Sold2015Lot of 7 Assorted Framed WorksSeven assorted framed works including etchings, prints, engravings, Currier & Ives, 19th century prints, botanical prints, etc. [Sizes from 20" x 16" to 13" x 14"]. In overall good condition, all soldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine 19th Century Bronze Nautical Ships BellVery fine, nice smaller sized ships bell or railroad station bell with cast iron clapper. Measuring approx 8" tall x 7" diameter. Good condition, nice patina as shown and a great sound when struck.See Sold Price
201819th c. Lg. German Clockwork ShipAn antique clockwork nautical ship. Germany late 19th century or early 20th century. Found in an estate of antique dealer from 1960's. Stored away for decades. A box accompanies the lot with numerousSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prints, Ships(lot of 2) Late 19th/early 20th century etchings with hand-coloring, "Brick se faisant haler hors le Port," and "Chebee espagnol a voiles latines courant vent largue," overall (with frame): 15"h x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021(7 PCS) VICTORIAN CLOTHING(7) Piece 19th c. Lady's Clothing Lot, including: Summer dress with lace; Red cotton leaf print dress, faded areas; Brown plaid two-piece blouse and skirt set; Brown silk dress, reduced length, fabricSee Sold Price
Sold201919thc.Antique English nautical aquatint engraving/print19th c. Antique English nautical aquatint engraving / print - R Dodd---Victory of Trafalgar, In The Rear-------Frame size: Height: 29" Width: 38 3/4" Depth: 7/8" Lot Weight: 14 Lb 13.1oz --------See Sold Price
Sold2023Historic Antique British Writers Cabinet Cards LOTAn estate lot of seven (7) antique photographic cabinet card prints with depictions of historical 19th Century British writers. Includes: one (1) Alfred, Lord Tennyson (1809-1892), English Poet LaureaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Late 19th C. Japanese Woodblock PrintLot of three late 19th century woodblock prints, Japan, depicting one continuous image of ships in harbor, in one frame, each print is 14" h x 9 1/4" w, 21" h x 36" w overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) EARLY NAUTICAL SHIP LANTERNS, PORT & STARBOARDLOT (2) EARLY NAUTICAL SHIP LANTERNS, PORT & STARBOARD, 19TH C., H. 10" W. 7 1/2" D. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Collector's Lot of Antique Prints and PaintingCollector's Lot of Antique Prints and Painting. Including: R.P. Nash (19th C.) Nautical Painting, Watercolor Ship Portrait. The Australian Clipper Aristides, 1661 Tons, Built by Walter Hood of AberdeeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Natural History 19th Century Lot of 15 PrintsMixed Lot of 15 Lithographs. Examples by Captain Brown, Lloyds and Jeffreys. Paper Size: Up to 7 x 4.5 inch (18 x 12cm) Some toning in parts. Otherwise fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Mounted Half Hull ModelsTwo Mounted Half Hull Models 19th Century Height of larger backboard 11 x length 48 1/2 x overall depth 7 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Provenance: Ships Wheel Antiques, East Dennis, MassSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 19th C. Nautical Paintings, Oil on CanvasPair of nautical paintings, 19th century, oil on canvas, showing sailing ships, unsigned; 9 1/2" h x 7 1/2" w (view), 11" h x 9" w (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Americana LotAmericana woodenware lot including 1 basket, 2 goblets, 1 pitcher, 1 wall box, and 1 butter print. North Eastern United States, early to mid 19th century. Basket H 7-3/8" D 14-1/4". Box H 15" W 8-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting & W. Nutting PrintsLot of six, including oil on canvas portrait of young lady in blue, circa 1930's, 7 x 8 1/2" unframed; plus 19th century oil on card stock, anonymous mountain landscape, 9 x 7", unframed; plus anonymoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Woodblock Prints, Toyokuni, 19c(lot of 2) Utagawa Kunisada (=Toyokuni III, 1786-1864), 19th century, two from "New Year's Day Evening", both with signature and seal, sight: 14"h x 9.7"w, frame: 18.75"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Orientalist Scenes with Figures(lot of 2) Orientalist Scenes with Figures, color lithographs, unsigned, 19th century, overalls each (both framed): 8.5"h x 7.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Various PrintsLot consisting of 1), 2 ), 3) and 4) 19th century college exteriors, 5" x 6 3/4" sight, 10" x 11" framed; 5) 19th century view of Trinity College, 4 1/2" x 6 1/2" sight, 9" x 12" framed; 6) and 7) ManSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO ANTIQUE NAUTICAL ITEMSAmerican or English, 19th century. Includes a ship caulking mallet, 17.5" long, and a large, two-draw telescope (spyglass), 37" long (open). This lot is eligible for pick-up or in-house shipping. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2017NIPPON MORIAGE 3-D BATTLE FROGS PORCELAIN VASEThis lot includes a late 19th century early 20th century Nippon "Moriage" 3-dimensional battle frogs porcelain vase. Measures approx. 7". We will not ship this item. We can refer local shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Prints and mirror lot7 framed prints and lithographs, late 19th and early 20th century, glass and frames in good condition, together with an antique ogee mirror: 23" x 17" (refinished)See Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 7) Royal Crown Derby porcelain nautical miniature cabinet vases and plates(Lot of 7) Royal Crown Derby porcelain nautical miniature cabinet vases and plates, early 20th century, comprising (5) miniature vases painted with scenes of ships at sea by W.E.J. Dean, date codes 19See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF EARLY 19TH CENTURY PRINTS(3) INCLUDING - "CITY SQUARE WITH EVENT" - "GRECO ROMAN RUINS" - "PALACE COURT YARD" - HAND TINTED SIZE: 14" X 20" - 13 1/2" X 18"See Sold Price