Sold2016SET DA SCRIVANIA PER BUSTE E FRANCOBOLLI IN ARGENTO,stand a quattro piedi con contenitore numerato per francobolli e porta lettere, usure Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 17,5- peso gr 1112 A RUSSIAN SILVER LETTER AND STAMP SET, ST. PETERSBURG, 1892, MARK OF 1892,See Sold Price
Sold2016STAROYE ZHITIE [OLD LIFE], FIRST EDITION, 1892STAROYE ZHITIE [OLD LIFE], FIRST EDITION, 1892 STAROYE ZHITIE [OLD LIFE]. St. Petersburg, 1892. Author: Mikhail Ivanovich Pyliaev (1842-1899), 8vo (228 x 160 mm), text in Russian; hardcover with clothSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erté(1892 St. Petersburg - 1990 Paris) /T/Amazonen-Büste// Bronze, goldbraun bzw. dunkelbraun patiniert. Sign. bzw. bez. "ERTÉ". Büste einer Amazone mit phantasievoll gestaltetem, archaischSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE "MISTIQUE"Custom Framed Art Print. Framed in gold wood with a single mat with a black core v-groove. Erté, byname of Romain de Tirtoff (born November 23, 1892, St. Petersburg, Russia—died April 21, 1990, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "SUMMER"Custom Framed Art Print. Framed in gold and matted in black. Erté, byname of Romain de Tirtoff (born November 23, 1892, St. Petersburg, Russia died April 21, 1990, Paris, France), fashion illustratorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "Summer Breeze"Custom Framed Art Print. Framed in gold and double matted. Erté, byname of Romain de Tirtoff (born November 23, 1892, St. Petersburg, Russia died April 21, 1990, Paris, France), fashion illustrator oSee Sold Price
2024Harvest time, Lomonosov, St. Petersburg,Harvest time, Lomonosov, St. Petersburg, design N. J. Danko ( 1892-1942) in 1935, Georgian woman with a basket full of grapes on her shoulder, polychrome painted, h. 23 cm, Lit. Samezkaja, SowjetischeSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO RUSSIAN IMPERIAL PORCELAIN NICHOLAS I PLATESA Russian Imperial Porcelain Factory Plate from the Farm Palace Banquet Service, St. Petersburg, reign of Alexander III (ca. 1892). Of a circular form with gilt and white scrolls to a lavender ground,See Sold Price
2024Figural inkwell " Hooligan and apple selFigural inkwell " Hooligan and apple seller" , Lomonossov, St. Petersburg, Russia, designed by Natalia Danko ( 1892-1942), in 1926, signed below, export mark Made in USSR late 1920s - early 1930s, seaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser Tafelaufsatz, St. Petersburg1881. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Meistermarke J.B. (nicht identifizierbar), Beschaumeistermarke Ivan V. Yevstigneyev. Schaft mit Kosake, eine runde Schale über seinem Kopf tragend. St. PetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lomonosov Porcelain Factory, St. Petersburg 1919:"Sayon Woman. (Tuvinka)". A large Russian porcelain figurine depicting a young female, dressed in a long green robe and a black triangular hat with ribbons down the back. Signed P. Kamenski (in CyrillSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Russian Morozov, St. Petersburg, 1908-1917 Gold Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Russian Morozov, St. Petersburg, 1908-1917 Gold Cigarette Case, of ribbed rectangular form with sapphire thumb piece, 56 standard. Stamped with St. Petersburg mark and Morozov CyrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver "St. Petersburg" BasketDESCRIPTION: Silver Russian Basket with central "St. Petersburg" motif. Russian Silver Trompe Loeil Bread Basket with Saint Isaac's Cathedral in St. Petersburg. In addition to the traditional scarf-onSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular caseA RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular case with rounded corners, reeded decoration and foliate border in neo-classical design, the thumbpiece withSee Sold Price
Sold2016FABERGE SILVER AND ENAMEL ICON St. Petersburg. DatedFABERGE SILVER AND ENAMEL ICON St. Petersburg. Dated 1895. Workmaster: Anders Michelsson. Assayer: Aleksandr Sever. Of mother and child with enamel okhlad. Measuring 7" by 5 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, EndeFigurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, Ende 19.Jh. Nach dem Modell von Wassili Jakowlewitsch Gratschew (1831–1905). Bezeichnet: "Isp. Gratschew" (kyrill). Giesserbezeichnung: "FABR. C.R. WOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Beilin: A Russian cigarette case, St Petersburg, 1908-1917Abraham Beilin: A Russian cigarette case, St Petersburg, 1908-1917 Of rectangular outline, with bi-coloured gold tapered reeded design, and a cabochon sapphire thumb piece, 56 standard Russian mark, mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Russian parcel gilt beaker, St. Petersburg, 1869In the Russian style, the large and impressive tapering cylindrical beaker with ornate pierced cagework with four convex medallions, the lower section applied with a blank oval cartouche, raised on foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Faberge "St. Petersburg" EggTheo Faberge "St. Petersburg" Egg edition 217/750, 1993 with brocade, signed sterling silver, 18k gold height 7 inches Provenance: Property of a New Jersey Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pitcher, Imperial Russian Porcelain, St. PetersburgPitcher, Imperial Russian Porcelain, St. Petersburg, 11.25" x 9", White With Blue Medallions, Colorful Floral And Extensive Gold Highlights, Circa 1825-1855, Frank Cox Estate, Denver, Colorado.See Sold Price
Sold2023PLATE FROM THE ETRUSCAN SERVICE, IMPERIAL PORCELAIN FACTORY, ST PETERSBURG, PERIOD OF NICHOLAS IPLATE FROM THE ETRUSCAN SERVICE, IMPERIAL PORCELAIN FACTORY, ST PETERSBURG, PERIOD OF NICHOLAS I (1825-1855)a round porcelain plate, painted with seated figures within borders painted with antique ornSee Sold Price
Sold2024A RUSSIAN CASED JEWELED GOLD BROOCH, ST. PETERSBURG, CA. 1895Of a circular form set with a diamond, featuring a monogram on the verse: "A", 1878-1896. Pinback construction. Russian gold hallmarks: "A.W" for Vendt August, 56 good proof. Weight: 0.2 o. 6 g. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.H. WENTWORTH COW SHED ST. PETERSBURG FLORIDA PAINTINGWENTWORTH, Almond Hart, (American, 1872-1953): ''Cowshed, 54th Ave and 17th Street North, 1946'', Oil/Board, 8.75'' x 11.875'', signed lower right, titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesParcel-Gilt Trompe l'oeil Box, Karl Järveläinen, (St. Petersburg 1863)$1,200(3 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRussian Silver Mounted Cut Glass Scent Bottle (Morozov, St Petersburg)$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUENicholas II 1894-1916) Medal 1895 on The First Pan-Russian Printing Exhibition in St. Petersburg€10(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRALSTON CRAWFORD - St. Petersburg to Tampa - Watercolor, ink, and pencil on paper$12,000
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAN ORMOLU MOUNTED CUT GLASS VASE, IN THE MANNER OF THE ST PETERSBURG GLASS FACTORY£4,500
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBridge Over Happiness St. Petersburg by Leonid Afremov Limited Edition Giclee$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTwinkling Of The Night St. Petersburg Limited Edition Giclee by Leonid Afremov 90x90 cm$10
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971$25