Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE LIDDED VASESA pair of antique Chinese Republic period porcelain famille rose lidded baluster vases. Feature an elegant baluster shape with delicate curves and a flared mouth. The porcelain is adorned with vibrantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Vase w/ Figure, ROC PeriodA Chinese famille rose porcelain vase, Republic period. A tall slender body tapers into a neck decorated with two figures, then a flared mouth. Body features a leisure court scene with elegant ladiesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Republic Period, Famille-rose Figure of the ThreeRepublic Period, Famille-rose Figure of the Three Immortal of Wealth and Longevity 民国粉彩飘衣三星(一套三个)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Republic Period Famille Rose OctagonalPair of fine Chinese Republic Period famille rose octagonal eggshell porcelain bowls painted on exterior and interior with intricate mountain landscape scenes. Undersides bear apocryphal Qianlong markSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Republic period famille rose vase w/ writingChinese Republic period famille rose square vase w/ character writing, mask handles, brought back from China during WWII, ht 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Republic Period Famille-rose Floral Jar 民Republic Period Famille-rose Floral Jar 民国粉彩花鸟小水盂 上宽 (Diameter):4cm 下宽 (Base Width):4cm See Sold Price
Sold2016Republic Period Famille-rose Poet Li Bai with AttendantRepublic Period Famille-rose Poet Li Bai with Attendant Artist Mark Weihong Tai 民国粉彩人物李白醉酒(魏洪泰) ོSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Republic Period Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl20th cen, sheep scene with imperial poems; Provenace: from a Boston Gentleman Home, measures 3"h 5.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023REPUBLIC PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE BOTTLE VASEMeasurements: Width: 18.5 cm, Height: 42.8 cm Chinese Republic Period Famille Rose Porcelain Vase. The porcelain potted into a traditional Meiping form, large, thick and tall potted, wide body on shouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Republic Period, Famille-rose Child Figure民国 粉彩童子 Republic Period, Famille-rose Child Figure 高(Height):29cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF REPUBLIC PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE LIDDED JARSPROVENANCE: From The Estate of FAIRMONT FARMS MANSION, within the city of Fairmont, West Virginia, September 1940, by E.T. NEWELL & Co, Inc., Auctioneers, 710 N. Howard ST, Baltimore, MD. (227) Pair OSee Sold Price
Sold2021WANG QI REPUBLIC PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE FRAMED PORCELAINDimensions: Height: 43 cm, Width: 26 cm Chinese Republic Period Wang Qi Republic Period Famille Rose Scholar Motif Framed Porcelain Painting. Chinese porcelain paintings, in vertical rectangular shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Republic Period Famille Rose Porcelain Vaseseach with iron red Qianlong reign marks,ÿone withÿenamel decorated outdoor scene of birds on rocky outcrop, with bamboo and chrysanthemum flowers, 5-1/4 in.; one with enamel decorated figural scholaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Republic period famille rose vase, H 25 cmA Republic period famille rose vase, decorated with figures, H 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Republic Period Famille Rose Porcelain Vaseseach with iron red Qianlong reign marks, enamel decorated outdoor scene of birds on rocky outcrop, chrysanthemums and floral sprays,ÿcalligraphic inscription, 6-5/8 in. Provenance: Estate of the LateSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN GUAN YINCHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN GUAN YIN FIGURE - Polychrome glazed porcelain statue of Guan Yim, the Bodhisattva of Compassion. She sits on a lotus over waves. The sculpture rests on dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Republic period famille rose Buddha, 15" H xChinese Republic period famille rose Buddha, 15" H x 16" W (Condition; no chips or cracks)See Sold Price
Sold2015A Republic period famille rose vaseThis piece depicts three children playing At the bottom there is a marker JU REN TANG. Height 6.8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Republic Period Famille Rose BuddhaA Chinese Republic Period Famille Rose Buddha. Measure 10" x 9" x 4" Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021DENG XIAOYU REPUBLIC PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE BIRD & FLORALDimensions: Height: 34.7 cm, Width: 22.8 cm Chinese Republic Period Deng Xiaoyu Famille Rose Bird & Floral Framed Porcelain Painting. Chinese porcelain paintings, in vertical rectangular shaped plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Republic Period Famille Rose PorcelainsGroup of Chinese Republic Period Famille Rose Porcelain Items. Including a baluster vase with beast's head handles, a short cylindrical vase, and a wide bowl with floral decorations, all decorated witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Republic Period Famille Rose Bowl RED SEALAn antique Chinese Republic era Famille Rose porcelain vase. Decorated in a soft palette of pinks, greens, yellows, and blues. Exterior having floral and fenghuang Chinese phoenix design. Interior inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Republic Period Famille Rose VaseChinese Republic Period Famille Rose Vase Condition: very good Dimension: 8 5/8 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE CHARGERThe interior roundel painted with a scene of various brightly painted birds perched on branches. The interior rim painted decorated with alternating images of more birds and auspicious items. DiameterSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathREPUBLIC PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE VASE BY LIU YUQIN 民国 刘雨岑 粉£1,200
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathFAMILLE ROSE CRICKET BOX BY LUO ZHONGLIN 民国 罗仲林 粉彩&£20
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathREPUBLIC PERIOD 1920S FAMILLE ROSE SOAP DISH 民国 粉彩人物௙£20
7 days LeftTopwellsA Small Chinese Dayazhai Famille Rose Grisaille-Decorated Purple-Ground Stool, Republic Period$300
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Vases, Late Qing to Republic Period 清末民初$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose 'Immortals' Bowls, Late Qing-Republic Period 晚清-民$750
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEA SERVICE, ZHUSHAN PORCELAIN COMPANY, REPUBLIC PERIOD£180
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Green Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Box and a Famille Rose Planter, Late Qing$400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Green Glazed and Famille Rose Porcelain Rectangular Planters, Late Qing/Republic$400
BonhamsA group of nine famille-rose jars, stems bowls, and cover boxes Late Qing to Republic period (9)A$1,000(15 bids)
BonhamsA famille-rose 'Pecking Opera' square vase Iron-red stamped mark, late Qing to Republic periodA$2,000(22 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLAQUE MOUNTAINS LANDSCAPE, PAGODA, TREES, SAILBOATS, POST REPUBLIC$10