Sold2022La Penultima Moda, By Panzini, 1930La Penultima Moda, By Alfredo Panzini. Publication information reads Paolo Cremonese published in Rome Via IV November 145 -46 1930. Some wear to book. Discoloration to pages present. Dust cover to boSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEOGRAFIA DE LA MODA ESPANOLDimensions: H 16.75" x W 12.5" Condition: Light wear consistent with handling.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Victorian "La Moda" Fashion EtchingsGroup of Antique Victorian "La Moda" Framed Etchings. Fashion of 19th Century. 11x9 to 17x15. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Caracole La Moda Spot TableCaracole La Moda Spot Table stone top on metal base. 17" x 24" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Moda, Paris 1871 Pair of EngravingsLa Moda, Paris 1871 Pair of Engravings. 22 x 17 in with frame. 14 x 11 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTSee Sold Price
Sold20231923 Rivista il Laboro, La Moda del Mobilio Magazine1923 Rivista il Laboro (Review the Work), La Moda del Mobilio Magazine. 15 1/4 x 11 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF FASHION PRINTS 19th / 20th centuryLOT OF FASHION PRINTS 19th / 20th century A lot of 297 fashion prints:-'El Salon de la Moda' Barcelona, five-yearly, chrome lithographs, 168 prints-'Art e la mode' Paris, monthly, lithographs retoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) 19th c. hand colored engravingsPair of 19th century hand colored engravings, framed under glass, titled "La Moda Elegante Ilustrada, Carretas 12, Madrid, signed Jules David & Cailland", overall size including frame 19"h x 15"w x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2015FASHION LITHOGRAPHS CIRCA 1899 PAIRFASHION LITHOGRAPHS, CIRCA 1899, PAIR, H 14", L 10" ALSO 20 UNFRAMED:Two" La Moda Elegante Ilustrada" framed. Also approximately 20 fashions illustrated on unmounted sheets. For a high resolution photSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 2 Spanish Fashions Advertising PagesMadrid, Spain, La Moda Elegante Ilustrada No. 1655, and No. 1669, Frame measures 16 x 12in, Pages measure 12 x 8 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2021DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, A PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Tinguely La Vittoria IVLa Vittoria IV phallic etching by Jean Tinguely, 1970. Signed and numbered 6/100. 24H x20W xD inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO's DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso, Pablo. Jeu de la Cape (IV) Framed Lithograph PrintToned, otherwise good. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Original transfer lithograph BULLFIGHT 6.3.61 IV. from the portfolio: A Los Toros Avec Picasso 1961. Purchased from Gilbert Galleries in SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo. Jeu de la Cape (IV) Lithograph PrintToned, otherwise good. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Original transfer lithograph BULLFIGHT 6.3.61 IV. from the portfolio: A Los Toros Avec Picasso 1961. Purchased from Gilbert Galleries in SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso. Signed Original Lithograph CoaPablo Picasso. Signed Original Lithograph Coa.Deux Femmes Et La Colombe Iv .Beautiful Original French .Lithographic Print.Size : 50 X 40 Cm.On Original Italian Art Paper Modigliani 270 Grs.Signed & DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunnar Erman (1932-2018), Abstracted portrait of three faces, Acrylic on canvas, 49.5" H x 39.5" WGunnar Erman(1932-2018)Abstracted portrait of three facesAcrylic on canvasSigned lower right: Gunnar Erman49.5" H x 39.5" WOther Notes: There is another work, titled, "La Familia IV," aSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAUL DE LA TORRE (SPANISH 1964-), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR &RAUL DE LA TORRE (SPANISH 1964-), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR & COLLAGE, "ESTUDIO ROSTROS EN LA LOCURA IV & VIII". SHEET 16 X 12"; FRAMED & GLAZED-20 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019SOUTH AMERICA. La Plata & Chilé. Chile ArgentinaTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'SOUTH AMERICA, SHEET IV., LA PLATA AND CHILÉ' The map shows the routes of South American explorers & pioneers including Charles Darwin 1833, French 1826, Villarino 1782, GeneraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 13 Xbox 360 GamesLot of 13 Xbox 360 Games A few Batman, Assassin's Creed and Call of Duty Games, Hitman, Portal, Saints Row IV, Grand Theft Auto IV, L.A. NoireSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Le Repos Du Sculpteur IV, from La Suite VollardPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Le Repos Du Sculpteur IV, from La Suite Vollard 1933, pencil signed, from the edition of 250 (there was also an edition of 50 with wider margins), with full marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - La Dolorosa (2.3.59 IV)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: La Dolorosa (2.3.59 IV) Year: 1961 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Toros y TorerosSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Michel FOLON (1934-2005), vase in glazed ceramic N? 10B, engraved signature, numbered II/IV and€1,500
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSIndia Public education . LOUIS Philippe, Roi des Français. Ordonnance du Roi concernant l’€200
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMaximinus I (235-238) Denarius, Silver (18mm, 3.1 g), Rome mint, AD 235-236€10
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGordian III (238-244) Denarius, Silver (20mm, 2.4g.), Rome mint, AD 241-243€10
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGordian I 'Africanus' Sestertius, Bronze (27 mm, 18,50 g) AD 238. Rome mint.€10
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGordian III (238-244) Denarius, Silver (20mm, 2.9g.), Rome mint, AD 241-243€10
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGordian III (238-244) Denarius, Silver (19 mm, 3 g.), Rome mint, AD 241-243€10
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGeta As Caesar (198-209) Denarius, Silver (19mm, 3.1g), Rome mint, AD 198-200€10
7 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEYugoslavia Kingdom Medal For Meritorious Service To The King, IV Class, 1934€10