Sold2016Leica IIIa "Monte en Sarre"near mint, rare and 100% original camera with sharkskin covering in perfect working condition with matching Elmar 3.5/5cm no.743369, cap - this is one of the best examples of this special camera we haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica IIIa-f "Monté en Sarre", 1950Leica IIIa-f "Monté en Sarre", 1950 1) Leitz, Wetzlar. No. 359495, fits the serial number range 359001 to 359500 given by James Lager. Shutter works with only one time. Base cap with using marks,See Sold Price
Sold2020Leica IIIa "Monté en Sarre"Sehr schön erhaltenes Exemplar der "Saar" Leica - produziert im Jahr 1949 bei Saroptico, St. Ingbert / Saar. Die Montage erfolgte aus Teilen Wetzlarer Fertigung im damals französisch besetzten SaargSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica IIIa "Monté en Sarre" with sharkskin covering and 50mm Elmar f3,5 Red ScaleLeica IIIa "Monté en Sarre" Nr. 359353 with sharkskin covering and 50mm Elmar f3,5 Red Scale Nr. 1045477 with original cap and ever-ready case. Between 1949-1951, some 500 Leica IIIa cameras were aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica IIIa "Monté en Sarre"Leica IIIa "Monté en Sarre" Nr. 359004. Working, with a small vulcanite repair in front. Condition: Excellent ++See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE de section hexagonal Le décor de type Wu Shuang Pu Porcelaine et émaux polychrome H. 31,5 cm Monté en lampe, petit éclat sur la lèvreSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900Paire de VASES balustres à décor de scènes de dignitaires Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 26 cm Monté en lampeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARAVENT À DEUX FEUILLESPARAVENT À DEUX FEUILLES à l’encre sur soie, à décor de six poissons, un crabe et un coquillage et plantes aquatiques, monté en paravent. (Usures). Corée, XVIIIe-XISee Sold Price
Sold2021VASE en porcelaine émaillée sang-de-bœVASE en porcelaine émaillée sang-de-bœuf, à panse ovoïde se prolongeant par un long col. (Restauration au col ; monté en lampe). Chine, dynastie Qing, XIXe siècle. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE à col évasé à décor d'un dragon poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 42 cm Monté en lampe, fêlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE Gû à décor de vases archaïques Porcelaine et émaux polychromes Monté en lampe H. 38 cm (hors socle)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE Yen Yen à décor du signe Shou parmi les rinceaux stylisés Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 37 cm Monté en lampeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE à décor d'une scène de trois divinités Grès porcelaineux et bleu sous couverte Fours de Nankin H. 45 cm Accidenté en partie basse, monté en lampeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePOT à GINGEMBRE à décor en cartouches d'un paysage lacustre, objets mobiliers et tige fleuries Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 20 cm Monté en lampe, fond et couvercSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese family rose porcelain vaseChinese family rose porcelain vase - Weight: 9.00 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Chine - Sizes: H=700mm - At first glance: good condition - Condition details: Monte en lampeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese, Sterling Filigree Silver Gilded Jade BraceletTitle : Antique Chinese, Sterling Filigree Silver Gilded Jade Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet Chinois en argent filigrane vermeille, sertie de 10 Jade monte en cabochon Description (ENG) : ChinesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase monté en lampe en porcelaine émailléVase monté en lampe en porcelaine émaillée à décor de guerriers Japon H : 47 cm (avec la douille)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 4 Parisian Stencil Books & French Child Poetryc. 1934 & 1950 paper back French silhouette stencil books Titles are Tour de Monte en Images Lumineuses, Conte fe Fees EN IMAGES LUMINEUSES, Images LUMINEUSES. Additional FRENCH language poetry book fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monte con árboles en SegoviaJESÚS UNTURBE TABLADA "Monte con árboles en Segovia"See Sold Price
Sold2021HANS J WEGNER (1914-2007) & AP. STOLEN (ÉDITEUR)HANS J WEGNER (1914-2007) & AP. STOLEN (ÉDITEUR)Grand fauteuil "Papa Bear", "AP19", création de 1954, piétement fuselé en chêne, monté de biais, assise coque papillon retSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Pen and InkArtist: Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Medium: Pen and ink on paper Title: En El Monte Saltan Los Chapulines(The Grasshoppers Jump on the Mountain) Subject: Toledo fantasy Image Size: 15.5H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Zapotec Pottery Double Jar w/ Incised Deities TL'dPre-Columbian, southern Mexico, Oaxaca, Zapotec, Monte Alban IIIa, ca. 200 to 500 CE. A rare and fine example of a hand-built pottery vessel containing two conjoined cylindrical tubes with a mutual baSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT MACPHERSON 1811-1872ROBERT MACPHERSON 1811-1872 Planche 125. Ponte Lugano - with the Tomb of Plautius, ca. 1855-1865. Tirage albuminé en tondo monté sur carton, tampon sec ovale « R. MACPHERSON ROME » et numéro de lSee Sold Price
Sold2021IMPORTANT VASE YENYENIMPORTANT VASE YENYEN en grès et émaillé bleu turquoise, à décor de fleurs de pivoine et rinceaux feuillagés. Monté sur un socle en bronze doré.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) - Maternidad en Cuclillas$3,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82152: A Feodor Rückert En Plein and Cloisonné Enamel$20,000
3 days LeftAuction Team BrekerMegoflex Reflex Viewfinder for Leica, Flexameter, Canon IIIA and Accessories€350(1 bid)