Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Still Life with GuitarMedium: collotype (after the painting). Published in Paris in 1926 by Christian Zervos for the art revue Cahiers d'Art, in a limited edition of 700. Image size: 6 3/8 x 8 1/2 inches. Sheet size: 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Still Life with GuitarMedium: collotype (after the painting). Published in Paris in 1926 by Christian Zervos for the art revue Cahiers d'Art, in a limited edition of 700. Image size: 6 3/8 x 7 7/8 inches. Sheet size: 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Still Life with GuitarMedium: collotype (after the painting). Published in Paris in 1926 by Christian Zervos for the art revue Cahiers d'Art, in a limited edition of 700. Image size: 6 3/8 x 7 7/8 inches. Sheet size: 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO **STILL LIFE WITH GUITAR ** GICLEEArtist: Pablo Picasso (b. 1881-d. 1973) Title: Still Life with Guitar Medium: Fine Art Giclee on Paper Signature: Limited edition giclee print commissioned exclusively for the Picasso Collection. It iSee Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO - STILL LIFE WITH GUITAR Pablo PicassoThis piece is pencil hand signed on the lower right as •Collection Domaine Picassoê and has an embossed seal stamped by the Picasso Estate. Pencil numbered from an edition of 500. Published onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso 'Still Life with Lemon and a Jug'Pablo Picasso (after) 'Still Life with Lemon and a Jug' lithograph print, limited edition of 200, sheet size 50 x 70 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 147/200, wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (after) 'Still Life (Fried Egg)' Archival'Still Life (Fried Egg)' by Pablo Picasso (after) Officially licensed print from the Picasso Estate. 20 x 26 Inches Archival pigment print on thick, white fine art paper. Limited Edition of 500 (#75/5See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Still Life with GuitarMedium: collotype (after the painting). Printed in Paris in 1926 in an edition of 700 and published by Christian Zervos for the art revue Cahiers d'Art. Image size: 6 x 7 1/4 inches. Sheet size: 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Still Life with GuitarMedium: collotype (after the painting). Printed in Paris in 1926 in an edition of 700 and published by Christian Zervos for the art revue Cahiers d'Art. Image size: 6 3/8 x 7 7/8 inches. Sheet size: 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Still Life with GuitarMedium: collotype (after the painting). Printed in Paris in 1926 in an edition of 700 and published by Christian Zervos for the art revue Cahiers d'Art. Image size: 6 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Sheet size: 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Still Life with GuitarMedium: collotype (after the painting). Printed in Paris in 1926 in an edition of 700 and published by Christian Zervos for the art revue Cahiers d'Art. Image size: 6 3/8 x 8 1/2 inches. Sheet size: 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Untitled (Still Life with Fish andArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (Still Life with Fish and Lime) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 5 7/8in. by 7 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher:<See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Untitled (Still Life with Fish andArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (Still Life with Fish and Lime) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 5 7/8in. by 7 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher:<See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED A. VIGNOLES LIMITED EDITION STILL LIFE PRINTSIGNED A. VIGNOLES LIMITED EDITION STILL LIFE PRINT, NO. 74/150 PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. 19 IN X 25 3/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Limited Edition Floral Still Life LithoSigned limited edition floral still life litho, signature to the lower right corner illegible, edition to the lower left corner reads ‘6/6’, subject a floral still life, piece not framed, wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO GUANSE (Spanish, 1926-2008) Signed Abstract Modernism Still-Life Ltd. Ed. SerigraphA limited-edition abstract still-life serigraph titled "Objets et Fenetre" signed Guanse on the lower right and numbered 177/260 on the lower left. Presented in a gold brushed metal frame. Dating to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY FLORAL LITHOGRAPH SIGNED #DElise Remender (American Contemporary) done in a Georgia O'Keefe manner. Limited edition floral still life color lithograph. Signed and numbered, in pencil. On heavy, laid paper. Measures: H 18" x L 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Ltd Ed Floral Still Life LithographSigned limited edition floral still life lithograph, signature to the lower right corner illegible possibly reads ‘Michelle Dimetti’, edition and title to the lower left corner reads ‘14/120 IntSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max (B1937) Vintage Rare Hand Signed Limited Edition 1/5 HC Still Life Modern PrintPeter Max (Born 1937) vintage signed print. Signed. Framed. Measuring 26 by 32 overall and 18 by 23 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. MORO STILL LIFE LIMITED EDITION #89/125 PRINTC. MORO STILL LIFE LIMITED EDITION #89/125 PRINT. Height: 45 in. by Width: 52 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Limited Edition Mandolin and Guitar after Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso-Limited Edition Mandolin and Guitar. Includes certificate of authenticity.Lithograph limited Edition Estate Signed, part of the Collection Domaine Picasso. approx. 20 x 26. Custom framedSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Interpretation Of Picasso Still Life With Guitar X9$400
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Guitar Man Patinated Bronze Sculpture after Pablo Picasso$1,250
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPaul Cezanne Hand Embellished Limited Edition-Still Life with Apples on canvas$250
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenry Horenstein (b.1947) Vintage Limited Edition Original Fish Still Life Photograph$10
7 hrs LeftBidhausMartha Alf Apple Still Life Lithograph Print Limited Edition 250 Mid-Century Modern$10
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsShlomo Alter (1936-2021), "Still Life" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter of$60
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsS. Burkett Kaiser, "Still Life with Pears" Limited Edition, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$80
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsClaude Monet Chrysanthemums after Claude Monet Hand Embellished on Canvas Still Life$100