Sold202218 K gold ring, emerald18 K yellow gold ring sculpted in the shape of a flower with oval cabochon cut emerald in the center. Gross weight 17 gr.Anillo en oro 18 K amarillo esculturado en forma de flor con esmeralda centralSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2020BROCHE ANTIGUOArtist: - Artwork: Broche antiguo Catalogue raisonné/literature: Broche antiguo de oro realizado en forma de flecha con media luna y decoración floral con diamantes. S. XIX. Size: Category:See Sold Price
Sold2021Red gold locketRed gold locket in the form of a heart shaped with chiselled "flowers" with initials "C.J.G. 1828". 29 x 22 mm. Weight 4.3 gr. Relicario en oro rojo en forma de corazón cincelado "flores" con iniSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Isabelino silver spice rackEspeciero isabelino, Barcelona siglo XIX. En plata labrada en forma de veneras con fuste en forma de bestias marinas, 13x18x17,5 cm. 220 gr.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Ronaldo De Juan 1983 pencil signed color etchingsDe Juan, Ronaldo (Argentine 1931-1989), Espantapajaros Verde, 1983 and Retrato de Luisito en Forma de Pera, 1983, etching and aquatints on Guarro paper, 16.5 x 16 inches and 25 x 16 inches, both penciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Status of Americans in Mexico, 1921Heading: (Mexico) Author: Title: Condiciones de los Americanos en Mexico: Boletines de la Asociacio?n Americana de Me?xico Place Published: New York Publisher:"The American Association of Mexico" <See Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER TALLON (1929-2011)ROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Chaise "Wimpy" modèle démontable, piétement en fonte d'aluminium, assise en bois thermoformé laqué noir formée de deux bandeaux, maintenus latéralement paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pastoral letters printed in Puebla, Mexico, 1769Heading: (Mexico) Author: Rodriguez Rivas de Velasco, Diego Title: Carta pastoral, que el Ilmô. Sr. Dr. D. Diego Rodriguez de Rivas, y Velasco, obispo de la ciudad de Guadalaxara, en el Nuevo Reyno dSee Sold Price
Sold202316th c. Spanish New TestamentEL TESTAMENTO NUEVO DE NUESTRO SENOR IESU CHRISTO. [London]: En casa de Ricardo del Campo [i.e. Richard Field], 1596. 5.5" x 3.5". [14], 742, [2, blank] pp., wanting initial blank leaf. Bound in attraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nine Volumes of Diccionario Universal de Fisica, 1796Mathurin-Jacques Brisson, Diccionario Universal de Fisica Vol. 1-9 with Book of Mathematical Plates, Madrid: en la Imprenta de Don Benito Cano, 1796 [not collated, bumped, pages look resized, water daSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMPUDIA. El general en gefe.... [Saltillo, 1846]AMPUDIA, Pedro de. El general en gefe del cuerpo de Ejercito del Norte, a los habitantes de los departamentos de Coahuila, Nuevo Leon y Tamaulipas. [Saltillo, 1846]. Dated Saltillo, August 28, 1846. BSee Sold Price
Sold2016[BOUNDARY LINE]. Contestanciones habidas.... 1847[BOUNDARY LINE]. Contestanciones habidas entre el supremo gobierno mexicano, el general en gefe del ejército Americano, y el comisionado de los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Imprenta de VicenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022[BIBLE, OLD TESTAMENT] Biblia en lengua española. Traduzida palabra por palabra de la verdad[BIBLE, OLD TESTAMENT] Biblia en lengua española. Traduzida palabra por palabra de la verdad hebrayca, por muy excelentes letrados; ... y aora de nuevo corregida. Amsterdam: Joseph Athias, 5421 (See Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784,Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784, à décoration "Riche en couleurs et Riche en or", composé de frises de perles, cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso. LinoCut 1961 Femme assise en pyjama de plage.Linoleum cut printed on Arches with Arches watermark. One of the 100 copies signed by Picasso in pencil, printed on Arches by Imprimerie Arnera. The linocut was published by Edition Berggruen to accomSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET RIGIDE EN OR DE DEUX TONS, TURQUOISES ETDIAMANTS, BUCCELLATI entièrement réalisé en or satiné, la partie supérieure décorée de trois boutons en turquoise alternant des diamants, authenticité confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR DE DEUX TONS, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE MARIO BUCCELLATI centrée d'une émeraude rectangulaire dans un sertissage ajouré de diamants, poinçon 750, avec écrin d'origine, l'émeraude ébréchSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN OR DE TROIS TONS, SIGNÉ BVLGARI, VERS 1970réalisé avec une série de plaques ovales allongées et de noeuds en or de trois tons, poinçon 750 et d'orfèvre Poids 109,50 g environ, longueur 18,8 cm A THREE COLOUR GOLDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assiette en porcelaine de Sèvres, marque peintre Taillandier, 1784. A décor "Riche enAssiette en porcelaine de Sèvres, marque peintre Taillandier, 1784. A décor "Riche en couleurs et Riche en or", composé de frises de perles, cartouches de pensée liés par desSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOITE A'CIGARETTES EN OR DE TROIS COULEURSd'une forme rectangulaire entièrement réalisée avec les gravures à motifs triangulaires en or de trois couleurs,poinçon 18K Poids total 177,00g environ Dimensions 12X7X5X1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022RACELET SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR DE DEUX TONS, SIGNÉPOMELLATO, ANNÉES 1970 entièrement réalisé avec une série de maillons plats cannelés alternant or blanc et or jaune, poinçon 750 Poids105,3 g environ, longueur 20 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE SHRI DEVI EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ PAR 'SOGYAL', PROBABLEMENT SONAM GYALTSEN ...€480,000
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000