Sold202018th c. Georgian Sterling Silver BasketDated 1797, London and crafted by Samuel Godbehere and Edward Wigan. Hinged handle with chased decoration and monogram with reticulated decoration to both the basket and the base. 22ozt and 4.25"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Georgian Sterling Silver BasketEnglish, 1759. A sterling silver basket with rope twist rims and a swing handle, having reticulated sides and foot, the interior with engraved decoration. Full marks to side interior, including maker'See Sold Price
Sold2017Georgian Bateman Sterling Silver Sugar BasketA Georgian Peter and Ann Bateman sterling silver sugar basket with a reeded lip and swing handle, circa 1795. Hallmarked. 7 in tall x 6-1/4 in wide x 4-1/2 in deep. 6.24 ozt. Provenance: From the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGIAN STERLING SILVER SUGAR NIPS & BASKETEngland, all with various town marks, date marks, (some rubbed), some with makers marks, (one finger ring split), the longest measuring 5.5", together with an associated swing handled & pierced sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Georgian-Style Sterling Silver Sugar BasketsTwo American Georgian-Style Sterling Silver Sugar Baskets, first quarter 20th century, one by Tiffany & Co., monogrammed "LJC", dia. 3-5/8", the other by Wilcox & Wagoner, dia. 4-1/2", both reticulateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 1787 Sterling Silver Basket w ProvenanceAntique 1787 Sterling Silver Basket w Provenance. Antique sterling silver English Georgian era basket made by Robert Hennell. Hallmarked. Measures 13 x 13.5 x 11 inches. Weighs approximately 27 troy oSee Sold Price
Sold20201788 Georgian Henry Green London Well Preserved Sterlin1788 Georgian Henry Green London Well Preserved Sterling Silver Gilded BasketDescription:Offering a 1788 Georgian Henry Green London Well Preserved Sterling Silver Gilded Basket. Clear concise hallmarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 925 Candy Nut BasketTiffany & Co. (American). Signed antique handled candy or nut basket. Crafted of Sterling silver. Elegant Georgian style basket with handle design. Signed Tiffany & Co. Sterling. Good condition with mSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF GEORGIAN STERLING SILVEREngland, consisting of an octagonal sided teapot stand centred by a family crest and raised on 4 reeded supports, hallmarked London with date mark for 1790, maker's marks partially rubbed, together wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Sterling Silver TablewaresGrouping includes Gorham octagonal dish, a Webster handled basket with folded edges, an S. Kirk repousse dessert dish, a floral embossed Alvin Mfg. bowl, and another floral designed dish by Wallace. 2See Sold Price
Sold2024London Sterling Bowl 1899; Silver 18th C BasketLondon Georgian Baroque Style Sterling Ovoid Scalloped Bowl on 4 feet with 2 handles, the side with Sterling Lion, London Lion Head and mark for 1899, the maker's mark rubbed (possibly Charles StuartSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Sterling Silver Covered Server, London 1914A Georgian style octagonal example with interior divider, fitted cover with removable handle and turned wooden handle at the body. Hallmarked for London, 1914 and the maker Lionel Alfred Crichton -CriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Empire Sterling Salt and Pepper ShakersEmpire Sterling Silver salt and pepper table shakers, in the Federal or Georgian style, of baluster form with octagonal facets above a flaring stepped circular base, each marked "Empire / Sterling / WSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver BasketAn American Silver Basket The Sweetser Co., New York, Circa 1910 of octagonal form with large carrying handle, raised on a conforming octagonal base. marked 'Sterling' to underside 30 ozt 3 dwts HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Co Sterling Pill Box Keychain Ring 3pc LOTEstate collection lot of a total of three (3) Tiffany & Company 925 silver articles. Includes ~ One (1) Box with a basket weave pattern on the lid. One (1) Octagonal shape with a horizontal fluted patSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Late Georgian Sterling Silver Hot Water UrnFine Late Georgian Sterling Silver Hot Water Urn, hallmarked London, 1804-1805, by John Robins, the ovoid body decorated with a calyx of alternating plain and imbricate gadroons, fitted with a pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Towle ''Georgian'' sterling silver flatware service20th century Each stamped for Towle, further stamped: Sterling Designed 1898 by George P. Tilton, the assembled set comprising: 12 old French hollow-handled knives (9.75"), 19 old French hollow-handleSee Sold Price
2022Georgian Sterling Silver Sweet Meat Dishes 5965g.A set of four (4) English sterling silver sweet meat serving dishes. Double handle design accented with shell and floral bunting. Reeded rim with shell and acanthus decoration. Bowl rests on four figuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGeorgian Sterling Silver Flatware Service 19th Century, mixed makers and dates In the Fiddle, Thread and Shell pattern, comprising seventeen dinner forks, eighteen lunch forks, six dinner knives, twelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Basket after Paul CrespinGorham sterling silver basket, after Paul Crespin, with numerous putti or angles heads, shafts of wheat, grape clusters and moths, all supported on a chased and pierced scroll work, with a date for 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Georgian Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGeorgian Sterling Silver Flatware Service Various makers, 18th century Comprising eleven dinner forks, eight dessert forks, sixteen dinner knives, twelve tablespoons, nine dessert spoons, sixteen teasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georgian Sterling Silver Tea UrnGeorgian tea urn circa 1772, ovoid body on a square base with pierced and gadrooned details on ball and claw feet, and coat of arms detail. Includes cylinder. Bears R.M. Richard Morson and B.S. BenjamSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsThomas Hayter Georgian Sterling Silver Tankard 1807 Ribbed Barrel 24.13 Troy Ounces$10
1027 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Basket with Glass Liner 2in Height 5in Diameter Arts and Crafts Style$10