Sold2019Robert Daughters Winding RoadRobert Daughters (American, b. 1929) 'Winding Road' Mixed media on board Signed R. Daughters, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Abstract Mixed Media on CanvasElizabeth R. Moore ( California, b.1943 ) " Time Flies" mixed media on canvas abstract art, possibly self-portrait, depicting a woman with clocks & dragonflies. 30" X 40" with hanger on reverse. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JAMES COWIE R.S.A., L.L.D (SCOTTISH 1886-1956) COMPOSITION (STUDY)§ JAMES COWIE R.S.A., L.L.D (SCOTTISH 1886-1956) COMPOSITION (STUDY) Signed, mixed media(41cm x 40cm (15.75in x 16in))See Sold Price
Sold2023§ SIR ANTONY GORMLEY O.B.E., R.A. (BRITISH 1950-) SENSING - 1999§ SIR ANTONY GORMLEY O.B.E., R.A. (BRITISH 1950-) SENSING - 1999 Signed, titled and dated verso, mixed media (28cm x 36.75cm (11in x 14.5in)) Note: ‘I’m inviting people to explore theSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ GEORGE DEVLIN R.S.W (SCOTTISH 1937-2014) HAYSTACKS NEAR MALIN§ GEORGE DEVLIN R.S.W (SCOTTISH 1937-2014) HAYSTACKS NEAR MALIN Signed lower right, mixed media (21cm x 28cm (8.25in x 11in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAME ELIZABETH BLACKADDER O.B.E., R.A., R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., D.Litt (SCOTTISH 1931-2021) STILLSigned and dated lower right, watercolour and mixed media(23cm x 23cm (9in x 9in))Exhibited: 'The Christmas Exhibition, 1997', The Scottish Gallery, Edinburgh, cat. no. 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM HUNTER LITTLEJOHN R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1929-2006) MUG AND FRUIT, 1997§ WILLIAM HUNTER LITTLEJOHN R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1929-2006) MUG AND FRUIT, 1997 Signed and dated lower right, mixed media and collage (28.25cm x 35.5cm (11.25in x 14in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM MACTAGGART P.R.S.A., R.A., F.R.S.E., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1903-1981) UNTITLED (THROUGH§ SIR WILLIAM MACTAGGART P.R.S.A., R.A., F.R.S.E., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1903-1981) UNTITLED (THROUGH THE TREES) Mixed media on paper (20cm x 25.5cm (8in x 10in)) Exhibited: St. Andrew's Fine Art ExhibiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX (German/American. b. 1937)Without Borders II. Signed u/r. Mixed Media on Paper. 35 by 23 in., overall in an ebonized frame 51.5 by 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015PETER MAX (American. Born 1937)"Delta". Signed u/r. Mixed Media Painting with Acrylic and Color Lithography on Paper. Measuring 29 1/2" by 24". Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (2500/3000) Provenance: Park West Gallery, SouthfiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX (German/American. b. 1937)Angel with Red Heart. Signed l/r. Mixed Media on Paper. 32 by 24 in., overall in an ebonized frame 46 by 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ELIZABETH CHANDLER (B.1941) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media on panel, 1969, "Continental Drift 111B", signed lower right Chandler (Elizabeth Chandler, United States, b. 1941), dated lower right, signed, titled, and annotated on the reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2024JESUS R. SOTO 'PERMUTACION,' 1979 MIXED MEDIAJesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan/French 1923-2005), 'Permutacion', (Permutation), 1979, from the Sintesis series, silkscreen on acrylic sheet with chromed metal, titled, signed, and editioned 23/110 to aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kenneth Riley | West of CamelotArtist: Kenneth Riley | b. 1919 CAA, NAWA Title: West of Camelot Signed l/r: Kenneth Riley Media: Mixed media on paper Dimensions: 5 by 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Thomas Lumpkins | Relief Three (La Jolla)Artist: William Thomas Lumpkins | 1909 - 2000 Title: Relief Three (La Jolla) Signed l/r: W L Media: Mixed media on board Dimensions: 29 by 36 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Helen Hardin | SnakeArtist: Helen Hardin | 1943 - 1983 Title: Snake Signed l/r: Tsa.sah.wee.eh [artist's symbol] Media: Mixed media on board Dimensions: 12 by 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020R.C. Gorman (Dine, 1932-2005) Ah-Na-Zah-IcR.C. Gorman (Dine, 1932-2005) Ah-Na-Zah-Ic "Phantasmagoria" #96-0, 1968, mixed media on canvas, signed R.C. Gorman and dated (lower right) and signed, titled and dated (verso)22 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE,DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE, "Blood Moon," CIRCA 1982, mixed media on paper, signed U/R in pencil, "D. Hood," 19 1/2" x 15 1/2", framed, 25 1/2" x  21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017GASTON NOVELLI (Italian 1925-1968) A PAINTING, "SenzaGASTON NOVELLI (Italian 1925-1968) A PAINTING, "Senza Titulo," gouache, pastel, graphite and mixed media on paper, signed L/R. Bearing the original paper gallery tag from Marlborough Galleria d'Arte,See Sold Price
Sold2023CAROLYN GASSAN PLOCHMANN (American b. 1926) A PAINTING, "The Architect," 1986,CAROLYN GASSAN PLOCHMANN (American b. 1926) A PAINTING, "The Architect," 1986, oil and mixed media on masonite, signed L/R, "PLOCHMANN," titled, signed, and dated on reverse, "THE ARCHITECT / CAROLYNSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donna Howell-Sickles | Cowboy and Cowgirl GazingArtist: Donna Howell-Sickles | b. 1949 Title: Cowboy and Cowgirl Gazing Signed l/r: Donna Howell-Sickles ©90 Media: Mixed media on paper Dimensions: 60 by 40 inches Condition: Very Good Condition detSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN BYRNE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1940-) FIGURE WITH DOLLSigned 'Patrick' centre right, mixed media on paper(21cm x 13cm (8.25in x 5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAN BALDWIN (BRITISH 1972-) DEAD INNOCENT, 2008Signed and dated stretcher verso, mixed media on canvas(142cm x 142cm (55.75in x 55.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN BYRNE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1940-) UNDERWOOD LANE I, 2009Signed lower centre, mixed media on scraper board(29cm x 18cm (11.5in x 7in))Provenance: Lemon Street Gallery, TruroSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ JAMES DOWNIE ROBERTSON M.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1931-2010)£200
5 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ EARL GEORGE ALEXANDER EUGENE DOUGLAS HAIG O.B.E., A.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1918-2009)£140
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMUELLER, R. (American, 20th/21st Century). Cell Block C. No...$150
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (19th century). Working Sketch. Mixed media...$50(1 bid)