Sold2020AFRICAN CARVED WOOD MASKS, 3 PCS, H 15-19"AFRICAN CARVED WOOD MASKS, 3 PCS, H 15-19"A selection of three hand-carved African masks.See Sold Price
Sold20203pcs Carved Wood African Masks. Decorated and painted.3pcs Carved Wood African Masks. Decorated and painted.-- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 3.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Five Carved Polychromed Wood Death Masks, 20thGroup of Five Carved Polychromed Wood Death Masks, 20th c., two African, Baule Tribe, and three possibly native American, Tallest- H.- 14 3/4 in., W.- 5 1/2 in., D.- 4 1/4 in. (5 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2020AFRICAN CARVED WOOD MASKS, 4 PCS, H 9.5"-18"AFRICAN CARVED WOOD MASKS, 4 PCS, H 9.5"-18" A selection of four hand-carved African wood masks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 3 Ceremonial African MasksCollection of 3 Ceremonial African Masks3 carved wood African masks with geometric details, earth tone coloring.See Sold Price
Sold2022African Carved Wood Dan Mask AssortmentAfrican Carved Wood Dan Mask Assortment (3) items including (1) on presentation stand; together a brown tribal mask with incised decorations Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' Demetrakopoulos; pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4 African mask. 3 carved wood & one woven fabricLot of 4 African mask. 3 carved wood & one woven fabric size 12" -22" normal wear no noticeable damageSee Sold Price
Sold20233 African Masks3 African Masks. Carved wood, pigment. Size: range from 16'' x 11'' x 20'' (41 x 28 x 51 cm) to 22'' x 12'' x 12'' (56 x 30 x 30 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022African Tribal Wood Carved Wall Masks3 African Wood Carved Wall Masks. Measure 24 1/2"- 13 1/2" tall. All are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20173 African Carved Wood Masks3 African Carved Wood Masks. Including Igbo, and Fang. Largest size: 26.25'' x 9.75'' x 27.25'' (67 x 25 x 69 cm). Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all lots will start at $50.See Sold Price
Sold20173 African Carved Wood Masks3 African Carved Wood Masks. Largest size: 12.25'' x 8.25'' x 3.25'' (31 x 21 x 8 cm). Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all lots will start at $50.See Sold Price
Sold20153 African Carved Wood Mask HeaddressesAll with slit eyes and incised hair." Tallest: 16" H. As is."See Sold Price
Sold2021African Wood Carved MaskAfrican wood carved mask. Measures 17 in. x 7 in. x 3.5 in. deep. Weighs 14 oz. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only aSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Dan Masks3 Dan Masks. Liberia, Africa. Carved wood, fiber, shells. Largest size: 16'' x 13.25'' x 38'' (41 x 34 x 97 cm). Stands Not Included. Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all lots will startSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Kran Masks3 Kran Masks. Liberia, Africa. Carved wood. Largest size: 21'' x 6'' x 3'' (53 x 15 x 8 cm). Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all lots will start at $50.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Kwele Masks3 Kwele Masks. Central Africa. Carved wood. Largest size: 20.5'' x 14.25'' x 2'' (52 x 36 x 5 cm). Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all lots will start at $50.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Dan Masks3 Dan Masks. Liberia, Africa. Carved wood, fiber, shells. Largest size: 14'' x 13.25'' x 17.5'' (36 x 34 x 44 cm). Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all lots will start at $50.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Biombo Masks3 Biombo Masks. DRC, Africa. Carved wood. Largest size: 16'' x 11'' x 14'' (41 x 28 x 36 cm). Provenance: ex New York private ethnographic arts collection. Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. BiddingSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Kran Masks3 Kran Masks. Liberia, Africa. Carved wood. Largest size: 22.75'' x 12'' x 5.75'' (58 x 30 x 15 cm). Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all lots will start at $50.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Kran Masks3 Kran Masks. Liberia, Africa. Carved wood. Largest size: 19'' x 8'' x 5'' (48 x 20 x 13 cm). Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all lots will start at $50.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Kran Masks3 Kran Masks. Liberia, Africa. Carved wood. Largest size: 21'' x 12'' x 5.75'' (53 x 30 x 15 cm). Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all lots will start at $50.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Chokwe Masks3 Chokwe Masks. Central Africa. Carved wood. Largest size: 19'' x 16'' x 8.25'' (48 x 41 x 21 cm). Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all lots will start at $50.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Kran Masks3 Kran Masks. Liberia, Africa. Carved wood. Largest size: 23'' x 13'' x 5.5'' (58 x 33 x 14 cm). Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all lots will start at $50.See Sold Price
Sold2023African Carved Wood Masks and Food JarGroup of (3) African carved wood masks and food jar, tallest 26" H. Original condition. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price