Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (ATELIER ODER NACHFOLGE) DER EVANGELIST JOHANNES AUF PATMOSSTUDIO OR FOLLOWER OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg THE EVANGELIST JOHN ON PATMOS Oil on copper plate. 26 x 20 cm (F. 35,5 x 30 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paeffgen, Claus Otto (Köln 1933) Bein mit Maus. EntwurfPaeffgen, Claus Otto (Köln 1933) Bein mit Maus. Entwurf für Fogal. 1991. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 31,5x24 cm. Gerahmt. -Am oberen Rand mit AbrissspureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johannes Andersen extension coffee tableJohannes Andersen (1903-1991) for Uldum Møbelfabrik extension coffee table Denmark, 1960s rosewood unmarked / pencil marks to underside 63"w x 25"d x 16 1/4"h; pull-out extension: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Johannes Andersen (1903-1991) for Moreddi Teak Armchair, Denmark, c. 1960, branded mark 'Moreddi...Johannes Andersen (1903-1991) for Moreddi Teak Armchair, Denmark, c. 1960, branded mark 'Moreddi Danmark,' ht. 28 1/2 in. (72 cm), seat ht. 17 1/2 in. (44.5 cm), wd. 26 1/2 in. (67 cm), dp. 22 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Johannes Andersen Trensum Mobelfabrik rosewood chairsJohannes Andersen (1903-1991) for Trensum Mobelfabrik, His and Hers lounge chairs, pair, Denmark, 1960s, rosewood, steel, upholstery, 28.5"w x 30"d x 36.5"h, lower chair: 29.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495 Lombardei / 1550 Brügge - 1500 Hemiksen (bei Antwerpen) / 1566 Haarlem (attr.) BEWEINUNG CHRISTI MIT MARIA, JOHANNES UND NIKODEMUS Öl auf EichenholztafSee Sold Price
Sold2020Korec, Johann Biesam ligt in Deudschlant ... 1991.Korec, Johann Art Brut Biesam ligt in Deudschlant ... 1991. Deckfarben u. Tusche auf grauem Papier. 29,5 x 21 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Papierbedingt schwach gewellt. Beigegeben: Arnold Schmid. DreiSee Sold Price
Sold2016MCM Free Standing Bar Cabinet by Johannes AndersenJohannes Andersen (Danish, 1903 - 1991), for J. Skaaning & Son of Denmark. circa 1960s. Mid century modern free standing bar cabinet , Model SK66, in teak decorated to both sides with cross grained elSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johannes Andersen Sonja Chairs, 4, 1960sJohannes Andersen (Danish, 1903-1991) for Vamo Sonderborg Mid-Century Modern "Sonja" (designed 1962) side chairs, 4, 1960s or possibly later, each in teak with with horseshoe back above a black faux lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losenMartin, AgnesPaintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. - Wohlerhaltener Zustand. Mappe wie GrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... GemäldeMartin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. - Ein Blatt mit leichter Knickspur imSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... GemäldeMartin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. - Schönes, saubere Exemplar. AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losenAmerikanische ModerneMartin, AgnesPaintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. Die LithographienSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stöckli, Paul (Stans 1906–1991 Stans) "KO 271".Stöckli, Paul (Stans 1906–1991 Stans) "KO 271". Mischtechnik auf Papier auf Spanplatte. Unten rechts signiert. Verso betitelt. Plattengrösse 66x91 cm. -Ecken und Ränder bestossen. Leicht schmutziSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kretzschmar, Bernhard Sommerfest. 1921.Kretzschmar, Bernhard Sommerfest. 1921. Kaltnadelradierung und Aquatinta auf braunem Papier. 30 x 39 cm (34,5 x 49 cm). Signiert, nummeriert und betitelt, sowie in der Platte monogrammiert und datiertSee Sold Price
Sold2015J. Anderson A. Pearsall Dining Room SetIncludes (4) Johannes Anderson for Richbilt (Denmark 1903-1991) dining chairs. Chairs have curved back and slightly tapered legs retaining their original red vinyl upholstery. Chairs measure: 29"x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016HAUSALTAR MIT KREUZIGUNGSGRUPPEAlpenländisch, Ende 18.Jh., Nadelholz geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst, Christus Viernageltypus, auf Holzkreuz montiert, darunter auf Sockel Hll. Maria Magdalena und Johannes, HxB: 63/46 cm. AltersschSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seltenes Paar Jugendstil-Figuren"Junge und Mädchen mit Apfel und Korb" Gegenstücke. Auf ornamentreliefiertem Rundsockel, vor einem Obstkorb stehender Knabe in dunkel gestreifter Hose, weißem Pullover, grüner KappSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANS WEGNER; JOHANNES HANSENBuck" armchair, Copenhagen, Denmark, ca. 1970; Upholstery, teak; Branded mark; 30" x 28 1/4" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHANNES CHRISTIAN DEIKER 1822 Wetzlar - 1895JOHANNES CHRISTIAN DEIKER 1822 Wetzlar - 1895 Dsseldorf Rotwild am Waldrand l auf Leinwand. 102 x 152 cm. Signiert unten links 'J Deiker'. Verso: Ein Etikett des Klner Kunsthndlers Abels. Rahmen. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernhard Heiliger(1915 Stettin - 1995 Berlin) "Relief I". Originaltitel Seidenmatt glasiertes Porzellan, 1967. Verso monogr. "BH" und nummeriert 33/75 verso auf einer Plakette "ars porcellana - rosenthal relief reihe"See Sold Price
Sold2022Speiseservice mit Dekor "Deutsche Blume" in Purpur-Malerei68-tlg.; 12 Vorspeisen-, 12 Speise-, 15 Suppen-, 12 Brotteller, Deckelterrine, 2 Saucieren, 2 Salieren, 4 Anbietplatten, 8 Beilagenschalen. Auf der Wandung und im Spiegel große, sommerlicheSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS WEGNER Peacock Chair (Johannes Hansen, ca. 1970s)Hans Wegner Peacock chair Johannes Hansen, design 1947 Ash, teak, woven paper cord 42" x 30 1/2" x 29" Marked "Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark" to the underside. Produced pre-1991, likely circaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh.,Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh., Altgläubigenatelier. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Halbfigur des Heiligen mit Fellgewand und FlügSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Transylvanian reverse glass paintings of Saint Nicholas and the Crucifixion, Nicula, late 19th€100
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryK.D. WIGGINS 'THE SCARECROW' O/C LANDSCAPE 1991$6,000(1 bid)
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryAdrianus Johannes Jansen (Dutch,1863-1945) oil painting antique$30(2 bids)
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryAdrianus Johannes Jansen (Dutch,1863-1945) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseMixed Media on Artist Paper signed LIA GALLETTI (b. 1924, Cuba) and dated 1991$100
4 days LeftSloans & KenyonJACOB KAINEN (American, 1909 - 2001). Argo, 1991, Oil on canvas. Verso gallery labels from$2,500