Sold2024ASSORTED 1980'S-90'S COMPLETE BASEBALL SETS - (26)Assorted 1980's-90's complete baseball sets. Highlights to include one 1988 Topps complete set, one 1988 Leaf complete set, one 1990 Score complete set and more.Condition: Mid to High Grade. Sports caSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED 1980'S-90'S COMPLETE BASEBALL SETS - (46)Assorted 1980's-90's complete baseball sets. Highlights to include one 1991 Score series 1 & 2 complete set, one 1992 Topps complete set, one 1988 Donruss complete set and more.Condition: Mid to HighSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Assorted French Balance Scales3 Assorted French Balance Scales - Largest is 8 in tall x 24 x 10See Sold Price
Sold20213 Assorted French Balance Scales3 Assorted French Balance Scales - 10 in tall x 20 x 9See Sold Price
Sold20223 Assorted French Balance Scales3 Assorted French Balance Scales - Largest is 8 in tall x 15 x 4 - Reminder, measurements are for shipping purposes onlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Rose Medallion Gaiwan Cups and SaucersLot of 5 complete assorted pattern Rose Medallion Gaiwan cups and saucers including 2 additional saucers and one additional lid, 19th/ 20th century. Measures: Saucer - 4 1/4" across, cup - 4 1/8" acroSee Sold Price
Sold2024SILVER PARTIAL WASHINGTON QUARTERS TYPE SETS181269 SILVER PARTIAL WASHINGTON QUARTERS TYPE SETS Silver assorted partially complete Washington quarters type sets to include one 1932-1967 Washing quarters binder with 21 quarters and one 1948-1964See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Plastic Toys and Waterworld Ship NIBVintage plastic toys including Waterworld Trimaran NIB, Hot Wheels Supercharger Sprint Set (unsure if complete). Assorted figurines also included.See Sold Price
Sold2024A small quantity of parts for LeCoultre Audemars Piguet and Longines wrist watchesA small quantity of parts for LeCoultre Audemars Piguet and Longines wrist watches, including new balance complete for LeCoultre cal. 402, 406, 407, 469, 478, 484, and others, parts for the LeCoultreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clip-on Earrings Complete Pairs AssortedClip-on Earrings Complete Pairs Assorted This lot has around ten pairs of assorted clip-on earrings. They are all complete pairs in used but in good condition. The clips work, none missing. These areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of (3) Assorted NFL Football Complete Sets - 1989 Topps, 1993 Stadium Club, 1993 Upper DeckLot of (3) Assorted NFL Football Complete Sets - 1989 Topps, 1993 Stadium Club, 1993 Upper DeckSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Early Balance Scale Complete Seederer KohlbuschAntique Early Balance Scale Complete Seederer Kohlbusch. Measure 18 3/4" x 9 3/4" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hardware Store DeLaval Parts Cabinet, oak caseHardware Store DeLaval Parts Cabinet, oak case w/embossed litho on tin front, interior complete w/assorted tools, replacement parts & oil can, VG orig cond throughout w/wear, stains & scattered oxidizSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Legacy of John Fitzgerald Kennedy Numismatic Album with TokensThe Legacy of John Fitzgerald Kennedy Numismatic Album with Tokens Contents are mostly outside album, good condition, silver tone metal medallions in assorted designs, mostly complete set.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 50 assorted Old Winged-Head Mercury DimesMixture of 50 assorted date Silver Winged-Head Mercury Dimes in varied circulated conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 50 assorted Old Winged-Head Mercury DimesMixture of 50 assorted date Silver Winged-Head Mercury Dimes in varied circulated conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2015Grouping of vintage and antique doll shoesGrouping of vintage and antique doll shoes, assorted sizes, most complete pairs, some missing pairs Please be aware of shipping costs as we will not ship these items, and you will need to use a thirdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Antique German PipesA compiled grouping of antique German pipes. Three complete and assorted parts included. As seen in photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot Lionel Steam Loco PartsIncludes assorted motors, some complete, wheels, pony & trailing trucks, armatures, boiler fronts and steam chests. View photo for contents.See Sold Price
Sold201720 piece assorted dishware20 piece mid-century assorted dishware including Gibson; fiesta; Russell Wright. Assorted colors. Not complete sets. Some wear; several plates with chips on edges.See Sold Price
Sold202038 - Concrete Dark Horse Comics38 - Concrete Dark Horse Comics- includes- 9 assorted #1s, 3- complete series, 68 page annual, hellboy- the mask- Madman apps, +more, comics appear to be in near mint condtion or moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Football CardsAssorted Football Cards. Complete sets not guaranteed. In-house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold201722 pieces of Woodfield plates and cups22 pieces of Woodfield manufacturing by Steubenville including plates and cups. Not a complete set. Assorted colors. Some chips on rim of plates. Largest measures 13 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Mechanic Tool Kits (Blue Point, Gear Wrench, Astro, and More)$10(2 bids)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsTwenty-One Western Railroad Playing Card Decks - Union Pacific, Southern Pacific, Great Northern,$40
Oct 17Weatherham Estate Treasures44g Green Moonstone Quartz Crystal Sphere with Stand - Reiki Healing Stone$44