Sold2020Urkunde in Latein auf Pergament. Barcelona, um 1442.Spanien Urkunde in Latein auf Pergament. Barcelona, um 1442. Blattmaße ca. 17 x 40,5 cm.Spuren mehrfacher Faltung, winzige Fehlstellen in einem Falz sowie ein kl. Wurmloch im Text, tls. fleckig, insgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jeffrey W. Pergament, 1980 Psychedelic AbstractJeffrey W. Pergament, 1980 Psychedelic Abstract oil on fabric painting mounted on wood stretchers. Signed and dated. Size: 36 in. x 30 in.See Sold Price
SoldJoe Colombo (1930-1971) for Kartell 'Vademecum' Table Lamp, Italy, c. 1960, ABS plastic, metal, ...Joe Colombo (1930-1971) for Kartell 'Vademecum' Table Lamp, Italy, c. 1960, ABS plastic, metal, molded maker's marks, two sockets, adjustable reflector, ht. when closed 10 in. For further informationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Williamon's The Complete Angler's Vade-mecum"The Complete Angler's Vade-mecum" by Captain T. Williamson, printed in London, 1822, leather-bound.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernrohr 18.Jh. Kartonkorpus ummantelt mit Pergament.Fernrohr 18.Jh. Kartonkorpus ummantelt mit Pergament. Profilierte Hornmonturen. 3-fach ausziehbar. Reste eines ornamentalen Prägedekors. L 54 cm. - Fehlstelle.See Sold Price
Sold2024The Tabular Vade-Mecum, or Mechanic's Pocket 1851Antique Leather Miniature Book - The Tabular Vade-Mecum, or Mechanic's Pocket Companion: Containing Tables of Money, Weight, Measure, Specific Gravity, Weight of Materials, Timber Measure, Wages,See Sold Price
Sold2019Jeffrey W. Pergament, c. 1980 Surrealism Abstract Oil/cJeffrey W. Pergament, c. 1980 Surrealism Abstract Oil/c with hand, figure wearing hat; great quality, oil on canvas painting, signed and dated, colorful. Size: 36 x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jefferey W Pergament, Acrylic on Canvas "The One Who Said Enough" Original Price $3400.00Jefferey W Pergament, Acrylic on Canvas Painting "The One Who Said Enough" Original Price $3400.00. Label on Verso. Framed. size: 24 x 18, 30.25 x 24.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Books: Four assorted books, titles comprising The Boating Man's Vade-Mecum, by William Winn, 1891;Books: Four assorted books, titles comprising The Boating Man's Vade-Mecum, by William Winn, 1891; Yachting, by R. T. Pritchett, et al, 1894; Manual of Seamanship, volume 1, 1913; and Ghosts of the BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pergament, Oil/c War, Violence, Freedom of SpeechPergament, Oil/c War, Violence, Freedom of Speech . Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed. Size: 40x30 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition 1946 Rolex Vade Mecum 4 Volume SetLimited edition vintage Rolex Vade Mecum four (4) book set with original slip cover published in 1946. Limited edition of 1000 sets. The books are in good condition. The slip cover has wear around theSee Sold Price
Sold2017“THE CONJURER’S VADE MECUM” – J.F. ORRINLondon. Nd. Stanley Paul & Co. First Edition. 159 pages. Hardbound. Spine torn. Contents tight. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gold Cuff Bangle BraceletGold Cuff Bangle Bracelet 14 kt., signature obscured, 1985, ap. 62.5 dwts. Inner circle 6 1/2 inches. C Pergament Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wide Gold, Carved Coral and White Topaz BraceletWide Gold, Carved Coral and White Topaz Bracelet 18 kt., vari-hued and vari-shaped and vari-colored carved coral, oval and round white topaz, ap. 106.6 dwts. gross. Length 7 7/8 inches. C Pergament FaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró(1893 Barcelona - 1983 Cala Major/Palma de Mallorca) Blatt Nr. 5 aus dem Portfolio "Le Lézard aux Plumes d'Or"/"The Lizard with Golden Feathers". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Pergament, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A secret German poison cabinet in book form,A secret German poison cabinet in book form, historicism in 17th century style Bucheinband aus hellem, geprägtem Pergament, die Seiten zu einem Block verklebt und rechteckig ausgeschnitten. UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flexible Wide Gold, Silver and Diamond Band RingFlexible Wide Gold, Silver and Diamond Band Ring 44 round diamonds ap. 2.65 cts., ap. 18.8 dwts. Size 7. C Pergament Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver and Shell Flying GooseSilver Plate Mounted Shell Flying Goose Centerpiece Height 6 3/4 inches, length 16 1/4 inches. C Pergament Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016NIEDERLÄNDISCHER MINIATURIST Tätig 2. Drittel 17. Jh.NIEDERLÄNDISCHER MINIATURIST Tätig 2. Drittel 17. Jh. PORTRÄT EINES HERREN Gouache und Muschelgold auf Pergament. 85 x 63 mm / 119 x 105 mm (mit Rahmen). Dreiviertel-Porträt eines jugendlichen ManSee Sold Price
Sold2021Souza, Francis Newton (1924 Goa, Indien - Mumbai 2002)Innige Umarmung Marias mit Josef. Graphit/Pergament- bzw. Skizzenpapier (li. Rand unregelmäßig beschnitten, L. Knicke, kl. Einrisse), o. re. sign. Souza und dat. 1954. Ca. 30x 18 cm. PP., R.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dalí, Salvador (1904 - Figueras - 1989) - "Alexandre le Regarda", Kaltnadelradierung aufDalí, Salvador (1904 - Figueras - 1989) - "Alexandre le Regarda", Kaltnadelradierung auf Pergament, aus der Folge "Roi, je t'attends à Babylone", 1973, unten rechts in Blei signiert, unten lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Urkunde mit Autograph 'Maria Theresia von Österreich'Urkunde mit Autograph 'Maria Theresia von Österreich' (1717-1780) / A certificate with autograph of 'Maria Theresia of Austria', 1761 Material: Urkundenfragment 'Mandatum'auf Pergament mit eigenhändSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spitzenbild Alpenländisch, Mitte 18.Jh. Deckfarben aufSpitzenbild Alpenländisch, Mitte 18.Jh. Deckfarben auf Pergament, beidseitig bemalt. Recto Brustbild der Anna Juliana Gonzaga als Servitin, verso Abbild als Verstorbene. Umgeben von feinster Spitze mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spitzenbild Alpenländisch, wohl Schweiz, Mitte 18.Jh.Spitzenbild Alpenländisch, wohl Schweiz, Mitte 18.Jh. Deckfarben auf Pergament. Hl. Martin umgeben von feinster Spitze. 10,5x7 cm. Gerahmt. - Altersspuren. Minimale Schadstellen.See Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsSalmon (William) The London and Country Builder's Vade Mecum, second edition, 1748 & others on£400
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Piece Of Qing Qianlong Copper Gilt Dot Emerald Inlaid Gemstone Gold Ou Permanent Cup$100
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAus Vergilbten Pergamenten Theodor Rehtwisch Vol 11$55