Live Now2 Netsuke. Japan. 19th century. A screen with a warrior and a tiger, the other a manju with flowers.2 Netsuke. Japan. 19th century. A screen with a warrior and a tiger, the other a manju with flowers. 1.75in H. Manju signed. Provenance: From the collection of Donald Snow. Buyer's notice: This item cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved wooden netsuke. Japan. 18th century. Landscape in the round. 1.75in H. Provenance: From theCarved wooden netsuke. Japan. 18th century. Landscape in the round. 1.75in H. Provenance: From the collection of Donald Snow.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of three wooden mask Netsukes. Japan. 18th/19thLot of three wooden mask Netsukes. Japan. 18th/19th century. One signed Deme Uman. See Lazarnick pgs. 351-353. Each about 3-1/4". All items in session one were collected by William H. Smith (1853-1923See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of two wooden mask Netsukes. Japan. 19th century.Lot of two wooden mask Netsukes. Japan. 19th century. Each about 2". All items in session one were collected by William H. Smith (1853-1923)See Sold Price
Sold2017Two carved wooden Netsukes. Japan. 19th century. ATwo carved wooden Netsukes. Japan. 19th century. A Mogyoky bell signed Masakazu and a sleeping man. Each about 1". All items in session one were collected by William H. Smith (1853-1923)See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese sagemono. Estate of Carlo Monzino.105 Sagemono Japan Lackiertes Holz, Elfenbein. H 6 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Buddha und zwei Knaben darstellend. Eingelegt. Ojime aus Kunststoff. Ein Fach (Dan). SchnuerunSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO SCARPA 1906 Venedig - 1978 Sendai/Japan ZWEICARLO SCARPA 1906 Venedig - 1978 Sendai/Japan ZWEI SCHALEN 'A BOLLE' Italien, Murano, Venini & C., 1950er/1960er Jahre Überfangglas, farblos und grün, Luftblasen. D. 8 cm bzw. 10 cm, H. 4,5See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE NETSUKE NOH- MASK DANCER WITH ROTATING MASKANTIQUE JAPANESE NETSUKE NOH- MASK DANCER WITH ROTATING MASK CIRCA: 1960s ORIGIN: JAPAN DIMENSIONS: H: 2.125" x W: 1.375" x D: .5"IN HOUSE SHIPPING $20 FREE PICK UPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elfenbeinfigur Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein. BauerElfenbeinfigur Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein. Bauer mit Kind im Arm und Kranich an der Leine. H 17,7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Elfenbeinfigur Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein. FrauElfenbeinfigur Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein. Frau in Kimono mit Kind in den Armen. Fehl- und Reparaturstellen. H 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Druckplatten - JapanHolz vorder- und rückseitig mit Schriftzeichen Gebrauchsspuren H.ca.46/47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Entenfiguren Japan. Bronze, teilvergoldet. Zwei1 Paar Entenfiguren Japan. Bronze, teilvergoldet. Zwei Entenfiguren mit Öffnung am Rücken. Diente vermutlich als Fuss eines Möbelstücks. H 7,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Owl NetsukeAntique Chinese or Japanese Asian Hand Carved Owl Netsuke with Inlaid Eyes Resting upon a Tree Signed Underneath 19th Century 1.75" H China Japan in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos CloselSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleines Shibayama Okimono-EiJapan, Meiji-Zeit. Elfenbein, eingelegt mit Perlmutt sowie Schildpatt. Signiert Shibayama. Verziert mit Blumen und Schmetterlingen. H 5,5 cm. - Erhaltungsmängel und Fehlstelle.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine OkimonoJapan, um 1900. Elfenbein. Mit Kaô als Signatur. Darstellung des Shôki der einen Oni-Dämon bezwingt. H 5,3 cm. - Riss.See Sold Price
Sold2016Okimono Japan, Mitte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Zwei spielendeOkimono Japan, Mitte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Zwei spielende Shishi-Löwen. Rot glasiert, teilweise farbig bemalt und vergoldet. H 24 cm. Mit Holzsockel.See Sold Price
Sold2017ZWEI CLOISONNÉ-VÄSCHENZWEI CLOISONNÉ-VÄSCHEN Japan, spätes 19. Jh. Polychromes Email-Cloisonné, Mündung und Boden zinnmontiert. H. 12.2 cm (topfförmiges Väschen), H. 15.2 cm (schmales Väschen). Das topfförmige VäSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei Judaica-PlastikenZwei Judaica-Plastiken sterreich-Ungarn, 2. H. 19. Jh. In Elfenbein vollplastisch geschnitzte Darstellungen eines Hohepriesters und Darstellung von Mose mit den Gesetzestafeln. Untere Hlfte aufklappbaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Inked Resin Netsuke FigurineCarved figure of one the Seven Lucky Gods. Ebisu, god of wealth. Japanese characters markings on the base. Dimensions: 1.5"L x 1.5"W x 2"H Country of Origin: JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Occupied Japan Toby Mugs (2)Both bell ringers. One marked Occupied Japan on the underside 5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Netsuke Miniature Mask of Usobuki from the Kyōgen theaterNetsuke, Miniaturmaske des Usobuki aus dem Kyōgen-Theater Japan Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. SammlungsetikSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAAR GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-DECKELVASEN AUF HOLZSOCKELPAAR GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-DECKELVASEN AUF HOLZSOCKEL Japan, um 1900 Email-Cloisonné. H. 62 cm (mit Holzsockel). Zwei große Reserven auf der Wandung mit Blumen- und Vogeldekor. Zwischen den blauen ReserSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar grosse Schalen Japan, 19.Jh. Imari. Porzellan.1 Paar grosse Schalen Japan, 19.Jh. Imari. Porzellan. Zwei achteckige, tiefe Schalen in der Imari-Palette, die Innenseite ergänzt mit grün und ocker. H 10, D 23,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Elfenbeinfiguren Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh.Lot: 3 Elfenbeinfiguren Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein. Figurengruppe von Daikoku mit Kindern. / Stehender Daikoku mit Lampion. / Benzaiten mit Drache und Begleiter. H 8,3–13 cm. Beigegeben: BaueSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRare 19th Century Imperial Satsuma Porcelain Gosu Blue Accented Vase$225(2 bids)