Sold2022Joan Miró (1893-1983): Lithograph for the Cartones ExhibitionJoan Miró (1893-1983): Lithograph for the Cartones ExhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro "Cartones" 1959 - 1965 Album 1152/1200Copyright By Oierre Matisse Gallery 1965. Printed in France. One of only 1200 printed. Contains original two-page folding lithograph on white wove paper printed by Mourlot and eight pochoir color platSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro. Cartones 1956-1965Miro. Cartones 1956-1965. Pierre Matisse Gallery, New York, 1965. Numbered 853 out of 1200 copies with lithographs by Joan Miro.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro "Cartones" 1965 Litho Album Ltd EdPrinted in Paris by Oierre Matisse Gallery in 1965 and limited to 75 copies. Contains two original lithographs on white wove paper limited to 1200 copies. The Miro album measures 8 3/4" wide and 12 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983): Cartones; and Miro 1959-61Joan Miro (1893-1983): Cartones; and Miro 1959-61 The exhibition catalogue with one lithograph, 1965, unsigned as issued, copy 448 of 1200 (there was also the edition of LXXV with the signed lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983): CartonesJoan Miro (1893-1983): Cartones The exhibition catalogue with one lithograph, 1965, unsigned as issued, copy 992 of 1200 (there was also the edition of LXXV with the signed lithograph); Oiseau SolaireSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIRO, Joan (1893-1983). Miro “Cartones” 1959-1965. New York...MIRO, Joan (1893-1983). Miro “Cartones” 1959-1965. New York: Pierre Matisse Gallery, 1965. Number 262 of 1200 copies with an original color lithograph (12 ¼ x 17”) and 8 color pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974Joan Miro Original LIthograph 1974 Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition. This lithograph is a Artist Proof. The title is Sculptures I. The approx image size is 25x15 inches 35x28See Sold Price
Sold2018Lithograph, Joan Miro, Abstract in BlackJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Pencil-signed l.r. "M" and numbered l.l. 51/75. 29 1/2"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lithograph, Joan Miro, Black Anchor, CloudsJoan Miro (Spain, 1893-1983), Abstract images in black and polychrome on white. Monogrammed l.r. "M" and numbered l.l. 51/75 20"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
2017Lithograph Joan MiroAuthentic Lithograph , Bearing an Interpretive Signature of the Artist, Size Approx. 15" x 11" In.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro 1959 lithograph Joan Miro signedJoan Miro (1893-1983). Joan Miro. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image size 6 3/8 x 8 5/8 inches. Approximately 15 x 17 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro "Mannequin in Parade" Bahia LithographJoan Miro "Mannequin in Parade" Bahia Lithograph Joan Miro' (Spain 1893-1983) Color lithograph "Mannequin in Parade in Bahia" 1969 (M 628), on Arches wove, signed in pencil lower right and numbered 37See Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro, lithographJoan Miro, lithograph, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), untitled, circa 1960's, number 37 from the edition of 37, signed "Miro", lower right, 13.5"h x 10"w (sight), matted and framed Provenance: Far GaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORIGINAL JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPHOriginal lithograph Joan Miro pencil signed to bottom left and numbered 34/100. Measures approx 17" tall x 26" wide + 4" frame. Will not ship can refer our local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Original lithograph 1974Lithograph Joan Miro Printed in 1968 by Mourlot Press. M 959-90 Custom framed Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 26x20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Exquisite and rare Joan Miro Original Signed LithographExquisite and rare Joan Miro Original Signed Lithograph . Joan Miro-Miro was the son of a watchmaking father and a goldsmith mother, he was exposed to the arts from a very young age. There have been sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan MiroOffset lithograph, Joan Miro Measures: 12 x 9 inches Signed by Miro lower rightSee Sold Price
2023Joan Miro Lithograph after Miro from 1968Joan Miro Color Plate Lithograph Joan Miro Printed in 1968 by Mourlot Press. Custom framed Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 24x20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Color Plate LithographColor Plate Lithograph Joan Miro Printed in 1968 by Mourlot Press. Custom framed Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 24x20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Lithograph from 1968Color Plate Lithograph Joan Miro Printed in 1968 by Mourlot Press. Custom framed Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 24x20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Lithograph after Miro from 1968Joan Miro Color Plate Lithograph Joan Miro Printed in 1968 by Mourlot Press. Custom framed Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 24x20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro Hand Signed Exhibition PosterPoster lithograph - Joan Miro - Nahan Galleries exhibition, 1978 Measures: 32 x 24 inches Signed lower right by Miro COA includedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974$3,600