Sold2016Albert Jean Adolphe (American, PA, 1865-1940), oil onAlbert Jean Adolphe (American, PA, 1865-1940), oil on board, Renaissance Man and Boy, signed and notated "Paris" upper left, 13 5/8" x 9" sight, 20 1/2" x 15 3/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Jean Adolphe framed oil on canvasAlbert Jean Adolphe (Paris) framed oil on canvas, professionally restored on back, Children on river scene, image - 46" 35" in a gold gilt 51" x 41" frame. Condition: normal light age paint crazing, oSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT JEAN ADOLPHE, French 1865-1940, an impressionistALBERT JEAN ADOLPHE, French 1865-1940, an impressionist view of the āTuilerie Gardens, Parisā, oil on board 8 Ā½ā x 8 Ā½ā, Signed lower right and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Albert Jean AdolpheAlbert Jean Adolphe (American, 1865-1940), Landscape with Figures and Bridge, 1923, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, board: 11"h x 13.5"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Jean Adolphe. Oil/Panel, FountainAlbert Jean Adolphe (American, 1865-1940) An oil on panel landscape depicting "Fontaine de l'Observatoire, Paris". Signed lower right. Gilt framed. Panel: 12in x 9in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Jean Adolphe. Oil/Canvas, WindmillsAlbert Jean Adolphe (American 1865-1940). An oil on canvas landscape depicting a figure fishing in a stream in a landscape with windmills. Signed lower right and dated 87. Framed. Canvas: 13in x 7-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Woman sewing, O/B, SLLAlbert Jean Adolphe, American, 1865-1940, woman sewing, O/B, SLL, 19 x 23ā, 26 x 30ā framed, VG ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Adolphe. Oil/Canvas, Easter ProcessionAlbert J. Adolphe (Philadelphia, 1865-1940). An oil on canvas titled "The Easter Procession". Signed lower right marked "Paris 1898". Wood and gesso gilt frame. Sight: 34in x 40in. Frame: 44in tall xSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERT JEAN ALDOLPHO (1865-1940) PAINTINGALBERT JEAN ALDOLPHO (1865-1940) PAINTING ON BOARD, PORTRAIT OF MRS GRACE COOK GILFILLIAN, 1929. APPROXIMATELY 17 1/2 I X 24 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Jean Camille, "HMS Bounty," mixed media on boardALBERT JEAN CAMILLE (American, 1904 - 1981), "HMS Bounty," mixed media on artist board, board: 23.5 x 27.25 inches, framed: 25.5 x 29 inches, signed lower right, titled lower center.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nice signed J. Gorin litho (Albert Jean Gorin). Nicely framed in nice condition. Marked E. A.Nice signed J. Gorin litho (Albert Jean Gorin). Nicely framed in nice condition. Marked E. A. (artist proof). 26" wide, 28" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nice signed J. Gorin (Albert Jean Gorin) artist proof litho. Nicely framed, some foxing (seeNice signed J. Gorin (Albert Jean Gorin) artist proof litho. Nicely framed, some foxing (see photos). 24x28".See Sold Price
Sold2024Nice signed J. Gorin (Albert Jean Gorin) litho artist proof. Little bit of minor foxing, nicelyNice signed J. Gorin (Albert Jean Gorin) litho artist proof. Little bit of minor foxing, nicely framed. Marked E. A. (artist proof) 24x28".See Sold Price
Sold2024Nice signed J. Gorin (Albert Jean Gorin) litho. Limited edition 77/175 nicely framed, nice andNice signed J. Gorin (Albert Jean Gorin) litho. Limited edition 77/175 nicely framed, nice and clean. 26" wide, 27" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Men's Clothing. Jeans & OtherIncluded in the lot are Valabasis fatigue jeans (Size 38) , ; Platinum Fubu FAt Albert jeans 37980 Product No.; (Size Waist 34) Also, Everlast Elite Training gloves, original packaging.See Sold Price
Sold2019MCEWEN, Jean Albert (1923-1999)MCEWEN, Jean Albert (1923-1999) "Absence au carrƩ #5" Oil on canvas Signed, titled and dated on the reverse: McEwen 90-91 Provenance: -Collection privƩe, MontrƩal -Galerie Madelein Lacerte, QuebecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Albert MCEWEN (1923-1999) CanadaJean Albert MCEWEN (1923-1999) ; Abstract ; 10.12.1962 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 59 x 59 cm (23 1/4 x 23 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower left corner and on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898 lithograph signed in pencil and stamped 22 in ink 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Literature: Adriani 304; Delteil 273; AdhemaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Albert Gorin (French, 1899-1981) Portfolio (6) Serigraph PrintsJean Albert Gorin (French, 1899-1981) Print - Multiple (6) Serigraph Portfolio. Sheet size measures 27.5 inches high, 27.5 inches wide. Each serigraph is signed on the lower right. Various editions. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolphe Jean Lavergne Orientalist Bronze SculptureAdolphe Jean Lavergne (French, 1852-1901). A signed bronze Art Nouveau Orientalist sculpture. A study of a young boy holding a branch form with a snake. Rich patina. Signed to base LAVERGNE. SHIPPINGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Albert Pougny (1892-1956, Russian / French)Jean Albert Pougny (1892-1956, Russian / French) Still life with "LE MI" Oil on canvas laid to panel with applied newsprint Signed lower left: Jean Pougni 13.75" H x 25.7See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Albert GORIN (1899-1981)Jean Albert GORIN (1899-1981) Sans titreSĆ©rigraphie couleur signĆ©e et annotĆ©e 1936/76 en bas Ć droite et numĆ©rotĆ©e 90/150 en bas Ć gauche 83 x 65 cm (Ć vue)See Sold Price
Sold2023Adolphe Jean Lavergne, Cast Bronze BoysAdolphe Jean Lavergne (1852-1901), cast bronze boys "Charmeur de Lezards" and "Pecheur", 7" H. Provenance: Swampscott, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolphe Jean Lavergne (French, 1863) Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: An Adolphe Jean Lavergne (French, 1863-1928) bronze sculpture titled "Partie Interrompue". This bronze sculpture depicts the standing figure of a smiling young boy in a joyful attitude. ISee Sold Price
3 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersA Sevres porcelain tea cup and saucer, interlace L mark with Q, 1769, gobelet Bouillard form, theĀ£150
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Jean-Honore FRAGONARD Etching Hans Carvel finds a Wife LIMITED Framed$180
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave DORE SIGNED Religious Woodcut THE TEMPTATION OF JESUS Framed$1,150
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave Dore Bible Wood Engraving "The Little Children & Jesus" Signed Framed$700
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s GUSTAVE DORE Divine Comedy Wood Engraving "The Poet meets Cato" FRAMED Signed$260
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Gustave DORE'S BIBLE Woodcut Moses & Aaron before Pharaoh SIGNED FRAMED$450
Albert S. Smyth Co., Inc.Rolex Oyster Perpetual Date Just With Blue Roman Dial and Smooth Bezel 16200 Watch$1,200
Albert S. Smyth Co., Inc.David Yurman Sterling Silver and 18k Yellow Gold 11.5-12mm Madison Pearl Drop Earrings$200
Albert S. Smyth Co., Inc.David Yurman 18k Yellow Gold and Sterling Silver Link Chain Necklace$390(14 bids)
Albert S. Smyth Co., Inc.Men's Cartier Calibre De Cartier Diver With Black Dial in Stainless Steel Watch$1,200(1 bid)