Sold2021ROBERTO SEBASTIAN ANTONIO MATTA Untitled.Untitled. Terracotta. Cm 43,00 x 60,00 x 29,00. Provenance: Private collection, Rome. Pablo Echaurren authenticity certificate on photo.(C)See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO SEBASTIAN ANTONIO MATTA Untitled.Untitled. 1992. . Cm 49,00 x 60,00 x 30,00. Pablo Echaurren authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO SEBASTIAN ANTONIO MATTA Untitled.Untitled. 1992. . Cm 32,00 x 60,00 x 32,00. Pablo Echaurren authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Private Collection. Defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO SEBASTIAN ANTONIO MATTA Untitled.Untitled. 1992. . Cm 20,00 x 40,50 x 16,00. Pablo Echaurren authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERTO SEBASTIAN ANTONIO MATTA Untitled (Catelia).Untitled (Catelia). 1999. Silkscreen and collage. Cm 70,00 x 70,00. 3/5 H.c. Edition lower left. Signature in pencil and Sanzanobi dry stamp at the centre. Printer: Sanzanobi, Palermo. Artwork made âSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERTO SEBASTIAN ANTONIO MATTA Untitled.Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 54,00 x 75,00. 24/99. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERTO SEBASTIAN ANTONIO MATTA Untitled.Untitled. Etching. Cm 68,00 x 48,00. 13/45. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate size: 22x27.5 cm.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO SEBASTIAN ANTONIO MATTA From folder Le acque d'Arno.From folder Le acque d'Arno. 1970. Lithograph. Cm 78,50 x 58,00. 64/99. Incomplete folder. The graphics illustrate the Florence flood in 1966 on Dante's texts. Edition and signature lower in pencil. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta (Attributed) Set of 3 Sketch Ilustration 11.5" x 12"Unframed - No COA - Shipping in USA $ 50. Roberto Sebastian Antonio Matta Echaurren, better known as Roberto Matta, was one of Chile's best-known painters and a seminal figure in 20th century abstractSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERTO MATTA MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER (1911-2002)Attributed to Roberto Matta, no coa, private collection, medium: mixed media, measurements: 33"HX41"W framed, good condition Biography: Roberto Sebastián Antonio Matta Echaurren, better known as RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Matta Chile Abstract Surrealism Drawing Signed11.50" X 9.50" Mixed Media on Paper Framed .Private Collection ,Latin America . Roberto Sebastián Antonio Matta Echaurren (Spanish pronunciation: [roˈβeɾto ˈmata]; November 11, 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Sebastian Matta (1911-2002) Senza titoloLitografia, mm455x633; es. 3/75 Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra; timbri a secco Aiap - 2RC. Opera proveninete dalla cartella IAA AIAP UNESCO composta da undici graficSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta Lithograph Sans titre‘Sans Titre’ (untitled), Medium: Lithograph, Year: Size: 680x550mm, edition size: 125 (70/125), Signature: lower right in pencil Roberto Antonio Sebastián Matta Echaurren was born on November 11,See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Sebastian Matta, UntitledRoberto Sebastian Matta Untitled 1955crayon on paper 14.5 h × 9.75 w in (37 × 25 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to lower right 'a Gloria Matta 8VII 55'. Provenance:See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMatta (d.i. Roberto Sebastian Matta Echauren), Roberto Episstil et pistelle? 1971. Radierung und€200
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMatta (d.i. Roberto Sebastian Matta Echauren), Roberto 1 Aquatintaradierung in Farbe in "Les€300
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoberto Matta - L'Autoapocalipse Lll (1984) Etching, Signed & Numbered$400
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoberto Matta - L'Autoapocalipse Ii (1984) Etching, Signed & Numbered$400
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoberto Matta - L'Autoapocalipse I (1984) Etching, Signed & Numbered$400
Jun 30White Knight Auction, IncRoberto Matta - L'Autoapocalipse Iii (1984) Etching, Signed & Numbered$700
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTàpies u.a, Antoni 7 Original-Graphiken von Antoni Tàpies, Pierre Tal-Coat, Roberto Matta,€1,000