, 1957Artist: Paul Strand Title: Georges Braque, France, 1957 Medium: Photo Litho, 1976, USA Dimensions: 7.65x9.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paul Strand (1890 -See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) Le Matador LithoLithograph titled Le Matador by Georges Braque. Measures 14" x 10" (24 1/2" x 22 1/2" framed) Please review all photos closely. Contact us for more detailed information if necessary. Market Auctions ISee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES BRAQUE COLOR AQUATINT, CHAGALL COLOR LITHORare small Georges Braque in blue and black; plus brightly colored Chagall, unknown publication. Dimensions: (Frame) H 10.75" x W 11.75", (Sight) H 5.5" x W 6.5" Condition: Braque faintly age toned. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (1882-1963) Still Life Color LithoItem/Description: Signed, still-life colored lithograph of food on a table top by French Fauvist artist, Georges Braque. Artist's initials lower right: G.B. Double matted in gold gilt frame. Material:See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque Horse & Chariot Lithograph SIGNEDSigned and numbered limited edition lithographic litho print by Georges Braque (1882-1963 France) "Les Trios Chevaux Noirs" depicts a charioteer in muted colors in the cubist style. Signed in pencil lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque SET #4 with 14 LITHOs on 9 PAGESGeorges Braque SET #4 with 13 LITHO PRINTS. #21Georges BraqueOriginal lithograph "Atelier VI", Galerie Maeght Paris 1964Georges Braque - color lithograph "Atelier VI", specially for the French art issSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque Art Print "Birds in Flight"Georges Braque (French 1882-1953) Signed with initials in the plate. 14"H. x 17"W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Braque Figure (Fragment) from Verve magazineGeorges Braque Figure (Fragment) from Verve magazine no. 5/6 France, 1939 lithograph on paper 13.5 h x 10 w inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque, French (1882 - 1963)Georges Braque, French (1882 - 1963) Lithograph on China Paper "Les Huitres,1953" (Oysters) Pencil Signed and Numbered 81/95 on Lower Margin. Measures 14" H x 20-1/2" W, frame measures 22" H x 28" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges BRAQUE Lithograph Two birdsARTIST: Georges BRAQUE TITLE: Two birds MEDIUM: Lithograph PRINTER: Atelier Art-Litho EDITOR: Armand ISRAEL, Paris SIGNATURE: Plate signed LIMITED: 99 copies unumbered PAPER: Arches vellum SIZE: 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) posterBracque Graveur exhibition poster, 1953, Berggruen & Cie. 25 7/8 x 17 7/8" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Georges Braques Braque Graveur Lithograph Poster 1953 28x20"Vintage Georges Braques Braque Graveur Lithograph Poster 1953 28x20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque pochoir "Persephone"Medium: pochoir (after the woodcut). Printed in 1953 at the atelier of Daniel Jacomet and published in Paris by the Berggruen Gallery for a rare catalogue. Image size: 4 3/4 x 3 1/4 inches (122 x 83 mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque pochoir "Athena"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Printed in 1953 at the atelier of Daniel Jacomet and published in Paris by the Berggruen Gallery for a rare catalogue. Image size: 4 x 3 1/4 inches (103 x 85 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque pochoir "Guitare"Medium: pochoir (after the woodcut). Printed in 1953 at the atelier of Daniel Jacomet and published in Paris by the Berggruen Gallery for a rare catalogue. Image size: 2 3/4 x 4 inches (65 x 103 mm).See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryGeorges Braque, L'Oseau Jaune, The Yellow Bird, Lithograph$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil Signed$2,000
2 days LeftEldred'sAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (France, 1882-1963), "L'Echo", 1960., Color lithograph, 19.75" x 24.25". Framed$1,200
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorges Braque Swiftly Wings Outspread Framed Print 14x11 in Expressionism$10