Sold2020Wassily Kandinsky : OriginalWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) / Russia / Hand Signed / Original Oil Painting on Canvas / 7.5 x 9 inches / Provenance: Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold20211859 Oriental Siberia Russia Kazakhstan KAZAKH Sultans1859 Oriental Siberia Russia Kazakhstan KAZAKH Sultans Mongolia Asia China Thomas Witlam Atkinson was a 19th-century English traveler best-known for his voyage in Siberia. This voyage, which lasted foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet (1928-1999): Original PaintingBernard Buffet (1928-1999) / France / Hand Signed & Dated / Original Gouache on Paper / 13.5 x 11.5 inches / COA: Centaur Sculpture Galleries / Provenance: Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buil: Liberte - Original Bronze SculpturePhilippe Buil / France / Hand Signed / Original Bronze Sculpture / 24 x 21 x 9 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Signed Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021McKenzie: Too Shamed - Original PaintingColin McKenzie / United Kingdom / Hand Signed / Original Oil Painting on Canvas / 48 x 36 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2020LIPSEY / Red Carpet / signed OriginalOriginal acrylic painting titled -Red Carpet- on canvas by Canadian artist Margaret Lipsey. Artist acquisition. Signed Gallery Certificate and valuation estimate included.See Sold Price
Sold2020LIPSEY / Catching Waves / signed OriginalOriginal acrylic painting titled -Catching Waves- on canvas by Canadian artist Margaret Lipsey. Artist acquisition. Signed Gallery Certificate and valuation estimate included.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carter: Men in Blue - Original PaintingLisa Carter / USA / Hand Signed / Original Collage Painting on Canvas / 36 x 48 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Signed Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lindstrom: Arctic Blue - Original PaintingMatthew Lindstrom / USA / Hand Signed / Original Mixed Media Painting on Board / 20 x 30 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Facchin: Eyes in the Dark - Original PaintingLaura Facchin / Italy / Hand Signed / Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas / 20 x 16 Inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE STEVENS RIVAL CAST IRON STOVE 1895Excellent Nickel Plated Cast Iron RIVAL Stove , circa 1895, by J & E Stevens , with original cast iron pot, cast iron skillet, cast iron iron 2 doors open at top by pipe & main door opens at bottom; lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Quixote de la Mancha Miguel Cervantes (1894)Don Quixote de la Mancha Miguel Cervantes (1894) / CERVANTES Saavedra, Miguel de / Don Quixote De La Mancha / New York: D. Appleton and Co., 1894See Sold Price
Sold2020Volatic - Original PaintingFREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING!!! / Volatic - Original Painting / Wigglz Art (Michael Weilgopolski) / USA / Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas / 20 x 20 inches / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2020DALI / El Cid / signed Limited Edition PrintLimited Edition Print 37/200 titled -El Cid- on 11.5x8.5 inch paper by Spanish artist SALVADOR DALI. Private collector acquisition. Etching signature - upper left. Signed in pencil lower right. NumberSee Sold Price
Sold2020PICASSO / Three Musicians / signed Limited EditionLimited Edition Signed and Numbered Giclee Lithograph titled - Pablo Picasso - on 26 x 24 inch high archival quality paper by Spanish artist Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Private collector acquisition. ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Cassatt : Original PaintingMary Cassatt (1844-1926) / USA / Hand Signed / Original - Oil on Canvas / 12 x 11 inches (approx) / Provenance: Private CollectorSee Sold Price
2021Paton: Sunlight and Shadows - Original PaintingVicky Paton / Canada / Hand Signed / Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas / 30 x 40 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boldina: No More Words - Original PaintingAlla Boldina / USA / Hand Signed / Original Mixed Media Painting on Panel / 20 x 20 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2020LeRoy Neiman: California CuisineLeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) / American / Plate Signed / Serigraph on high quality archival paper / 23 x 30 inches / Provenance: Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maxon: Awake - Original PaintingEvan Maxon / USA / Hand Signed / Original Mixed Media on Canvas / 16 x 12 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery COASee Sold Price
Sold2020Opal NecklaceFREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING!!! / Opal Necklace / Collection: Luxury Collection / CTW: 4.71ctw / Identity: Opal / Color: White / Measure/Quantity: 8x6 mm/1 / Cut: Pear (faceted) / Quality: AAA / Treatment:See Sold Price
Sold2020LINDSTROM / Figure in Life / signed OriginalOriginal mixed media painting titled -Figure in Life- on board by American artist Matthew Lindstrom. Artist acquisition. Signed Gallery Certificate and valuation estimate included.See Sold Price
Sold2020Confidenze - Original SculptureItaly / Signed / Original Silver Sculpture / 13.75 x 5.25 x 4.75 inches / Provenance: Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prairie Sky - Original PaintingPam Ohnemus / USA / Hand Signed / Original Acrylic Painting on Board / 12 x 24 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGA MONUMENTAL AND VERY RARE RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES TO THE SLAVS CYRIL AND METHODIUS WITH€4,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY RARE RUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLD TESTAMENT TYPE), THE DEESIS AND SAINTS€1,400(2 bids)
694 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Iverskaya Mother of God with silver filigree oklad, 19th century (icon),See Sold Price
205 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA shashka M 1909 for officers of the Russian dragoons with appliquéd Order of St. Anna, awarded forSee Sold Price