Sold20221L Westerwald Stoneware c.1700 Relief Design SteinStoneware Stein 1L Westerwald Factory. Relief royal figure. Circa 1700.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two stoneware steinsTwo stoneware steins, .5L, relief, Westerwald, porcelain inlaid lid: Jaeger, chip; with, .5L, relief, Westerwald, Wilhelm Tell, pewter lid, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20221-1/2L Westerwald c.1700 Relief & Cobalt SteinStoneware Stein 1 1/2L Westerwald Factory. Applied relief and cobalt design. Circa 1700.See Sold Price
Sold20241L Westerwald c.1780 Stag & Scratch SteinStoneware Stein 1L Westerwald Factory. Applied relief stag and scratch decoration. Circa 1780. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Westerwald Stoneware Circa 1700 Lion Faces SteinStoneware Stein 1L Westerwald Factory. Applied lion faces relief and scratch design. Circa 1700. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Westerwald Stoneware Scratch & Applied Panel SteinStoneware Stein 2L Westerwald Factory. Scratch floral decoration and applied relief GR front panel.See Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual Size Westerwald Cobalt Stoneware SteinStoneware 1 1/2L Westerwald Factory. Applied “GR” relief medallion and scratch work design with cobalt glaze. Unusual large size. 6 1/2" tall by 5 1/16" wide. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Westerwald Applied figures c.1700 Stoneware SteinStoneware Stein 1/2L Westerwald Factory. Applied relief figures. Circa 1700.See Sold Price
Sold2021Westerwald Stoneware Stein GroupingWesterwald stoneware stein decorated with both knibis and stamped decoration and cobalt blue and initialed cover. Also includes a faience stein decorated in blue and yellow with signed and dated coverSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Panels of Cricket Players Stoneware Relief SteinStoneware Relief 1 1/2L. Eight panels of cricket players.See Sold Price
Sold2019Westerwald Stoneware steinWesterwald Stoneware stein with pewter lid, ornamented with a phoenix in a shield. 9''hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Westerwald Stoneware SteinWesterwald stoneware stein marked 446; together with a Merkelbach pitcher 2.5 litres. Westerwald: 14.5"h x 6"dia Merkelbach: 11"h x 7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Westerwald Stoneware steinWesterwald Stoneware stein with pewter lid, wavy line design. 8''hSee Sold Price
Sold20181L Westerwald Stoneware Stein c. 1780 FloralStoneware Stein 1L Westerwald Factory. Scratch-work floral design. Circa 1780. .See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Stoneware Relief Stein by WynandStoneware R. Merkelbach #2119 Relief 1/2L. Art Nouveau by Wynand. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2019Westerwald Stoneware steinWesterwald Stoneware stein with pewter lid, checkerboard pattern. 8 1/2''hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hunter in Forest 2L Stoneware Relief SteinStoneware #403 Relief 2L. Hunter in forest.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO WESTERWALD STONEWARE STEINSTWO WESTERWALD STONEWARE STEINSGerman, 20th century, stoneware. A stein and a lidded pitcher, both salt glazed and decorated in cobalt flourishes.Taller: 11 1/2 in. (29.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Germania Monument Stoneware Relief SteinStoneware Relief 1/2L. Germania monument. Porcelain inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Young Girl Diesinger Stoneware Relief SteinStoneware Diesinger Relief 1/8L. Young girl. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2015Drinking Scenes Stoneware Relief SteinStoneware Relief 1/2L. Drinking scenes. .See Sold Price