Sold2022Biblia, Das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrift deß Alten und Neuen Testaments, wie solche von ...Biblia Germanica Biblia, Das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrift deß Alten und Neuen Testaments, wie solche von ... M. Luther ... in unsere Teutsche Mutter-Sprach ... gebracht ... Samt einer VorredeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6Biblia Germanica Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlr. tls. ganzs. Holzschnitten von u.a. Cranach d.J. Leipzig, WolraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Biblia germanica, Lutherbibel - Tübingen, 1730 "Biblia,Biblia germanica, Lutherbibel - Tübingen, 1730 "Biblia, Das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrifft Alten und Neuen Testaments : nach der Übersetzung und mit den Vorreden und Randglossen D. Martin LuthersSee Sold Price
Sold2021[BIBLE, in German]. Biblia das ist: Die gantze Heilige[BIBLE, in German]. Biblia das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrifte, durch Martin Luther verteutscht...Basel: Caspar Mangoldts, 1665. Folio (400 x 244). Engraved title, 3 engraved double-page maps (of 6,See Sold Price
Sold20231763 Biblia, Das Ist Die Heilge Schrift - Christoph Saur Germantown Pennsylvania BibleDESCRIPTION: Biblia, Das Ist die Heilige Schrift. Printed in Germantown, Pennsylvania by Christoph Saur. 1763. 992 and 277 pages. Full leather hardcover with clasps. MEASUREMENTS: 10-3/8" high x 8-1/4See Sold Price
Sold20232 Martin Luther German Biblical Vellum Bound Books, incl. Biblia 17081st item: BIBLIA. DAS IST: DIE GANTZE HEILIGE SCHRIFFT ALTES UND NEUES TESTAMENTS, Two Parts in One Volume, translated by Martin Luther, published by Johann Andreas Endter, Nuremberg, 1708. 664 gilt-eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Biblia, Das ist: Die ganze Heil. Schrift Alten undBiblia, Das ist: Die ganze Heil. Schrift Alten und Neuen Testaments, Verdeutscht durch D. Martin Luther. Mit dessen Vorreden, Randglossen, Summarien, und üblichen gewöhnlichen Zusätzen begleitet, USee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Vellum Bound Martin Luther Biblesincluding: [Biblia, Das ist Die gantze Heilige Schrift Altes und Neues Testaments D. Martin Luthers], Lneburg: Johann und Heinrich..., 1656, bound in vellum with brass clasps, elaborately blindstampedSee Sold Price
Sold20241752 BIBLE in GERMAN w/ STUNNING MOROCCO BINDING antique[BIBLE IN GERMAN] Biblia Das ist Die Ganze Heilige Schrift Alten und Neuen Testaments… Lengo: Johann Heinrich Meyer; 1752 Size 4 by 6 3/4" Woodcut frontispiece, [xxx], [1]-848, [1]-252, [4, index] pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Luther, German Bible, 1700BIBLIA, DAS IST DIE GANTZE HEIL. SCHRIFFT ALTEN UND NEUEN TESTAMENTS, DURCH D. MARTIN LUTHER…. Nuremburg: Hoffmanns, Stecken, 1700. 8" x 4.75". [2], [68], 696, 428, 64, 315, [1, blank] pp. incluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Illustrated 1765 Luther Bible [German]Large Illustrated 1765 Luther Bible. Metal bosses and an edition that was frequently imported into the colonies (GERMANTOWN). Bible [GERMAN] Biblia, das ist: die gantze Heilige Schrift, Old & New TestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Biblia das ist 1545Domestic: Free Shipping Print Title: Biblia das ist Maker: Gerard Mercator Mercator Date: 1545 Size: 8 x 11.75 inches Materials: Copper plate Title page from a German bible Gerard Mercator (1512-1594)See Sold Price
Sold2018Biblia. Nurnberg, 1747. In German. Folio. FrontisBiblia. Nurnberg, 1747. In German. Folio. Frontis mounted on later paper, title page has old repairs, stains. Dampstaining on the edges of early pages, but most of the text is clean. Old worn leather,See Sold Price
Sold2021Folio Leatherbound Nurnberg Bible 1755Biblia. Nurnberg 1755. Thick folio. 10 x 15". Numerous illustrations. Full leather.See Sold Price
Sold2015Carrichter Bartholomäus Gründliche Heilung der"Carrichter BartholomäusGründliche Heilung der Zauberei. Das ist: Mittel wider die zum Schaden der Menschen und des Viehes gemisbrauchten Kräfte einiger Kräuter Blätter Wurzeln und Holzarten. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024BÜNTING, Heinrich (1545-1606). Itinerarium Sacrae Scriptura...BÜNTING, Heinrich (1545-1606). Itinerarium Sacrae Scripturae: das ist, eine Reisebuch über die gantze Heilige Schrift in zwey Bücher getheilt… Helmstadt: Jacoburn Lucium, 1581. 4tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Kuba Woven Fabric, OverskirtWickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 105 cm. L 550 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer BundSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Woven Fabric, OverskirtWickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 85 cm. L 470 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politiscSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Woven FabricWickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 93 cm. L 516 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer Bund vom 17. bisSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Kuba Woven Fabric, OverskirtWickelgewand lang Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 87 cm. L 660 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer Bund vSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Woven FabricWickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 85 cm. L 470 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer Bund vom 17. bis zuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Woven Fabric, OverskirtWickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 92 cm. L 552 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer Bund vom 17. bisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Kuba Woven Fabric, OverskirtWickelgewand Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 75 cm. L 550 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer BundSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricRaphia-Plüschgewebe Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 62 cm. L 67 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischerSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521710 BIBLE in GERMAN ILLUSTRATED UNUSUAL DECORATED BINDING antique MASSIVE FOLIO$480
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1798 ENORMOUS Martin Luther BIBLE Thurneysen Basel Switzerland German Biblia$14(3 bids)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsFurttenbach (Joseph) Architectura Recreationis: Das ist: Von Allerhand Nutzlich: und Erfrewlichen£1,600
2 days LeftJasper521598 COSMOGRAPHY by Sebastian Munster antique ILLUSTRATED original binding RARE$3,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAntoine Godeau, Tableaux de Penitence in German 1739, 19 Woodcut Plates$500