Sold2024Iron & Gilt Metal Candelabra Wall SconceFour light candelabra wall sconce, with gilt wood, wrought iron and gold painted metal, and with central openwork basket. Approx. 50" W x 15" H x 5 1/2" D.Provenance: the estate of John Long, highly rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Italian 3-Light Wall Mounted SconcesItalian, 20th C. Pair of wrought iron, tole and gilt wood wall sconces, each with three lights and wax candle sleeves, electrified. Approx. height 38", width 13".See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE ITALIAN SIX-LIGHT WALL SCONCEItalian six-light wall sconce, 20th c., having pierced wood backboard, with gilt pressed metal face, issuing six scrolling arms, ending in bobeches and faux candles, in need of wiring, approx 19"h, 46See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF SIX-LIGHT GILT BRONZE WALL SCONCES19th century. The cluster of lights attached to a larger outstretched arm. H: 19 in. x L: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Huge pair Italian Neoclassic giltwood candelabraHuge pair Italian Neoclassic giltwood candelabra, 18th/19th c., six light gilt iron armature on gilt wood stand, strung with crystal beads and prism drops, 45"h x 17"dia Provenance: The Estate of ElizSee Sold Price
Sold2018Federal Style Wall SconceA Federal style two-light metal and gilt/ebonized wood wall sconce with eagle crest. 25 in tall x 10-3/4 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Gilt Wood Five Light Wall Sconce, ItalyA vintage carved gilt wood and gilt metal five light wall sconce. Motifs include arrows, a violin, ribbon, and foliage motifs. Sticker to reverse reads MADE IN ITALY. Measures approx. 43L x 18.25W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022French Style Gold Gilt Wood Candle Light Wall Sconces (3)Includes pair of 17" Syroco two light wall sconces and 22.75" three light wall sconce. In good age appropriate condiution, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSTIC FRENCH COUNTRY WOOD & IRON WALL SCONCE LIGHTS, PAIRSet of two wall sconces, off-white distressed patina, carved finials, rusted wrought-iron acanthus leaves, uses three 60-Watt candelabra bulbs in each sconce. Dimensions: 12.5” L x 10” W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF GILT WOOD THREE LIGHT WALL SCONCESPAIR OF GILT WOOD THREE LIGHT WALL SCONCES. Height: 40.5 in. by Width: 12.5 in. by Depth: 10 ft. 0 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF GILT WOOD THREE LIGHT WALL SCONCESPAIR OF GILT WOOD THREE LIGHT WALL SCONCES. Height: 40.5 in. by Width: 12.5 in. by Depth: 10 ft. 0 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) FLORENTINE GILT IRON THREE LIGHT WALL SCONCES(lot of 3) Florentine gilt iron wall sconces, 20th c., fleur-de-lis back plate, supporting three foliated arms, ending in floral bobeche and faux candles, in need of wiring, approx 11"h, 13"w, 9.25"d;See Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian Painted Wood Decorative Element.An Italian Painted Wood Decorative Element. Together with a gilt wood three-light wall sconce with mirror (16.5" x 12.5" x 6") 7.5" x 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016(4) ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE & GILT FLORAL SCONCES(lot of 4) Italian sconces, comprising: (pair) Louis XV style gilt wood two light wall sconces, floral and acanthus leaves motif, resin candle sticks, accompanied by shades, approx 8.25"h; (pair) patiSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) 75"h gilt wood wall sconcesPair of oversized ebonized and gilt wood five light wall sconces, 75"h x 21"w x 9"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Neoclassical style two light sconcesA pair of Neoclassical style giltwood and gilt iron two light wall sconces20th centuryheight 29 1/2in (75cm) ; width 10in (25.5cm); depth 7in (18cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017CLASSICAL WALL SCONCESPair, painted and parcel gilt two-light wood carved wall sconces with eagles, Continental, mid to late 19th c.; 27" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Gilt Iron 2-Light Wall SconcesPair of Gilt Iron 2-Light Wall Sconces. Measures - 24 1/2" high x 17" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Gilt Iron Wall Sconce Lamp. 5 Light. FlItalian Gilt Iron Wall Sconce Lamp. 5 Light. Floral Design.-- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 57.5 inches: D: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF IRON & GILT TWO LIGHT WALL SCONCESPAIR OF IRON & GILT TWO LIGHT WALL SCONCES. Height: 25 in. by Width: 18 in. by Depth: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Continental Gilt-Bronze Six-Light Wall Sconces, Possibly ItalianPair of Continental Gilt-Bronze Six-Light Wall Sconces, Possibly Italian Stamped on the reverse 'P.E.G.'. 14 x 21 x 11 in. Property from a Private Collector, Kent, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Paul Ferrante Gilt Wood Wall SconcesPair of Paul Ferrante carved gilt wood wall sconces, two candle lights, wired, 13-1/2" h overallSee Sold Price
9 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Rustic Metal & Wood Spanish Wall Sconce$40