Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Linoleum Cut (France)Linoleum cut on woven paper, "Skater in motion II", dated 1939. Image size-9.5 x 7.5, Frame-19.5 x 16.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - Skater in Motion IArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Skater in Motion I Year: 1938 Dimensions: 8in. by 5.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse - Skater in Motion IArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Skater in Motion I Year: 1938 Dimensions: 8in. by 5.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Skater in Motion IArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Skater in Motion I Year: 1938 Dimensions: 8in. by 5.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse - Skater in Motion IArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Skater in Motion I Year: 1938 Dimensions: 8in. by 5.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Linoleum Cut (France)Linoleum cut on woven paper, "Skater in motion I", dated 1939. Image size-9.5 x 7.5, Frame-19.5 x 16.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - La Piscine II, 1958Lithograph on paper, after Henri Matisse linocut. First edition. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 35,5 x 103 cm / 14 x 40,6 in. + Size of the image: 8,5 x 102 cm / 3,3 x 40,1 in. Issued from Verve (voSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse - Porteuse d'amphore II, 1958Henri Matisse (1869-1954)Porteuse d'amphore II, 1958 Lithograph on paper, after 1951 Henri Matisse’s « gouaches decoupes ».First edition.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet : 35.5 x 26.5cm / 13,9 x 10.See Sold Price
2024Bronze Sculpture Femme Ii By Henri MatisseOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.ARTICLE DESCRIPTION:TITLE: ?FEMME?AUTHOR: HENRI MATISSEMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASUREMENTS WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 24 cm x WIDTH 20 cm x DEPTH 16 cmBASE: WIDTH 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Lithograph - The Dance II - 45 year old lithograph after MatisseHenri Matisse Lithograph - The Dance II- 45 year old lithograph. The signature is in the plate. Approx 22x26 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (After) - Young Sailor IIArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Young Sailor II Year: 1954 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 9 1/16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: PortraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Aragon (1897-1982): Henri Matisse: Roman Vols. I & II, Paris: Editions Gallimard, 1971The bound set of two books in original slipcase. Each 11 x 9 in. Provenance: Pierre Matisse; Pierre-Noël Matisse; Jacquelyn Miller Matisse.See Sold Price
2018Henri Matisse, Portrait from Verve Vol. II Magazine No.Artist: Henri Matisse, French (1869 - 1954) Title: Portrait from Verve Vol. II Magazine No. 5/6 Year: 1939 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 14 in. x 10 in. (35.56 cm x 25.4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu II" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofNu Bleu II is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954) bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu II" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofNu Bleu II is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954) bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Henri Matisse Color Lithograph "Couverture De Verve II", Printed in FranceVintage Henri Matisse Color Lithograph "Couverture De Verve II", Printed in France. size: 14 in. x 10.5 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesBrassai Henri Matisse's Aviary in his Paris Studio II 1930's photogravure$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'The Painter And The Model -1960' Lithograph On Japon Paper$500
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937$1,650(5 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)$1,350(3 bids)